event burgee venue burgee

Autumn AM Series 2018

Grafham Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:57 on September 9, 2018

Allcomers Slow Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Allcomers Slow Solo 5586 Ian Waters   1152 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 108.0 8.0
2nd Allcomers Slow Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 106.6 22.6
3rd Allcomers Slow RS Aero 5 2286 Stephen Barfoot   1129 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 135.0 35.0
4th Allcomers Slow Solo 4471 Julian Clarke   1152 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 169.0 69.0
5th Allcomers Slow RS Aero 7 1511 Rebecca Reid   1073 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 174.0 74.0
6th Allcomers Slow RS Aero 7 1141 Jonathan Rickels   1073 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 180.0 80.0
7th Allcomers Slow Solo 4040 Dave Goudie   1152 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 203.0 103.0
7th Allcomers Slow Solo 5664 Dave Lucas   1152 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 203.0 103.0
7th Allcomers Slow Solo 5738 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 203.0 103.0
10th Allcomers Slow Solo 5044 Al Fraser   1152 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 205.0 105.0
11th Allcomers Slow RS Aero 5 1141 Jonathan Rickles   1129 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 208.0 108.0
12th Allcomers Slow Phantom 1457 Dan Wigmore   1003 8.0 DSQ 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 209.0 109.0
13th Allcomers Slow RS Aero 7 2286 Steve Barfoot   1073 6.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 212.0 112.0
14th Allcomers Slow RS Aero 5 2442 Jonathan Bailey   1129 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 221.0 121.0
14th Allcomers Slow Laser Radial 200489 Andy Baker   1150 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 221.0 121.0
16th Allcomers Slow Topper 40374 Hilary Talbot   1341 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 223.0 123.0
17th Allcomers Slow Topper 42856 Lloyd Bigger   1341 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 225.0 125.0
18th Allcomers Slow Laser Pico 4 Jack Mash   1330 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 240.0 140.0
18th Allcomers Slow Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1003 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 240.0 140.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Fast RS600 866 Brian Briggs   920 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
1st Fast RS300 539 Peter Curtis   989 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
3rd Fast Int Canoe - Asym 329 A James   840 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 46.0 26.0

Asy Monohull Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Asy Monohull 2000 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin 1109 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 67.6 17.6
2nd Asy Monohull RS200 1629 Philip Bailey Helen Bailey 1052 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 72.0 22.0
3rd Asy Monohull RS400 1296 Ian Paterson Carol Paterson 952 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 102.0 52.0
4th Asy Monohull RS500 659 Peter Curtis James Curtis 963 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 104.0 54.0
5th Asy Monohull 4000 4701 Alistair Farman Fran Howell 917 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 104.0 54.0
6th Asy Monohull B14 766 Barry ? A Kerr? 857 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 106.0 56.0
7th Asy Monohull 4000 4682 Matt Reynolds Fran Howell 917 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 111.0 61.0
8th Asy Monohull RS Feva 5451 Natalie Maclay Susanne Maclay 1280 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 120.0 70.0
8th Asy Monohull RS800 825 Peter Curtis James Curtis 799 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 120.0 70.0

Asymmetric Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   730 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 76.0 16.0
2nd Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 053 Gordy Baines   730 4.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 84.0 24.0
3rd Asymmetric Multihull Prindle 15 Spi 549 Gerry Reeve   844 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 116.0 56.0
4th Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 055 Christian Mash   730 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
4th Asymmetric Multihull Formula 18 1581 Olly Dwight Help Me! 680 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 124.0 64.0
6th Asymmetric Multihull Hobie 16Spi 104486 Stephen Clemmet   775 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
7th Asymmetric Multihull A Class Classic 3 Neil Klabe   684 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
8th Asymmetric Multihull Formula 18 1556 Richard Edwards John Barrow 680 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 RTD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 135.0 75.0
9th Asymmetric Multihull Hobie 16 104486 Stephen Clemmet Adam 819 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 137.0 77.0
10th Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 224 Stephen Vause   730 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 144.0 84.0
10th Asymmetric Multihull Nacra 17 Solo Spi 376 Andrew Clarke   726 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 144.0 84.0

