event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2021

Grafham Water Sailing Club

Results as of 11:32 on January 18, 2022

Asym Mono <1101 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Asym Mono <1101 4000 4682 John Rynolds Fran Howell 917 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 37.0 37.0
2nd Asym Mono <1101 RS700 1042 Peter Purkiss   845 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 44.0 44.0
3rd Asym Mono <1101 Cherub 3216 Jamie Pearson Martyn Denchfield 890 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 74.0 74.0
4th Asym Mono <1101 RS200 743 Chris Thomas Owen Thomas 1046 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 6.4 OOD 6.4 OOD 6.4 OOD 77.2 77.2
5th Asym Mono <1101 RS800 825 Peter Curtis James Curtis 799 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
6th Asym Mono <1101 RS200 1653 Peter Hudson Adam Hudson 1046 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
7th Asym Mono <1101 4000 4701 John Reynolds Fran Howell 917 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 96.0 96.0

Asymmetric Cat <1101 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric Cat <1101 Unicorn 1097 Tony Welch   805 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 72.0 72.0
2nd Asymmetric Cat <1101 A Class Foiler 16 Julian Bosch   641 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 111.0 111.0
3rd Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD 117.4 117.4
4th Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet   665 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 4.0 10.4 OOD 10.4 OOD 10.4 OOD 125.2 125.2
5th Asymmetric Cat <1101 A Class Classic 2 Neil Klabe   684 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 131.0 131.0
6th Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 8 Steven Mynott John Bower 665 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 133.0 133.0
7th Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 59 John Bower   738 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 136.0 136.0
8th Asymmetric Cat <1101 Nacra F20 Carbon 343 Stephen Mynott Jeff Kolish 597 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 137.0 137.0
9th Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 53 Gordon Baines   738 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 11.4 OOD 11.4 OOD 11.4 OOD 137.2 137.2
10th Asymmetric Cat <1101 Int Moth 3944 Phil Bevan   550 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 138.0 138.0
11th Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire 106 David Knight   719 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 150.0 150.0
12th Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 524 Tony Stokes Jeromy Bosch 665 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 168.0 168.0
12th Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 18 Jeromy Bosch   665 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 168.0 168.0

D-Zero Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st D-Zero D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 49.3 49.3
2nd D-Zero D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
3rd D-Zero D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DSQ 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
4th D-Zero D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

F15 + Double Handed Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 OCS 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 28.0
2nd F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 Dave Philpott Graham Wadely 1021 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 44.0 44.0
3rd F15 + Double Handed Fireball 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Shepard 952 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.5 2.0 3.0 60.5 60.5
4th F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton John Forsdike 1021 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.5 4.0 10.0 DNC 85.5 85.5
5th F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4084 Tim O'Brien Crew 1021 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 4.0 89.0 89.0
6th F15 + Double Handed Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Chris Clarke 1073 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 90.0 90.0
7th F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.1 OOD 8.1 OOD 8.1 OOD 97.3 97.3
8th F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1021 3.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 98.0 98.0
9th F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3727 Barry Wyatt Katy Wyatt 1021 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 110.0 110.0

Laser/ILCA Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Laser/ILCA Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 81.0 81.0
2nd Laser/ILCA Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1108 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.6 OOD 7.6 OOD 7.6 OOD 2.0 1.0 3.0 90.8 90.8
3rd Laser/ILCA Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1108 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 105.0 105.0
4th Laser/ILCA Laser 179715 David Maclay   1108 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 111.0 111.0
5th Laser/ILCA Laser 160551 Michael Parker   1108 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 114.0 114.0
6th Laser/ILCA Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1108 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 2.0 128.0 128.0
7th Laser/ILCA Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1108 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
8th Laser/ILCA Laser 217825 Adam Miles   1108 11.4 OOD 11.4 OOD 11.4 OOD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 137.2 137.2
9th Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 174541 Glynn Powell   1147 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 6.0 150.0 150.0
10th Laser/ILCA Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1108 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 159.0 159.0
11th Laser/ILCA Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1108 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 13.4 OOD 13.4 OOD 13.4 OOD 16.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 161.2 161.2
12th Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 183208 Andy Seal   1147 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 163.0 163.0
12th Laser/ILCA Laser 213521 Steve Barfoot   1108 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 163.0 163.0
14th Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 186677 Jonathan Powell   1147 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 168.0 168.0
15th Laser/ILCA Laser 215377 Richard Major   1108 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 192.0 192.0

Non asymmetric Cats Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Non asymmetric Cats Sprint 15 2022 Stuart Snell   926 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
2nd Non asymmetric Cats Sprint 15 1522 Andrew Clarke   926 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
3rd Non asymmetric Cats Dart 18 S/H 6092 Andy Fitt   843 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DSQ 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 59.0 59.0
4th Non asymmetric Cats Sprint 15 1898 Simon Farthing   926 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
5th Non asymmetric Cats Dart 18 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   832 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 64.0 64.0

