event burgee venue burgee

Gill Autumn Series 2022

Grafham Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:31 on November 27, 2022

R25 - Asymmetric Cats Fleet - 2022-11-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.12.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Cats Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738 12.12.00 12.51.15 0.39.15 2 0.53.11 1.0
2 Asymmetric Cats Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Reece Webb 665 12.12.00 12.50.26 0.38.26 2 0.57.48 2.0
3 Asymmetric Cats Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 12.12.00 12.57.53 0.45.53 2 1.02.10 3.0
4 Asymmetric Cats Tornado Classic 403 Barry Arnison Jonathan Tew 715 12.12.00 12.56.32 0.44.32 2 1.02.17 4.0
5 Asymmetric Cats A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 12.12.00 12.58.58 0.46.58 2 1.08.40 5.0
6 Asymmetric Cats Formula 18 8 Stephen Mynott John Bower 665 12.12.00 12.58.21 0.46.21 2 1.09.42 6.0
7 Asymmetric Cats A Class Classic 51 Tony Stokes   684 12.12.00 13.00.17 0.48.17 2 1.10.35 7.0

R26 - Asymmetric Cats Fleet - 2022-11-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Cats Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738 13.25.00 14.12.57 0.47.57 2 1.04.58 1.0
2 Asymmetric Cats Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 13.25.00 14.16.42 0.51.42 2 1.10.03 2.0
3 Asymmetric Cats Formula 18 8 Stephen Mynott John Bower 665 13.25.00 14.15.04 0.50.04 2 1.15.17 3.0
4 Asymmetric Cats Tornado Classic 403 Barry Arnison Jonathan Tew 715 13.25.00 14.25.23 1.00.23 2 1.24.27 4.0
5 Asymmetric Cats A Class Classic 51 Tony Stokes   684     DNF     6.0

R25 - Asymmetric Mono <110 Fleet - 2022-11-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.12.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Mono <110 4000 4682 John Reynolds Fran Howell 917 12.12.00 12.55.09 0.43.09 2 1.10.35 1.0
2 Asymmetric Mono <110 49er (Old rig) 698 David Papworth Mike Wallis 740 12.12.00 13.06.40 0.54.40 3 1.13.52 2.0
3 Asymmetric Mono <110 4000 4568 David Marchant Ollie DiBartolo/Neil Heffernan 917 12.12.00 12.57.26 0.45.26 2 1.14.19 3.0
4 Asymmetric Mono <110 K6 103 John Aston Paul Murphy 919 12.12.00 12.59.34 0.47.34 2 1.17.38 4.0

R26 - Asymmetric Mono <110 Fleet - 2022-11-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Mono <110 4000 4568 David Marchant Ollie DiBartolo/Neil Heffernan 917 13.25.00 14.17.27 0.52.27 2 0.57.12 1.0
2 Asymmetric Mono <110 4000 4682 John Reynolds Fran Howell 917 13.25.00 14.19.00 0.54.00 2 0.58.53 2.0
3 Asymmetric Mono <110 K6 103 John Aston Paul Murphy 919 13.25.00 14.22.05 0.57.05 2 1.02.07 3.0

R25 - D-Zero Fleet - 2022-11-27

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.18.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 1 1.0

R25 - FF15 + Double Handed Fleet - 2022-11-27

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.14.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1021 12.14.00 13.04.10 0.50.10 2 0.49.08 1.0
2 FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 12.14.00 13.04.57 0.50.57 2 0.49.54 2.0
3 FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4039 Sue Rhodes Andy Rhodes 1021 12.14.00 13.09.19 0.55.19 2 0.54.11 3.0

R26 - FF15 + Double Handed Fleet - 2022-11-27

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.27.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4039 Sue Rhodes Andy Rhodes 1021 13.27.00 13.58.15 0.31.15 1 0.30.36 1.0
2 FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021     DSQ     4.0
2 FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1021     DSQ     4.0

R25 - Laser/ILCA Fleet - 2022-11-27

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.16.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 215377 Richard Major   1108 1 1.0
2 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 213093 Mike Kinnear   1108 2 2.0
3 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 217532 John Elder   1108 3 3.0
4 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 4 4.0
5 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 160551 Michael Parker   1108 5 5.0
6 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 213579 Ian Rawet   1108 6 6.0
7 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 215159 Steve James   1108 7 7.0
8 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 215416 Peter Gee   1108 8 8.0
9 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 179806 Pete Windsor   1108 9 9.0
10 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 204644 Rick Hudson   1108 10 10.0

R26 - Laser/ILCA Fleet - 2022-11-27

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.29.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 213093 Mike Kinnear   1108 1 1.0
2 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 160551 Michael Parker   1108 2 2.0
3 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 213579 Ian Rawet   1108 3 3.0
4 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 215377 Richard Major   1108 4 4.0
5 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 5 5.0
6 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 215159 Steve James   1108 6 6.0
7 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 215416 Peter Gee   1108 7 7.0
8 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 217532 John Elder   1108 8 8.0
9 Laser/ILCA Laser / ILCA 7 179806 Pete Windsor   1108 9 9.0

R25 - Single Handed Fleet - 2022-11-27

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed RS300 539 Peter Curtis   989 12.18.00 13.11.02 0.53.02 2 0.53.37 1.0
2 Single Handed RS Aero 7 3298 Claire Geoghegan   1071 12.18.00 13.16.52 0.58.52 2 0.54.58 2.0
3 Single Handed RS Aero 7 4284 Jonathan Rickels   1071 12.18.00 13.17.39 0.59.39 2 0.55.42 3.0

R26 - Single Handed Fleet - 2022-11-27

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.31.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single Handed RS Aero 7 3298 Claire Geoghegan   1071 13.31.00 14.03.06 0.32.06 1 0.29.58 1.0
2 Single Handed RS Aero 7 4284 Jonathan Rickels   1071 13.31.00 14.05.56 0.34.56 1 0.32.37 2.0

R25 - Solo Fleet - 2022-11-27

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.18.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5974 Simon Charles   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo Solo 4206 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 5 5.0
6 Solo Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 6 6.0

R26 - Solo Fleet - 2022-11-27

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.31.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Place Points
1 Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 1 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 2 2.0
3 Solo Solo 4206 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 3 3.0
4 Solo Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com