Results: Ovington Inland Championships 2014

Flying 15 – Ovington Inland Championships (10 entries)
1st Flying Fifteen 4004 Graham Vials / Chris Turner Royal Lymington YC 1 1 1 1 -2 6 4 pts
2nd Flying Fifteen 4024 Simon Kneller / Dave Lucas Grafham Water SC 2 2 -3 2 1 10 7 pts
3rd Flying Fifteen 3960 Mark Longstaff / Ben Longstaff Grafham Water SC 3 3 2 -6 6 20 14 pts

49er – Ovington Inland Championships (7 entries)
1st 49er 105 Graeme Wilcox / Andrew Torboton Netley SC -2 1 1 1 1 1 7 5 pts
2nd 49er 1179 Gareth Davies / Rob Appleby Blackwater SC 1 (8.0 DNC) 5 2 3 2 21 13 pts
3rd 49er 1119 Richard Hall / Pete Perera Datchet Water SC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2 3 2 3 26 18 pts

49erFX – Ovington Inland Championships (1 entries)
1st 49erFX 571 Chris Tilbrook / Carys Roberts Paighton SC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 pts

Musto Skiff – Ovington Inland Championships (27 entries)
1st Musto Skiff 487 Ben Schooling Datchet Water SC -6 2 1 3 2 1 15 9 pts
2nd Musto Skiff 372 Alex Wright Castle Cove SC -8 5 4 2 4 3 26 18 pts
3rd Musto Skiff 442 Richard Stenhouse Rutland SC 1 1 2 -8 8 7 27 19 pts
4th Musto Skiff 200 Ian Trotter DRSC 3 4 -10 4 6 4 31 21 pts
5th Musto Skiff 130 Sam Barker Castle Cove SC 15 (28.0 DNC) 3 1 1 2 50 22 pts
6th Musto Skiff 305 Richard Pelley Stokes Bay SC 2 3 -17 9 9 10 50 33 pts

Phantom – Ovington Inland Championships (18 entries)
1st Phantom 1435 Will Gulliver Northampton SC 1 1 1 -2 2 7 5 pts
2nd Phantom 1386 Jamie Lea RYA 2 -3 2 1 1 9 6 pts
3rd Phantom 1346 John Wayling Northampton SC 5 -6 5 3 3 22 16 pts
4th Phantom 1400 Jim Hopton Shustoke SC 6 -9 6 4 4 29 20 pts
5th Phantom 1431 Lawrence Crispin Stone SC 3 2 3 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 46 27 pts
6th Phantom 1394 Nick Favell WOBYC 4 7 4 12 (19.0 DNC) 46 27 pts

Solution – Ovington Inland Championships (8 entries)
1st Solution 422 Christian Smart Pembrokeshire YC -2 1 1 2 1 7 5 pts
2nd Solution 415 Sam Davy Hykeham SC 3 -5 4 1 4 17 12 pts
3rd Solution 438 Ross Prytheron Pembrokeshire YC -5 3 3 3 3 17 12 pts