Single Handed Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Single Handed Contender 2713 Ben Hawkes   969 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
2nd Single Handed RS Aero 5 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1136 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 57.4 57.4
3rd Single Handed Europe 388 Mandy Horton   1141 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 5.0 66.0 66.0
4th Single Handed Europe 351 Richard Major   1141 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 94.0 94.0
5th Single Handed Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1155 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 99.0 99.0
6th Single Handed RS600 866 Brian Briggs   920 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
7th Single Handed Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1004 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.0 111.0 111.0
8th Single Handed Hadron H2 146 A McGaw   1034 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 127.0 127.0
9th Single Handed RS300 539 Peter Curtis   989 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 128.0 128.0
10th Single Handed Europe 388 Joel Walker   1141 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 135.0 135.0
11th Single Handed Phantom 1459 Sam Neal   1004 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 144.0 144.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Solo Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 10.0 DSQ 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 46.0 46.0
2nd Solo Solo 5808 Shane McCarthy   1152 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 86.0 86.0
3rd Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 90.0 90.0
4th Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 94.0 94.0
5th Solo Solo 6010 Vince Horey   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 10.0 DSQ 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 105.0 105.0
6th Solo Solo 5835 Dave Lucas   1152 22.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 OCS 13.0 3.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 105.0 105.0
7th Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 2.0 10.0 8.0 14.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 149.0 149.0
8th Solo Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 10.0 DSQ 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 6.0 166.0 166.0
9th Solo Solo 5974 Simon Charles   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 175.0 175.0
10th Solo Solo 4844 Aliadair James   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 178.0 178.0
11th Solo Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 201.0 201.0
12th Solo Solo 5467 Peter Hudson   1152 16.8 OOD 16.8 OOD 16.8 OOD 10.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 201.4 201.4
13th Solo Solo 5158 Simon Charles   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 216.0 216.0
14th Solo Solo 5627 Richard Bundock   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 DSQ 9.0 11.0 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 219.0 219.0
15th Solo Solo 5901 Lawrence Cavill Grant   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 226.0 226.0
16th Solo Solo 5834 SImon Kneller   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 230.0 230.0
17th Solo Solo 5658 Joel Walker   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 231.0 231.0
18th Solo Solo 4206 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 242.0 242.0
19th Solo Solo 5658 Mandy Horton   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 250.0 250.0
20th Solo Solo 4040 Dave Goudie   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 OOD 22.0 OOD 22.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 264.0 264.0
20th Solo Solo 5224 Kev Hall   1152 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 264.0 264.0

R4 - Asym Mono <1101 Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asym Mono <1101 4000 4682 John Rynolds Fran Howell 917 11.00.00 11.49.39 0.49.39 5 0.54.09 1.0
2 Asym Mono <1101 RS700 1042 Peter Purkiss   845 11.00.00 11.45.51 0.45.51 5 0.54.16 2.0
3 Asym Mono <1101 RS200 743 Chris Thomas Owen Thomas 1046 11.00.00 11.52.22 0.52.22 4 1.02.35 3.0

R5 - Asym Mono <1101 Fleet - 202112-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asym Mono <1101 4000 4682 John Rynolds Fran Howell 917 12.00.00 12.55.10 0.55.10 5 1.00.10 1.0
2 Asym Mono <1101 RS700 1042 Peter Purkiss   845 12.00.00 12.51.08 0.51.08 5 1.00.31 2.0
3 Asym Mono <1101 RS200 743 Chris Thomas Owen Thomas 1046 12.00.00 12.56.14 0.56.14 4 1.07.12 3.0

R6 - Asym Mono <1101 Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.08.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asym Mono <1101 4000 4682 John Rynolds Fran Howell 917 13.08.00 13.39.08 0.31.08 3 0.33.57 1.0

R7 - Asym Mono <1101 Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.04.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asym Mono <1101 RS700 1042 Peter Purkiss   845 11.04.00 11.49.09 0.45.09 4 0.53.26 1.0
2 Asym Mono <1101 4000 4682 John Rynolds Fran Howell 917 11.04.00 11.54.00 0.50.00 4 0.54.32 2.0
3 Asym Mono <1101 RS800 825 Peter Curtis James Curtis 799 11.04.00 11.49.50 0.45.50 4 0.57.22 3.0
4 Asym Mono <1101 RS200 1653 Peter Hudson Adam Hudson 1046 11.04.00 11.52.05 0.48.05 3 1.01.18 4.0
5 Asym Mono <1101 Cherub 3216 Jamie Pearson Martyn Denchfield 890 11.04.00 11.59.20 0.55.20 4 1.02.10 5.0
6 Asym Mono <1101 RS200 743 Chris Thomas Owen Thomas 1046 11.04.00 11.53.05 0.49.05 3 1.02.34 6.0

R8 - Asym Mono <1101 Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.13.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asym Mono <1101 RS700 1042 Peter Purkiss   845 12.13.00 12.51.50 0.38.50 3 0.45.57 1.0
2 Asym Mono <1101 4000 4682 John Rynolds Fran Howell 917 12.13.00 12.57.02 0.44.02 3 0.48.01 2.0
3 Asym Mono <1101 RS800 825 Peter Curtis James Curtis 799 12.13.00 12.51.43 0.38.43 3 0.48.27 3.0
4 Asym Mono <1101 Cherub 3216 Jamie Pearson Martyn Denchfield 890 12.13.00 12.56.22 0.43.22 3 0.48.44 4.0
5 Asym Mono <1101 RS200 1653 Peter Hudson Adam Hudson 1046 12.13.00 12.47.46 0.34.46 2 0.49.51 5.0
6 Asym Mono <1101 RS200 743 Chris Thomas Owen Thomas 1046 12.13.00 12.49.09 0.36.09 2 0.51.50 6.0

R9 - Asym Mono <1101 Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.11.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asym Mono <1101 RS700 1042 Peter Purkiss   845 13.11.00 13.55.30 0.44.30 3 0.52.40 1.0
2 Asym Mono <1101 4000 4682 John Rynolds Fran Howell 917 13.11.00 14.00.08 0.49.08 3 0.53.35 2.0

R10 - Asym Mono <1101 Fleet - 2021-01-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asym Mono <1101 4000 4682 John Rynolds Fran Howell 917 11.00.00 11.46.50 0.46.50 3 1.08.06 1.0
2 Asym Mono <1101 RS700 1042 Peter Purkiss   845 11.00.00 11.58.37 0.58.37 4 1.09.22 2.0
3 Asym Mono <1101 Cherub 3216 Jamie Pearson Martyn Denchfield 890 11.00.00 11.49.04 0.49.04 3 1.13.30 3.0
4 Asym Mono <1101 RS200 743 Chris Thomas Owen Thomas 1046     OOD     6.4