D-Zero Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st D-Zero D-Zero 266 David Papworth   1036 1.0 4.0 (5.0 DSQ) 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 64.0 17.0
2nd D-Zero D-Zero 3 John Aston   1036 7.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 87.0 27.0
3rd D-Zero D-Zero 169 Richard Major   1036 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 90.0 30.0
4th D-Zero D-Zero 5 G Tumber   1036 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 103.0 43.0
5th D-Zero D-Zero 211 Mandy Sweet   1036 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 106.0 46.0
6th D-Zero D-Zero 227 C Glover   1036 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 107.0 47.0
7th D-Zero D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1036 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 108.0 48.0
8th D-Zero D-Zero 181 Daniel Wigmore   1036 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 127.0 67.0
9th D-Zero D-Zero 7 David Whitrow   1036 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 131.0 71.0
10th D-Zero D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1036 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 133.0 73.0
11th D-Zero D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1036 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 136.0 76.0

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 40.0
2nd Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1020 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 102.0 42.0
3rd Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4042 Tim OBrien Sam Neal 1020 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DSQ 1.0 1.0 106.0 46.0
4th Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton John Fordike 1020 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 106.0 46.0
5th Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3794 Dave Philpott Susie Sontag 1020 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 113.0 53.0
6th Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3626 Richard Marshall Geoff Parkinson 1020 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 117.0 57.0
7th Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1020 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
8th Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3727 Sam Neal Tim O'Brien 1020 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
8th Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3835 Peter Wolstenhole Cameron Torbett 1020 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
10th Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4039 Sue Rhodes Andy Rhodes 1020 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
11th Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 144.0 84.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Radial 182593 Ciaran Randeria   1150 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 149.0 20.0
2nd Laser Laser 202072 Barrie Holden   1112 (5.0) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (7.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 105.0 24.0
3rd Laser Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1112 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 173.0 41.0
4th Laser Laser 211320 Simon Wigmore   1112 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 176.0 42.0
5th Laser Laser 215157 David Summerville   1112 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 OCS (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 200.0 45.0
6th Laser Laser 215159 Steve James   1112 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 209.0 54.0
7th Laser Laser 191870 Adam Bennett   1112 3.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 227.0 72.0
8th Laser Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1112 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 234.0 79.0
9th Laser Laser 144777 Peter Gee   1112 7.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 262.0 107.0
10th Laser Laser 212134 Simon Charles   1112 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 OCS (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 270.0 115.0
11th Laser Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1112 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 283.0 128.0
12th Laser Laser Radial 182444 P. Guttridge   1150 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DSQ (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 285.0 130.0
13th Laser Laser Radial 213579 Ian Rawet   1150 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 293.0 138.0
14th Laser Laser 182444 Pete Guttridge   1112 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 296.0 141.0
15th Laser Laser 197375 Ian Rawet   1112 10.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 297.0 142.0
16th Laser Laser 179715 Dave Maclay   1112 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 312.0 157.0
17th Laser Laser 209152 Robin Annett   1112 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 316.0 161.0
18th Laser Laser Radial 213093 Mike Kinnear   1150 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 317.0 162.0
19th Laser Laser 180685 Peter Law   1112 6.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 322.0 167.0
20th Laser Laser 191860 Peter Gee   1112 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 323.0 168.0
21st Laser Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1112 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 328.0 173.0
22nd Laser Laser 209153 Joe McManniman   1112 8.0 12.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 330.0 175.0
23rd Laser Laser 208322 Ben Giles   1112 9.0 11.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 330.0 175.0
24th Laser Laser Radial 186677 Jonathan Powell   1150 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 334.0 179.0
25th Laser Laser 211405 Dan Wigmore   1112 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 342.0 187.0
26th Laser Laser 166567 Robbie MacDonald   1112 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 343.0 188.0
27th Laser Laser 91516 Andrew Everitt   1112 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 344.0 189.0
28th Laser Laser Radial 198906 E. Bellamy   1150 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 348.0 193.0
29th Laser Laser 200489 Andy Baker   1112 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 350.0 195.0
30th Laser Laser 4.7 182246 Ann Young   1210 12.0 RTD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 353.0 198.0