R11 - Asym Mono <1101 Fleet - 2022-01-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.13.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asym Mono <1101 RS700 1042 Peter Purkiss   845 12.13.00 12.56.57 0.43.57 4 0.52.01 1.0
2 Asym Mono <1101 4000 4682 John Rynolds Fran Howell 917 12.13.00 12.52.10 0.39.10 3 0.56.57 2.0
3 Asym Mono <1101 Cherub 3216 Jamie Pearson Martyn Denchfield 890 12.13.00 12.51.25 0.38.25 3 0.57.33 3.0
4 Asym Mono <1101 RS200 743 Chris Thomas Owen Thomas 1046     OOD     6.4

R12 - Asym Mono <1101 Fleet - 2022-01-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.14.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asym Mono <1101 4000 4682 John Rynolds Fran Howell 917 13.14.00 13.39.10 0.25.10 2 0.27.27 1.0
2 Asym Mono <1101 RS700 1042 Peter Purkiss   845 13.14.00 13.37.31 0.23.31 2 0.27.50 2.0
3 Asym Mono <1101 Cherub 3216 Jamie Pearson Martyn Denchfield 890 13.14.00 13.39.41 0.25.41 2 0.28.51 3.0
4 Asym Mono <1101 RS200 743 Chris Thomas Owen Thomas 1046     OOD     6.4

R4 - Asymmetric Cat <1101 Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Unicorn 1097 Tony Welch   805 11.00.00 11.44.28 0.44.28 5 1.06.17 1.0
2 Asymmetric Cat <1101 A Class Classic 2 Neil Klabe   684 11.00.00 11.48.23 0.48.23 6 1.10.44 2.0
3 Asymmetric Cat <1101 A Class Foiler 16 Julian Bosch   641 11.00.00 11.46.04 0.46.04 6 1.11.52 3.0
4 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Nacra F20 Carbon 343 Stephen Mynott Jeff Kolish 597 11.00.00 11.48.20 0.48.20 5 1.37.09 4.0

R5 - Asymmetric Cat <1101 Fleet - 202112-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Unicorn 1097 Tony Welch   805 12.00.00 12.50.46 0.50.46 5 1.15.41 1.0
2 Asymmetric Cat <1101 A Class Classic 2 Neil Klabe   684 12.00.00 12.52.08 0.52.08 6 1.16.13 2.0
3 Asymmetric Cat <1101 A Class Foiler 16 Julian Bosch   641 12.00.00 12.50.56 0.50.56 6 1.19.28 3.0
4 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Nacra F20 Carbon 343 Stephen Mynott Jeff Kolish 597 12.00.00 12.52.39 0.52.39 6 1.28.11 4.0

R6 - Asymmetric Cat <1101 Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.08.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Cat <1101 A Class Classic 2 Neil Klabe   684 13.08.00 13.39.14 0.31.14 4 0.45.40 1.0
2 Asymmetric Cat <1101 A Class Foiler 16 Julian Bosch   641 13.08.00 13.37.36 0.29.36 4 0.46.11 2.0
3 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Nacra F20 Carbon 343 Stephen Mynott Jeff Kolish 597 13.08.00 13.41.30 0.33.30 4 0.56.07 3.0

R7 - Asymmetric Cat <1101 Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.04.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet   665 11.04.00 11.47.55 0.43.55 5 1.06.02 1.0
2 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738 11.04.00 11.55.10 0.51.10 5 1.09.20 2.0
3 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 53 Gordon Baines   738 11.04.00 11.57.30 0.53.30 5 1.12.30 3.0
4 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 59 John Bower   738 11.04.00 11.47.42 0.43.42 4 1.14.01 4.0
5 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Unicorn 1097 Tony Welch   805 11.04.00 11.48.40 0.44.40 3 1.32.29 5.0
6 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire 106 David Knight   719 11.04.00 11.49.09 0.45.09 3 1.44.40 6.0

R8 - Asymmetric Cat <1101 Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.13.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738 12.13.00 12.48.37 0.35.37 3 0.48.16 1.0
2 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 53 Gordon Baines   738 12.13.00 12.49.39 0.36.39 3 0.49.40 2.0
3 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 59 John Bower   738 12.13.00 12.50.43 0.37.43 3 0.51.06 3.0
4 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Unicorn 1097 Tony Welch   805 12.13.00 12.57.10 0.44.10 3 0.54.52 4.0
5 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet   665 12.13.00 12.52.37 0.39.37 3 0.59.34 5.0

R9 - Asymmetric Cat <1101 Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.11.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738 13.11.00 13.51.32 0.40.32 3 1.13.14 1.0
2 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Unicorn 1097 Tony Welch   805 13.11.00 13.56.43 0.45.43 3 1.15.43 2.0
3 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 59 John Bower   738 13.11.00 13.53.47 0.42.47 3 1.17.18 3.0
4 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet   665 13.11.00 14.02.28 0.51.28 4 1.17.24 4.0

R10 - Asymmetric Cat <1101 Fleet - 2021-01-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Unicorn 1097 Tony Welch   805 11.00.00 11.57.22 0.57.22 4 1.11.16 1.0
2 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 8 Steven Mynott John Bower 665 11.00.00 11.40.44 0.40.44 3 1.21.40 2.0
3 Asymmetric Cat <1101 A Class Foiler 16 Julian Bosch   641 11.00.00 11.55.57 0.55.57 4 1.27.17 3.0
4 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire 106 David Knight   719 11.00.00 11.47.52 0.47.52 3 1.28.46 4.0
5 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Int Moth 3944 Phil Bevan   550 11.00.00 11.48.52 0.48.52 2 2.57.42 5.0
6 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738     OOD     9.8
7 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet   665     OOD     10.4
8 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 53 Gordon Baines   738     OOD     11.4
9 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 524 Tony Stokes Jeromy Bosch 665     OOD     14.0
9 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 18 Jeromy Bosch   665     OOD     14.0