Multihull Fast Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Multihull Fast DX Catamaran 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   824 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 58.0 15.0
2nd Multihull Fast Sprint 15 2027 Mark Aldridge   927 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 84.0 34.0
3rd Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1582 Kevin Cummerson   927 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 88.0 38.0
4th Multihull Fast Sprint 15 Sport 1939 Christian Mash Jack Mash 894 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 94.0 44.0
5th Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1522 A. Clarke   927 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 102.0 52.0
5th Multihull Fast Sprint 15 2022 Stuart Snell   927 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 102.0 52.0
7th Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1986 Jacob Aldridge   927 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 104.0 54.0
8th Multihull Fast Dart 18 0 Simon Farthing C Farthing 824 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 120.0 70.0
8th Multihull Fast Dart 18 4671 T. Nichols   824 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 120.0 70.0

R1 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.58.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Solo 4040 Dave Goudie   1152 10.58.00 11.56.03 0.58.03 2 0.50.23 1.0
2 Allcomers Slow Solo 5044 Al Fraser   1152 10.58.00 11.56.37 0.58.37 2 0.50.53 2.0
3 Allcomers Slow Topper 40374 Hilary Talbot   1341 10.58.00 11.34.17 0.36.17 1 0.54.07 3.0
4 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 7 1511 Rebecca Reid   1073 10.58.00 11.56.47 0.58.47 2 0.54.47 4.0
5 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 7 1141 Jonathan Rickels   1073 10.58.00 11.57.05 0.59.05 2 0.55.04 5.0
6 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 7 2286 Steve Barfoot   1073 10.58.00 11.57.31 0.59.31 2 0.55.28 6.0
7 Allcomers Slow Phantom 1457 Dan Wigmore   1003     DSQ     8.0

R2 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.07.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Phantom 1457 Dan Wigmore   1003 12.07.00 12.49.45 0.42.45 2 0.42.37 1.0
2 Allcomers Slow Solo 4040 Dave Goudie   1152 12.07.00 12.35.41 0.28.41 1 0.49.48 2.0
3 Allcomers Slow Solo 5044 Al Fraser   1152 12.07.00 12.36.03 0.29.03 1 0.50.26 3.0
4 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 7 1511 Rebecca Reid   1073 12.07.00 12.35.26 0.28.26 1 0.53.00 4.0
5 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 7 1141 Jonathan Rickels   1073 12.07.00 12.36.59 0.29.59 1 0.55.53 5.0
6 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 7 2286 Steve Barfoot   1073 12.07.00 12.37.22 0.30.22 1 0.56.36 6.0

R3 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Solo 5586 Ian Waters   1152 11.10.00 11.59.50 0.49.50 2 0.43.15 1.0
2 Allcomers Slow Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 11.10.00 11.57.33 0.47.33 2 0.44.26 2.0
3 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 5 2286 Stephen Barfoot   1129 11.10.00 12.00.46 0.50.46 2 0.44.58 3.0
4 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 5 1141 Jonathan Rickles   1129 11.10.00 12.02.31 0.52.31 2 0.46.31 4.0

R4 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Solo 5586 Ian Waters   1152 12.18.00 13.05.03 0.47.03 3 0.40.51 1.0
2 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 5 2286 Stephen Barfoot   1129 12.18.00 13.08.57 0.50.57 3 0.45.08 2.0
3 Allcomers Slow Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 12.18.00 13.06.47 0.48.47 3 0.45.36 3.0
4 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 5 1141 Jonathan Rickles   1129 12.18.00 13.10.57 0.52.57 3 0.46.54 4.0

R5 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.58.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Solo 5586 Ian Waters   1152 10.58.00 11.53.59 0.55.59 3 0.48.36 1.0
2 Allcomers Slow Solo 4471 Julian Clarke   1152 10.58.00 11.57.59 0.59.59 3 0.52.04 2.0
3 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 5 2286 Stephen Barfoot   1129 10.58.00 11.47.45 0.49.45 2 1.06.06 3.0

R6 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Solo 5586 Ian Waters   1152 12.10.00 12.51.53 0.41.53 3 0.36.21 1.0
2 Allcomers Slow Solo 4471 Julian Clarke   1152 12.10.00 12.54.45 0.44.45 3 0.38.51 2.0
3 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 5 2286 Stephen Barfoot   1129 12.10.00 12.41.55 0.31.55 2 0.42.24 3.0