R11 - Asymmetric Cat <1101 Fleet - 2022-01-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.13.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Unicorn 1097 Tony Welch   805 12.13.00 12.56.50 0.43.50 4 0.54.27 1.0
2 Asymmetric Cat <1101 A Class Foiler 16 Julian Bosch   641 12.13.00 12.50.10 0.37.10 4 0.57.59 2.0
3 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 8 Steven Mynott John Bower 665 12.13.00 12.57.03 0.44.03 4 1.06.14 3.0
4 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Int Moth 3944 Phil Bevan   550 12.13.00 12.55.40 0.42.40 3 1.43.26 4.0
5 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738     OOD     9.8
6 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet   665     OOD     10.4
7 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 53 Gordon Baines   738     OOD     11.4
8 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 524 Tony Stokes Jeromy Bosch 665     OOD     14.0
8 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 18 Jeromy Bosch   665     OOD     14.0

R12 - Asymmetric Cat <1101 Fleet - 2022-01-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.14.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Unicorn 1097 Tony Welch   805 13.14.00 13.38.55 0.24.55 2 0.30.57 1.0
2 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 8 Steven Mynott John Bower 665 13.14.00 13.37.51 0.23.51 2 0.35.52 2.0
3 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Int Moth 3944 Phil Bevan   550 13.14.00 13.48.17 0.34.17 2 1.02.20 3.0
4 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738     OOD     9.8
5 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet   665     OOD     10.4
6 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Spitfire Spi S/H 53 Gordon Baines   738     OOD     11.4
7 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 524 Tony Stokes Jeromy Bosch 665     OOD     14.0
7 Asymmetric Cat <1101 Formula 18 18 Jeromy Bosch   665     OOD     14.0

R4 - D-Zero Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 OOD 5.0

R5 - D-Zero Fleet - 202112-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.11.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 1 1.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 OOD 5.0

R6 - D-Zero Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.14.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 DSQ 2.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 OOD 5.0

R7 - D-Zero Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.12.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 OOD 4.1

R8 - D-Zero Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.19.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 1 1.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 OOD 4.1

R9 - D-Zero Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.17.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 1 1.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 OOD 4.1

R10 - D-Zero Fleet - 2021-01-16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.08.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 1 1.0

R11 - D-Zero Fleet - 2022-01-16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.19.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 1 1.0

R1 - F15 + Double Handed Fleet - 2021-12-05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021 11.06.00 11.37.21 0.31.21 2 0.30.42 1.0
2 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 11.06.00 11.38.16 0.32.16 2 0.31.36 2.0
3 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1021 11.06.00 11.38.50 0.32.50 2 0.32.09 3.0

R2 - F15 + Double Handed Fleet - 2021-12-05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.49.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 11.49.00 12.23.05 0.34.05 2 0.33.23 1.0
2 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021 11.49.00 12.23.57 0.34.57 2 0.34.14 2.0
3 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1021 11.49.00 12.25.22 0.36.22 2 0.35.37 3.0

R3 - F15 + Double Handed Fleet - 2021-12-05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 12.35.00 13.18.09 0.43.09 3 0.42.16 1.0
2 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1021 12.35.00 13.18.29 0.43.29 3 0.42.35 2.0

R4 - F15 + Double Handed Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.02.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F15 + Double Handed Fireball 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Shepard 952 11.02.00 11.53.50 0.51.50 4 0.54.27 1.0
2 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton John Forsdike 1021 11.02.00 11.56.46 0.54.46 3 1.11.31 2.0
3 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 Dave Philpott Graham Wadely 1021 11.02.00 11.57.40 0.55.40 3 1.12.42 3.0
4 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4084 Tim O'Brien Crew 1021 11.02.00 11.59.36 0.57.36 3 1.15.13 4.0
5 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021     OCS     6.0

R5 - F15 + Double Handed Fleet - 202112-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.07.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F15 + Double Handed Fireball 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Shepard 952 12.07.00 12.55.25 0.48.25 3 0.50.51 1.0
2 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 Dave Philpott Graham Wadely 1021 12.07.00 13.00.40 0.53.40 3 0.52.34 2.0
3 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 12.07.00 13.00.50 0.53.50 3 0.52.44 3.0
4 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton John Forsdike 1021 12.07.00 13.01.36 0.54.36 3 0.53.29 4.0
5 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4084 Tim O'Brien Crew 1021 12.07.00 13.03.42 0.56.42 3 0.55.32 5.0

R6 - F15 + Double Handed Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 Dave Philpott Graham Wadely 1021 13.10.00 13.40.08 0.30.08 2 0.29.31 1.0
2 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 13.10.00 13.40.34 0.30.34 2 0.29.56 2.0
3 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4084 Tim O'Brien Crew 1021 13.10.00 13.41.12 0.31.12 2 0.30.33 3.0

R7 - F15 + Double Handed Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 11.06.00 11.54.10 0.48.10 3 0.47.11 1.0
2 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 Dave Philpott Graham Wadely 1021 11.06.00 11.54.15 0.48.15 3 0.47.15 2.0
3 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton John Forsdike 1021 11.06.00 11.54.25 0.48.25 3 0.47.25 3.0
4 F15 + Double Handed Fireball 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Shepard 952 11.06.00 11.53.37 0.47.37 3 0.50.01 4.0
5 F15 + Double Handed Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Chris Clarke 1073 11.06.00 12.00.56 0.54.56 3 0.51.12 5.0

R8 - F15 + Double Handed Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 Dave Philpott Graham Wadely 1021 12.15.00 12.56.04 0.41.04 3 0.40.13 1.0
2 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 12.15.00 12.56.53 0.41.53 3 0.41.01 2.0
3 F15 + Double Handed Fireball 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Shepard 952 12.15.00 12.54.44 0.39.44 3 0.41.44 3.0
4 F15 + Double Handed Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Chris Clarke 1073 12.15.00 12.46.26 0.31.26 2 0.43.57 4.0