R7 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.17.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Solo 5586 Ian Waters   1152 11.17.00 12.05.22 0.48.22 4 0.41.59 1.0
2 Allcomers Slow Solo 5664 Dave Lucas   1152 11.17.00 12.06.31 0.49.31 4 0.42.59 2.0
3 Allcomers Slow Solo 4471 Julian Clarke   1152 11.17.00 12.06.43 0.49.43 4 0.43.09 3.0
4 Allcomers Slow Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 11.17.00 12.05.46 0.48.46 4 0.45.35 4.0
5 Allcomers Slow Topper 42856 Lloyd Bigger   1341 11.17.00 12.06.58 0.49.58 3 0.49.41 5.0

R8 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Solo 5664 Dave Lucas   1152 12.18.00 13.02.59 0.44.59 4 0.39.03 1.0
2 Allcomers Slow Solo 4471 Julian Clarke   1152 12.18.00 13.03.28 0.45.28 4 0.39.28 2.0
3 Allcomers Slow Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 12.18.00 13.03.19 0.45.19 4 0.42.21 3.0

R9 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.16.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Solo 5738 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 11.16.00 11.53.36 0.37.36 2 0.32.38 1.0
2 Allcomers Slow Solo 5586 Ian Waters   1152 11.16.00 11.53.47 0.37.47 2 0.32.48 2.0
3 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 7 1511 Rebecca Reid   1073 11.16.00 11.53.34 0.37.34 2 0.35.01 3.0
4 Allcomers Slow Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 11.16.00 11.53.40 0.37.40 2 0.35.12 4.0
5 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 7 1141 Jonathan Rickels   1073 11.16.00 12.10.00 0.54.00 2 0.50.20 5.0

R10 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.32.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Solo 5586 Ian Waters   1152 12.32.00 12.54.30 0.22.30 2 0.19.32 1.0
2 Allcomers Slow Solo 5738 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 12.32.00 12.54.46 0.22.46 2 0.19.46 2.0
3 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 7 1511 Rebecca Reid   1073 12.32.00 12.55.12 0.23.12 2 0.21.37 3.0
4 Allcomers Slow Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 12.32.00 12.57.24 0.25.24 2 0.23.44 4.0
5 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 7 1141 Jonathan Rickels   1073 12.32.00 13.02.08 0.30.08 2 0.28.05 5.0

R11 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.08.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 5 2442 Jonathan Bailey   1129 11.08.00 11.48.21 0.40.21 3 0.35.44 1.0
2 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 5 2286 Stephen Barfoot   1129 11.08.00 11.39.36 0.31.36 2 0.41.59 2.0
3 Allcomers Slow Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070     OOD     3.3

R12 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.08.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Laser Radial 200489 Andy Baker   1150 12.08.00 12.46.34 0.38.34 3 0.33.32 1.0
2 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 5 2286 Stephen Barfoot   1129 12.08.00 12.49.05 0.41.05 3 0.36.23 2.0
3 Allcomers Slow Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 12.08.00   OOD 3   3.3

R1 - Fast Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - Fast Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Fast Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Fast Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.14.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 866 Brian Briggs   920 12.14.00 13.00.27 0.46.27 3 0.50.29 1.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Fast Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.16.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Fast Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.23.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Fast Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.26.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 866 Brian Briggs   920 12.26.00 13.02.01 0.36.01 4 0.39.09 1.0

R9 - Fast Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.18.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS300 539 Peter Curtis   989 11.18.00 11.56.10 0.38.10 2 0.38.35 1.0
2 Fast Int Canoe - Asym 329 A James   840 11.18.00 11.56.50 0.38.50 2 0.46.14 2.0

R10 - Fast Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.22.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS300 539 Peter Curtis   989 12.22.00 13.01.50 0.39.50 2 0.40.17 1.0

R11 - Fast Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.04.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - Fast Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.04.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.08.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Asy Monohull RS200 1629 Philip Bailey Helen Bailey 1052 1 1.0

R2 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.17.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.08.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asy Monohull 2000 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin 1109 11.08.00 11.43.57 0.35.57 2 0.48.37 1.0
2 Asy Monohull RS200 1629 Philip Bailey Helen Bailey 1052 11.08.00 11.42.45 0.34.45 2 0.49.33 2.0
3 Asy Monohull RS500 659 Peter Curtis James Curtis 963 11.08.00 11.55.45 0.47.45 3 0.49.35 3.0