R9 - F15 + Double Handed Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.13.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 13.13.00 13.48.50 0.35.50 2 0.35.06 1.0
2 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 Dave Philpott Graham Wadely 1021 13.13.00 13.49.00 0.36.00 2 0.35.16 2.0
3 F15 + Double Handed Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Chris Clarke 1073 13.13.00 13.51.35 0.38.35 2 0.35.58 3.0
4 F15 + Double Handed Fireball 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Shepard 952 13.13.00 13.48.51 0.35.51 2 0.37.39 4.0

R10 - F15 + Double Handed Fleet - 2021-01-16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.02.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 Dave Philpott Graham Wadely 1021 11.02.00 11.55.33 0.53.33 3 0.52.27 1.0
2 F15 + Double Handed Fireball 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Shepard 952 11.02.00 11.52.42 0.50.42 3 0.53.15 2.5
2 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton John Forsdike 1021 11.02.00 11.56.22 0.54.22 3 0.53.15 2.5
4 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 11.02.00 11.56.30 0.54.30 3 0.53.23 4.0
5 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3727 Barry Wyatt Katy Wyatt 1021 11.02.00 11.56.34 0.54.34 3 0.53.27 5.0
6 F15 + Double Handed Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Chris Clarke 1073 11.02.00 11.59.37 0.57.37 3 0.53.42 6.0
7 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4084 Tim O'Brien Crew 1021 11.02.00 11.58.21 0.56.21 3 0.55.11 7.0
8 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021     OOD     8.1

R11 - F15 + Double Handed Fleet - 2022-01-16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 Dave Philpott Graham Wadely 1021 12.15.00 13.01.29 0.46.29 3 0.45.32 1.0
2 F15 + Double Handed Fireball 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Shepard 952 12.15.00 12.58.22 0.43.22 3 0.45.33 2.0
3 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 12.15.00 13.02.01 0.47.01 3 0.46.03 3.0
4 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton John Forsdike 1021 12.15.00 13.02.30 0.47.30 3 0.46.31 4.0
5 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3727 Barry Wyatt Katy Wyatt 1021 12.15.00 13.03.13 0.48.13 3 0.47.13 5.0
6 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4084 Tim O'Brien Crew 1021 12.15.00 13.03.54 0.48.54 3 0.47.54 6.0
7 F15 + Double Handed Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Chris Clarke 1073 12.15.00 12.50.33 0.35.33 2 0.49.42 7.0
8 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021     OOD     8.1

R12 - F15 + Double Handed Fleet - 2022-01-16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.16.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 Dave Philpott Graham Wadely 1021 13.16.00 13.50.34 0.34.34 2 0.33.51 1.0
2 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 13.16.00 13.51.07 0.35.07 2 0.34.24 2.0
3 F15 + Double Handed Fireball 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Shepard 952 13.16.00 13.50.13 0.34.13 2 0.35.57 3.0
4 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4084 Tim O'Brien Crew 1021 13.16.00 13.53.05 0.37.05 2 0.36.19 4.0
5 F15 + Double Handed Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Chris Clarke 1073 13.16.00 13.55.25 0.39.25 2 0.36.44 5.0
6 F15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021     OOD     8.1

R1 - Laser/ILCA Fleet - 2021-12-05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Laser/ILCA Laser 217825 Adam Miles   1108 OOD 11.4

R2 - Laser/ILCA Fleet - 2021-12-05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.49.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Laser/ILCA Laser 217825 Adam Miles   1108 OOD 11.4

R3 - Laser/ILCA Fleet - 2021-12-05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.35.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Laser/ILCA Laser 217825 Adam Miles   1108 OOD 11.4

R4 - Laser/ILCA Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.04.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Laser/ILCA Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1108 1 1.0
2 Laser/ILCA Laser 179715 David Maclay   1108 2 2.0
3 Laser/ILCA Laser 160551 Michael Parker   1108 3 3.0
4 Laser/ILCA Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 4 4.0
5 Laser/ILCA Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1108 5 5.0
6 Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 183208 Andy Seal   1147 6 6.0
7 Laser/ILCA Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1108 7 7.0
8 Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 174541 Glynn Powell   1147 8 8.0
9 Laser/ILCA Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1108 OOD 13.4
10 Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 186677 Jonathan Powell   1147 OOD 14.0
11 Laser/ILCA Laser 215377 Richard Major   1108 OOD 16.0

R5 - Laser/ILCA Fleet - 202112-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.09.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Laser/ILCA Laser 179715 David Maclay   1108 1 1.0
2 Laser/ILCA Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1108 2 2.0
3 Laser/ILCA Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 3 3.0
4 Laser/ILCA Laser 160551 Michael Parker   1108 4 4.0
5 Laser/ILCA Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1108 5 5.0
6 Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 183208 Andy Seal   1147 6 6.0
7 Laser/ILCA Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1108 7 7.0
8 Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 174541 Glynn Powell   1147 8 8.0
9 Laser/ILCA Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1108 OOD 13.4
10 Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 186677 Jonathan Powell   1147 OOD 14.0
11 Laser/ILCA Laser 215377 Richard Major   1108 OOD 16.0

R6 - Laser/ILCA Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.12.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Laser/ILCA Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1108 1 1.0
2 Laser/ILCA Laser 179715 David Maclay   1108 2 2.0
3 Laser/ILCA Laser 160551 Michael Parker   1108 3 3.0
4 Laser/ILCA Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1108 4 4.0
5 Laser/ILCA Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 5 5.0
6 Laser/ILCA Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1108 6 6.0
7 Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 183208 Andy Seal   1147 7 7.0
8 Laser/ILCA Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1108 OOD 13.4
9 Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 186677 Jonathan Powell   1147 OOD 14.0
10 Laser/ILCA Laser 215377 Richard Major   1108 OOD 16.0