R4 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.16.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asy Monohull RS500 659 Peter Curtis James Curtis 963 12.18.00 12.55.15 0.37.15 4 0.38.41 1.0
2 Asy Monohull 2000 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin 1109 12.18.00 13.02.27 0.44.27 4 0.40.05 2.0
3 Asy Monohull RS200 1629 Philip Bailey Helen Bailey 1052 12.18.00 13.00.53 0.42.53 4 0.40.46 3.0

R5 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.08.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asy Monohull 4000 4682 Matt Reynolds Fran Howell 917 11.08.00 11.55.02 0.47.02 4 0.51.17 1.0
2 Asy Monohull 2000 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin 1109     OOD     1.3
3 Asy Monohull RS200 1629 Philip Bailey Helen Bailey 1052 11.08.00 12.01.15 0.53.15 3 1.07.29 2.0

R6 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Asy Monohull 2000 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin 1109 OOD 1.3

R7 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.25.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.28.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.18.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asy Monohull RS400 1296 Ian Paterson Carol Paterson 952 11.18.00 11.54.00 0.36.00 2 0.37.49 1.0
2 Asy Monohull 4000 4701 Alistair Farman Fran Howell 917 11.18.00 11.53.01 0.35.01 2 0.38.11 2.0
3 Asy Monohull B14 766 Barry ? A Kerr? 857 11.18.00 11.53.17 0.35.17 2 0.41.10 3.0

R10 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asy Monohull RS400 1296 Ian Paterson Carol Paterson 952 12.30.00 13.02.11 0.32.11 2 0.33.48 1.0
2 Asy Monohull 4000 4701 Alistair Farman Fran Howell 917 12.30.00 13.04.45 0.34.45 2 0.37.54 2.0
3 Asy Monohull B14 766 Barry ? A Kerr? 857 12.30.00 13.06.08 0.36.08 2 0.42.10 3.0

R11 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asy Monohull 2000 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin 1109 11.06.00 11.52.09 0.46.09 3 0.41.37 1.0
2 Asy Monohull RS200 1629 Philip Bailey Helen Bailey 1052 11.06.00 11.49.57 0.43.57 3 0.41.47 2.0

R12 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asy Monohull 2000 2714 Andy Baldwin Mark Baldwin 1109 12.06.00 12.49.46 0.43.46 3 0.39.28 1.0
2 Asy Monohull RS200 1629 Philip Bailey Helen Bailey 1052 12.06.00 12.49.56 0.43.56 3 0.41.46 2.0

R1 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Multihull Prindle 15 Spi 549 Gerry Reeve   844 11.06.00 11.54.30 0.48.30 3 0.57.28 1.0
2 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   730 11.06.00 11.48.13 0.42.13 3 0.57.50 2.0
3 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 055 Christian Mash   730 11.06.00 11.49.50 0.43.50 3 1.00.03 3.0
4 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 053 Gordy Baines   730 11.06.00 11.52.38 0.46.38 3 1.03.53 4.0
5 Asymmetric Multihull Hobie 16 104486 Stephen Clemmet Adam 819 11.06.00 11.36.15 0.30.15 1 1.50.48 5.0

R2 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 055 Christian Mash   730 12.15.00 12.41.02 0.26.02 2 0.35.40 1.0
2 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 053 Gordy Baines   730 12.15.00 12.45.24 0.30.24 2 0.41.39 2.0
3 Asymmetric Multihull Prindle 15 Spi 549 Gerry Reeve   844 12.15.00 12.37.55 0.22.55 1 0.54.18 3.0
4 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   730 12.15.00 12.36.09 0.21.09 1 0.57.57 4.0

R3 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   730 11.06.00 11.47.53 0.41.53 3 0.57.22 1.0
2 Asymmetric Multihull Formula 18 1556 Richard Edwards John Barrow 680     RTD     3.0

R4 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.14.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   730 12.14.00 13.01.28 0.47.28 5 1.05.01 1.0

R5 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.16.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.23.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.26.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.18.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 053 Gordy Baines   730 11.18.00 11.54.56 0.36.56 2 0.50.36 1.0
2 Asymmetric Multihull A Class Classic 3 Neil Klabe   684 11.18.00 11.54.25 0.36.25 2 0.53.14 2.0
3 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   730 11.18.00 11.57.00 0.39.00 2 0.53.25 3.0
4 Asymmetric Multihull Prindle 15 Spi 549 Gerry Reeve   844 11.18.00 12.15.46 0.57.46 2 1.08.27 4.0
5 Asymmetric Multihull Hobie 16Spi 104486 Stephen Clemmet   775 11.18.00 11.55.21 0.37.21 1 1.36.23 5.0

R10 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.22.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Multihull Hobie 16Spi 104486 Stephen Clemmet   775 12.22.00 13.01.56 0.39.56 2 0.51.32 1.0
2 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 053 Gordy Baines   730 12.22.00 13.00.20 0.38.20 2 0.52.31 2.0
3 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   730 12.22.00 13.02.15 0.40.15 2 0.55.08 3.0
4 Asymmetric Multihull A Class Classic 3 Neil Klabe   684 12.22.00 13.00.00 0.38.00 2 0.55.33 4.0

R11 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.04.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 053 Gordy Baines   730 11.04.00 11.40.23 0.36.23 3 0.49.50 1.0
2 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   730 11.04.00 11.44.51 0.40.51 3 0.55.58 2.0
3 Asymmetric Multihull Formula 18 1581 Olly Dwight Help Me! 680 11.04.00 11.43.57 0.39.57 3 0.58.45 3.0

R12 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.04.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Multihull Formula 18 1581 Olly Dwight Help Me! 680 12.04.00 12.44.55 0.40.55 5 1.00.10 1.0
2 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 053 Gordy Baines   730 12.04.00 12.49.08 0.45.08 4 1.17.17 2.0

R1 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 266 David Papworth   1036 1 1.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 227 C Glover   1036 2 2.0
3 D-Zero D-Zero 169 Richard Major   1036 3 3.0
4 D-Zero D-Zero 211 Mandy Sweet   1036 4 4.0
5 D-Zero D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1036 5 5.0
6 D-Zero D-Zero 7 David Whitrow   1036 6 6.0
7 D-Zero D-Zero 3 John Aston   1036 7 7.0

R2 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 211 Mandy Sweet   1036 1 1.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 3 John Aston   1036 2 2.0
3 D-Zero D-Zero 227 C Glover   1036 3 3.0
4 D-Zero D-Zero 266 David Papworth   1036 4 4.0
5 D-Zero D-Zero 7 David Whitrow   1036 5 5.0

R3 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1036 1 1.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 169 Richard Major   1036 2 2.0
3 D-Zero D-Zero 5 G Tumber   1036 3 3.0
4 D-Zero D-Zero 266 David Papworth   1036 DSQ 5.0

R4 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1036 1 1.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 5 G Tumber   1036 2 2.0
3 D-Zero D-Zero 266 David Papworth   1036 3 3.0
4 D-Zero D-Zero 169 Richard Major   1036 4 4.0

R5 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 3 John Aston   1036 1 1.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 266 David Papworth   1036 2 2.0
3 D-Zero D-Zero 169 Richard Major   1036 3 3.0
4 D-Zero D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1036 4 4.0

R6 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 3 John Aston   1036 1 1.0

R7 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 266 David Papworth   1036 1 1.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 3 John Aston   1036 2 2.0
3 D-Zero D-Zero 169 Richard Major   1036 3 3.0

R8 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 266 David Papworth   1036 1 1.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 3 John Aston   1036 2 2.0
3 D-Zero D-Zero 169 Richard Major   1036 3 3.0

R9 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 5 G Tumber   1036 1 1.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 227 C Glover   1036 2 2.0
3 D-Zero D-Zero 211 Mandy Sweet   1036 3 3.0
4 D-Zero D-Zero 181 Daniel Wigmore   1036 4 4.0
5 D-Zero D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1036 5 5.0
6 D-Zero D-Zero 266 David Papworth   1036 6 6.0
7 D-Zero D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1036 7 7.0

R10 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 5 G Tumber   1036 1 1.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 211 Mandy Sweet   1036 2 2.0
3 D-Zero D-Zero 181 Daniel Wigmore   1036 3 3.0
4 D-Zero D-Zero 227 C Glover   1036 4 4.0
5 D-Zero D-Zero 266 David Papworth   1036 5 5.0
6 D-Zero D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1036 6 6.0

R11 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R1 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton John Fordike 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4039 Sue Rhodes Andy Rhodes 1020 3 3.0