R7 - Laser/ILCA Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.08.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Laser/ILCA Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1108 1 1.0
2 Laser/ILCA Laser 217825 Adam Miles   1108 2 2.0
3 Laser/ILCA Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 3 3.0
4 Laser/ILCA Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1108 4 4.0
5 Laser/ILCA Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1108 5 5.0
6 Laser/ILCA Laser 213521 Steve Barfoot   1108 6 6.0
7 Laser/ILCA Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1108 OOD 7.6

R8 - Laser/ILCA Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.17.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Laser/ILCA Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1108 1 1.0
2 Laser/ILCA Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1108 2 2.0
3 Laser/ILCA Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 3 3.0
4 Laser/ILCA Laser 217825 Adam Miles   1108 4 4.0
5 Laser/ILCA Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1108 5 5.0
6 Laser/ILCA Laser 213521 Steve Barfoot   1108 6 6.0
7 Laser/ILCA Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1108 7 7.0
8 Laser/ILCA Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1108 OOD 7.6

R9 - Laser/ILCA Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.15.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Laser/ILCA Laser 217825 Adam Miles   1108 1 1.0
2 Laser/ILCA Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1108 2 2.0
3 Laser/ILCA Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1108 3 3.0
4 Laser/ILCA Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1108 4 4.0
5 Laser/ILCA Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 5 5.0
6 Laser/ILCA Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1108 6 6.0
7 Laser/ILCA Laser 213521 Steve Barfoot   1108 7 7.0
8 Laser/ILCA Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1108 OOD 7.6

R10 - Laser/ILCA Fleet - 2021-01-16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.04.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Laser/ILCA Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 1 1.0
2 Laser/ILCA Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1108 2 2.0
3 Laser/ILCA Laser 179715 David Maclay   1108 3 3.0
4 Laser/ILCA Laser 160551 Michael Parker   1108 4 4.0
5 Laser/ILCA Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1108 5 5.0
6 Laser/ILCA Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1108 6 6.0
7 Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 186677 Jonathan Powell   1147 7 7.0
8 Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 174541 Glynn Powell   1147 8 8.0

R11 - Laser/ILCA Fleet - 2022-01-16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.17.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Laser/ILCA Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1108 1 1.0
2 Laser/ILCA Laser 179715 David Maclay   1108 2 2.0
3 Laser/ILCA Laser 160551 Michael Parker   1108 3 3.0
4 Laser/ILCA Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1108 4 4.0
5 Laser/ILCA Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 5 5.0
6 Laser/ILCA Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1108 6 6.0
7 Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 186677 Jonathan Powell   1147 7 7.0
8 Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 174541 Glynn Powell   1147 8 8.0

R12 - Laser/ILCA Fleet - 2022-01-16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.18.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Laser/ILCA Laser 160551 Michael Parker   1108 1 1.0
2 Laser/ILCA Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1108 2 2.0
3 Laser/ILCA Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1108 3 3.0
4 Laser/ILCA Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 4 4.0
5 Laser/ILCA Laser 179715 David Maclay   1108 5 5.0
6 Laser/ILCA Laser Radial 174541 Glynn Powell   1147 6 6.0

R5 - Non asymmetric Cats Fleet - 202112-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Non asymmetric Cats Sprint 15 1522 Andrew Clarke   926 1 1.0

R7 - Non asymmetric Cats Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.04.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Non asymmetric Cats Sprint 15 2022 Stuart Snell   926 11.04.00 11.52.08 0.48.08 3 0.51.59 1.0
2 Non asymmetric Cats Sprint 15 1522 Andrew Clarke   926 11.04.00 11.52.53 0.48.53 3 0.52.47 2.0
3 Non asymmetric Cats Dart 18 S/H 6092 Andy Fitt   843 11.04.00 11.55.50 DSQ 4   4.0

R8 - Non asymmetric Cats Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.13.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Non asymmetric Cats Sprint 15 2022 Stuart Snell   926 12.13.00 12.54.50 0.41.50 3 0.45.11 1.0
2 Non asymmetric Cats Sprint 15 1522 Andrew Clarke   926 12.13.00 12.57.43 0.44.43 3 0.48.17 2.0

R10 - Non asymmetric Cats Fleet - 2021-01-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Non asymmetric Cats Sprint 15 1898 Simon Farthing   926 11.00.00 11.57.40 0.57.40 3 1.02.17 1.0
2 Non asymmetric Cats Sprint 15 2022 Stuart Snell   926 11.00.00 11.58.05 0.58.05 3 1.02.43 2.0
3 Non asymmetric Cats Dart 18 S/H 6092 Andy Fitt   843 11.00.00 11.54.12 0.54.12 3 1.04.18 3.0
4 Non asymmetric Cats Dart 18 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   832 11.00.00 12.00.24 1.00.24 3 1.12.36 4.0

R11 - Non asymmetric Cats Fleet - 2022-01-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.13.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Non asymmetric Cats Sprint 15 2022 Stuart Snell   926 12.13.00 12.58.22 0.45.22 3 0.49.00 1.0
2 Non asymmetric Cats Sprint 15 1898 Simon Farthing   926 12.13.00 12.58.42 0.45.42 3 0.49.21 2.0
3 Non asymmetric Cats Dart 18 S/H 6092 Andy Fitt   843 12.13.00 12.54.37 0.41.37 3 0.49.22 3.0
4 Non asymmetric Cats Dart 18 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   832 12.13.00 13.03.26 0.50.26 3 1.00.37 4.0

R12 - Non asymmetric Cats Fleet - 2022-01-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.14.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Non asymmetric Cats Dart 18 S/H 6092 Andy Fitt   843 13.14.00 13.52.26 0.38.26 2 0.45.35 1.0
2 Non asymmetric Cats Dart 18 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   832 13.14.00 13.54.01 0.40.01 2 0.48.06 2.0

R1 - Single Handed Fleet - 2021-12-05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed Contender 2713 Ben Hawkes   969 11.06.00 11.36.53 0.30.53 2 0.31.52 1.0
2 Single Handed Europe 388 Mandy Horton   1141 11.06.00 11.43.57 0.37.57 2 0.33.16 2.0
3 Single Handed RS Aero 5 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1136     OOD     4.8