R2 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton John Fordike 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4039 Sue Rhodes Andy Rhodes 1020 3 3.0

R3 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1020 OOD 1.5
3 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3727 Sam Neal Tim O'Brien 1020 2 2.0
4 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton John Fordike 1020 3 3.0

R4 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1020 OOD 1.5
3 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3727 Sam Neal Tim O'Brien 1020 2 2.0
4 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton John Fordike 1020 3 3.0

R5 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3835 Peter Wolstenhole Cameron Torbett 1020 2 2.0

R6 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3835 Peter Wolstenhole Cameron Torbett 1020 2 2.0

R7 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3794 Dave Philpott Susie Sontag 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4042 Tim OBrien Sam Neal 1020 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3626 Richard Marshall Geoff Parkinson 1020 4 4.0

R10 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3794 Dave Philpott Susie Sontag 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3626 Richard Marshall Geoff Parkinson 1020 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4042 Tim OBrien Sam Neal 1020 DSQ 5.0

R11 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4042 Tim OBrien Sam Neal 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3626 Richard Marshall Geoff Parkinson 1020 2 2.0

R12 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4042 Tim OBrien Sam Neal 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3794 Dave Philpott Susie Sontag 1020 2 2.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 215157 David Summerville   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1112 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 191870 Adam Bennett   1112 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 202072 Barrie Holden   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 180685 Peter Law   1112 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 144777 Peter Gee   1112 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 209153 Joe McManniman   1112 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 208322 Ben Giles   1112 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 197375 Ian Rawet   1112 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 4.7 182246 Ann Young   1210 RTD 12.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 215157 David Summerville   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 144777 Peter Gee   1112 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1112 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 202072 Barrie Holden   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 197375 Ian Rawet   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 180685 Peter Law   1112 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 182444 Pete Guttridge   1112 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1112 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 200489 Andy Baker   1112 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 191870 Adam Bennett   1112 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 208322 Ben Giles   1112 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser 209153 Joe McManniman   1112 12 12.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 215157 David Summerville   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1112 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 212134 Simon Charles   1112 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 211320 Simon Wigmore   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1112 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser Radial 182444 P. Guttridge   1150 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 191860 Peter Gee   1112 8 8.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1112 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 197375 Ian Rawet   1112 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 211320 Simon Wigmore   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 191860 Peter Gee   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1112 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser Radial 198906 E. Bellamy   1150 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 215157 David Summerville   1112 OCS 9.0
8 Laser Laser 212134 Simon Charles   1112 OCS 9.0
8 Laser Laser Radial 182444 P. Guttridge   1150 DSQ 9.0

R5 - Laser Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 211405 Dan Wigmore   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 166567 Robbie MacDonald   1112 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 182593 Ciaran Randeria   1150 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 215159 Steve James   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 202072 Barrie Holden   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1112 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 211320 Simon Wigmore   1112 7 7.0

R6 - Laser Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 213579 Ian Rawet   1150 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 182593 Ciaran Randeria   1150 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 202072 Barrie Holden   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 215159 Steve James   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 211320 Simon Wigmore   1112 6 6.0

R7 - Laser Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 215157 David Summerville   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 182593 Ciaran Randeria   1150 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 213093 Mike Kinnear   1150 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 209152 Robin Annett   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 212134 Simon Charles   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial 213579 Ian Rawet   1150 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 202072 Barrie Holden   1112 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 191870 Adam Bennett   1112 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1112 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser 211320 Simon Wigmore   1112 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser Radial 182444 P. Guttridge   1150 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser Radial 186677 Jonathan Powell   1150 12 12.0

R8 - Laser Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 215157 David Summerville   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 209152 Robin Annett   1112 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 182593 Ciaran Randeria   1150 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 213093 Mike Kinnear   1150 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 212134 Simon Charles   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial 213579 Ian Rawet   1150 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 202072 Barrie Holden   1112 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 211320 Simon Wigmore   1112 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1112 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser Radial 182444 P. Guttridge   1150 10 10.0
11 Laser Laser 191870 Adam Bennett   1112 11 11.0
12 Laser Laser Radial 186677 Jonathan Powell   1150 12 12.0

R9 - Laser Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 202072 Barrie Holden   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 215159 Steve James   1112 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 91516 Andrew Everitt   1112 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 182593 Ciaran Randeria   1150 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 191870 Adam Bennett   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1112 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 182444 Pete Guttridge   1112 7 7.0

R10 - Laser Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 215159 Steve James   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 202072 Barrie Holden   1112 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 182444 Pete Guttridge   1112 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 191870 Adam Bennett   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial 182593 Ciaran Randeria   1150 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1112 6 6.0

R11 - Laser Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 179715 Dave Maclay   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 182593 Ciaran Randeria   1150 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 144777 Peter Gee   1112 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 202072 Barrie Holden   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 211320 Simon Wigmore   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 215159 Steve James   1112 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1112 7 7.0

R12 - Laser Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 179715 Dave Maclay   1112 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 144777 Peter Gee   1112 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 182593 Ciaran Randeria   1150 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 202072 Barrie Holden   1112 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 215159 Steve James   1112 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1112 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 211320 Simon Wigmore   1112 7 7.0

R1 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast DX Catamaran 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   824 11.06.00 11.34.56 0.28.56 1 0.35.07 1.0

R2 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-08-05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast DX Catamaran 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   824 12.15.00 12.42.53 0.27.53 1 0.33.50 1.0

R3 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 2027 Mark Aldridge   927 11.06.00 11.49.35 0.43.35 2 0.47.01 1.0
2 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1986 Jacob Aldridge   927 11.06.00 11.53.45 0.47.45 2 0.51.31 2.0
3 Multihull Fast DX Catamaran 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   824 11.06.00 12.00.34 0.54.34 2 1.06.13 3.0

R4 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-08-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.14.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 2027 Mark Aldridge   927 12.14.00 12.55.37 0.41.37 3 0.44.54 1.0
2 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1986 Jacob Aldridge   927 12.14.00 13.00.13 0.46.13 3 0.49.51 2.0
3 Multihull Fast DX Catamaran 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   824 12.14.00 12.59.10 0.45.10 3 0.54.49 3.0

R5 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 2027 Mark Aldridge   927 11.06.00 11.48.07 0.42.07 3 0.45.26 1.0
2 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1582 Kevin Cummerson   927 11.06.00 11.53.30 0.47.30 3 0.51.14 2.0

R6 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.16.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 2027 Mark Aldridge   927 12.16.00 12.42.30 0.26.30 3 0.28.35 1.0
2 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1582 Kevin Cummerson   927 12.16.00 12.43.15 0.27.15 3 0.29.24 2.0

R7 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.23.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 Sport 1939 Christian Mash Jack Mash 894 11.23.00 12.06.39 0.43.39 4 0.48.50 1.0
2 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1582 Kevin Cummerson   927 11.23.00 12.08.29 0.45.29 4 0.49.04 2.0
3 Multihull Fast DX Catamaran 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   824 11.23.00 12.08.04 0.45.04 4 0.54.42 3.0

R8 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-08-26

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.26.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 Sport 1939 Christian Mash Jack Mash 894 12.26.00 12.59.26 0.33.26 4 0.37.24 1.0
2 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1582 Kevin Cummerson   927 12.26.00 13.01.40 0.35.40 4 0.38.29 2.0
3 Multihull Fast DX Catamaran 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   824 12.26.00 12.54.40 0.28.40 3 0.46.23 3.0

R9 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.18.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 2022 Stuart Snell   927 11.18.00 12.13.36 0.55.36 2 0.59.59 1.0
2 Multihull Fast DX Catamaran 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   824 11.18.00 12.16.45 0.58.45 2 1.11.18 2.0

R10 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-09-02

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.22.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 2022 Stuart Snell   927 12.22.00 13.06.24 0.44.24 2 0.47.54 1.0
2 Multihull Fast DX Catamaran 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   824 12.22.00 13.07.47 0.45.47 2 0.55.34 2.0

R11 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.04.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1522 A. Clarke   927 11.04.00 11.43.39 0.39.39 3 0.42.46 1.0
2 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 Sport 1939 Christian Mash Jack Mash 894 11.04.00 11.42.58 0.38.58 3 0.43.35 2.0

R12 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-09-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.04.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1522 A. Clarke   927 12.04.00 12.42.58 0.38.58 3 0.42.02 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com