R2 - Single Handed Fleet - 2021-12-05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.49.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed Contender 2713 Ben Hawkes   969 11.49.00 12.19.15 0.30.15 2 0.31.13 1.0
2 Single Handed Europe 388 Mandy Horton   1141 11.49.00 12.29.20 0.40.20 2 0.35.21 2.0
3 Single Handed Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1004 11.49.00 12.26.10 0.37.10 2 0.37.01 3.0
4 Single Handed RS Aero 5 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1136     OOD     4.8

R3 - Single Handed Fleet - 2021-12-05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed Contender 2713 Ben Hawkes   969 12.35.00 13.17.13 0.42.13 3 0.43.34 1.0
2 Single Handed Europe 388 Mandy Horton   1141 12.35.00 13.08.39 0.33.39 2 0.44.14 2.0
3 Single Handed RS Aero 5 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1136     OOD     4.8

R4 - Single Handed Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed Contender 2713 Ben Hawkes   969 11.06.00 11.58.10 0.52.10 3 0.53.50 1.0
2 Single Handed RS600 866 Brian Briggs   920 11.06.00 11.55.40 0.49.40 3 0.53.59 2.0
3 Single Handed RS300 539 Peter Curtis   989 11.06.00 11.41.58 0.35.58 2 0.54.33 3.0
4 Single Handed Hadron H2 146 A McGaw   1034 11.06.00 11.43.41 0.37.41 2 0.54.40 4.0
5 Single Handed RS Aero 5 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1136 11.06.00 11.49.30 0.43.30 2 0.57.26 5.0

R5 - Single Handed Fleet - 202112-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.11.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed Contender 2713 Ben Hawkes   969 12.11.00 13.00.03 0.49.03 3 0.50.37 1.0
2 Single Handed RS600 866 Brian Briggs   920 12.11.00 12.58.03 0.47.03 3 0.51.08 2.0
3 Single Handed Hadron H2 146 A McGaw   1034 12.11.00 12.48.09 0.37.09 2 0.53.54 3.0
4 Single Handed RS Aero 5 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1136 12.11.00 12.52.11 0.41.11 2 0.54.23 4.0
5 Single Handed RS300 539 Peter Curtis   989 12.11.00 12.47.02 0.36.02 2 0.54.39 5.0

R6 - Single Handed Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.14.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed Contender 2713 Ben Hawkes   969 13.14.00 13.42.50 0.28.50 2 0.29.45 1.0
2 Single Handed RS Aero 5 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1136 13.14.00 13.50.28 0.36.28 2 0.32.06 2.0

R7 - Single Handed Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.12.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed Contender 2713 Ben Hawkes   969 11.12.00 11.57.03 0.45.03 3 0.46.29 1.0
2 Single Handed Europe 388 Mandy Horton   1141 11.12.00 11.50.25 0.38.25 2 0.50.30 2.0
3 Single Handed RS600 866 Brian Briggs   920 11.12.00 11.58.38 0.46.38 3 0.50.41 3.0
4 Single Handed Europe 351 Richard Major   1141 11.12.00 11.50.46 0.38.46 2 0.50.58 4.0
5 Single Handed RS Aero 5 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1136 11.12.00 11.51.38 0.39.38 2 0.52.20 5.0

R8 - Single Handed Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.19.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed Contender 2713 Ben Hawkes   969 12.19.00 12.47.01 0.28.01 2 0.28.55 1.0
2 Single Handed Europe 388 Mandy Horton   1141 12.19.00 12.53.50 0.34.50 2 0.30.32 2.0
3 Single Handed Europe 351 Richard Major   1141 12.19.00 12.54.01 0.35.01 2 0.30.41 3.0
4 Single Handed Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1155 12.19.00 12.54.39 0.35.39 2 0.30.52 4.0
5 Single Handed RS600 866 Brian Briggs   920 12.19.00 12.47.49 0.28.49 2 0.31.19 5.0
6 Single Handed RS Aero 5 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1136 12.19.00 12.55.13 0.36.13 2 0.31.53 6.0

R9 - Single Handed Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.17.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed Contender 2713 Ben Hawkes   969 13.17.00 13.53.41 0.36.41 2 0.37.51 1.0
2 Single Handed Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1155 13.17.00 14.00.56 0.43.56 2 0.38.02 2.0
3 Single Handed Europe 388 Joel Walker   1141 13.17.00 14.00.48 0.43.48 2 0.38.23 3.0
4 Single Handed Europe 351 Richard Major   1141 13.17.00 14.00.49 0.43.49 2 0.38.24 4.0
5 Single Handed RS Aero 5 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1136 13.17.00 14.03.35 0.46.35 2 0.41.00 5.0

R10 - Single Handed Fleet - 2021-01-16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.08.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1155 11.08.00 11.49.05 0.41.05 2 0.53.21 1.0
2 Single Handed Europe 388 Mandy Horton   1141 11.08.00 11.48.44 0.40.44 2 0.53.33 2.0
3 Single Handed Contender 2713 Ben Hawkes   969 11.08.00 12.00.35 0.52.35 3 0.54.16 3.0
4 Single Handed RS Aero 5 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1136 11.08.00 11.53.25 0.45.25 2 0.59.58 4.0
5 Single Handed Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1004 11.08.00 12.02.51 0.54.51 2 1.21.57 5.0
6 Single Handed Europe 351 Richard Major   1141 11.08.00 12.49.15 1.41.15 2 2.13.06 6.0

R11 - Single Handed Fleet - 2022-01-16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.19.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed Europe 388 Mandy Horton   1141 12.19.00 12.53.38 0.34.38 2 0.45.32 1.0
2 Single Handed Europe 351 Richard Major   1141 12.19.00 12.54.05 0.35.05 2 0.46.07 2.0
3 Single Handed Contender 2713 Ben Hawkes   969 12.19.00 13.03.48 0.44.48 3 0.46.14 3.0
4 Single Handed Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1155 12.19.00 12.55.18 0.36.18 2 0.47.09 4.0
5 Single Handed Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1004 12.19.00 12.50.45 0.31.45 2 0.47.26 5.0
6 Single Handed RS Aero 5 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1136 12.19.00 12.55.17 0.36.17 2 0.47.55 6.0

R12 - Single Handed Fleet - 2022-01-16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.24.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed Contender 2713 Ben Hawkes   969 13.24.00 13.41.47 0.17.47 1 0.18.21 1.0
2 Single Handed Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1004 13.24.00 13.43.21 0.19.21 1 0.19.16 2.0
3 Single Handed Europe 351 Richard Major   1141 13.24.00 13.46.06 0.22.06 1 0.19.22 3.0
4 Single Handed Streaker 1462 Paul Carrington   1155 13.24.00 13.46.26 0.22.26 1 0.19.25 4.0
5 Single Handed Europe 388 Mandy Horton   1141 13.24.00 13.46.10 0.22.10 1 0.19.26 5.0
6 Single Handed RS Aero 5 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1136 13.24.00 13.47.24 0.23.24 1 0.20.36 6.0

R1 - Solo Fleet - 2021-12-05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5808 Shane McCarthy   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5467 Peter Hudson   1152 OOD 16.8

R2 - Solo Fleet - 2021-12-05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.49.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5808 Shane McCarthy   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5835 Dave Lucas   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5467 Peter Hudson   1152 OOD 16.8

R3 - Solo Fleet - 2021-12-05

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.35.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5808 Shane McCarthy   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5835 Dave Lucas   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5467 Peter Hudson   1152 OOD 16.8

R4 - Solo Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5808 Shane McCarthy   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 6010 Vince Horey   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 5158 Simon Charles   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 5835 Dave Lucas   1152 8 8.0
9 Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 9 9.0
10 Solo Solo 5467 Peter Hudson   1152 10 10.0
11 Solo Solo 4206 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 11 11.0
12 Solo Solo 4040 Dave Goudie   1152 OOD 22.0

R5 - Solo Fleet - 202112-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.11.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5808 Shane McCarthy   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5835 Dave Lucas   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 5158 Simon Charles   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 6010 Vince Horey   1152 8 8.0
9 Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 9 9.0
10 Solo Solo 5467 Peter Hudson   1152 10 10.0
11 Solo Solo 4206 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 11 11.0
12 Solo Solo 4040 Dave Goudie   1152 OOD 22.0

R6 - Solo Fleet - 2021-12-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.14.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 2 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 4 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 5 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5158 Simon Charles   1152 6 4.0
5 Solo Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 DSQ 10.0
5 Solo Solo 6010 Vince Horey   1152 DSQ 10.0
5 Solo Solo 5835 Dave Lucas   1152 OCS 10.0
5 Solo Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 DSQ 10.0
5 Solo Solo 5627 Richard Bundock   1152 DSQ 10.0
10 Solo Solo 4040 Dave Goudie   1152 OOD 22.0

R7 - Solo Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.12.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 6010 Vince Horey   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5658 Joel Walker   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5901 Lawrence Cavill Grant   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 4844 Aliadair James   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 5974 Simon Charles   1152 8 8.0
9 Solo Solo 5627 Richard Bundock   1152 9 9.0
10 Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 10 10.0
11 Solo Solo 5834 SImon Kneller   1152 11 11.0
12 Solo Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 12 12.0
13 Solo Solo 5835 Dave Lucas   1152 13 13.0

R8 - Solo Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.19.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 6010 Vince Horey   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5808 Shane McCarthy   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5835 Dave Lucas   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5658 Joel Walker   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 8 8.0
9 Solo Solo 5974 Simon Charles   1152 9 9.0
10 Solo Solo 5834 SImon Kneller   1152 10 10.0
11 Solo Solo 5627 Richard Bundock   1152 11 11.0
12 Solo Solo 5901 Lawrence Cavill Grant   1152 12 12.0
13 Solo Solo 4844 Aliadair James   1152 13 13.0
14 Solo Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 14 14.0

R9 - Solo Fleet - 2022-01-09

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.17.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5974 Simon Charles   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 6010 Vince Horey   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5808 Shane McCarthy   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5835 Dave Lucas   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 5658 Mandy Horton   1152 8 8.0
9 Solo Solo 4844 Aliadair James   1152 9 9.0
10 Solo Solo 5901 Lawrence Cavill Grant   1152 10 10.0
11 Solo Solo 5834 SImon Kneller   1152 11 11.0
12 Solo Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 12 12.0
13 Solo Solo 5627 Richard Bundock   1152 13 13.0
14 Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 14 14.0

R10 - Solo Fleet - 2021-01-16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.08.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4844 Aliadair James   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 6010 Vince Horey   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 5974 Simon Charles   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 8 8.0
9 Solo Solo 5808 Shane McCarthy   1152 9 9.0
10 Solo Solo 5467 Peter Hudson   1152 10 10.0
11 Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 11 11.0

R11 - Solo Fleet - 2022-01-16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.19.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 6010 Vince Horey   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5808 Shane McCarthy   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5835 Dave Lucas   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 4844 Aliadair James   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 8 8.0
9 Solo Solo 5974 Simon Charles   1152 9 9.0
10 Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 10 10.0
11 Solo Solo 5467 Peter Hudson   1152 11 11.0
12 Solo Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 12 12.0

R12 - Solo Fleet - 2022-01-16

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.24.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 6010 Vince Horey   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 6022 Chris Brown   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5835 Dave Lucas   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5954 Oliver Davenport   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo Solo 4844 Aliadair James   1152 7 7.0
8 Solo Solo 5974 Simon Charles   1152 8 8.0
9 Solo Solo 5808 Shane McCarthy   1152 9 9.0
10 Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 10 10.0
11 Solo Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 11 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com