event burgee venue burgee

Gill Wednesday Evening 2022

Grafham Water Sailing Club

Results as of 20:47 on May 18, 2022

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Fast 4000 4522 Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 917 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.5 4.0 3.0 21.5 21.5
2nd Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis Fran Howell 966 1.0 29.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 35.0
3rd Fast A Class Classic 2 Neil Klabe   684 7.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 9.0 40.0 40.0
4th Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 917 2.0 13.0 RTD 1.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 2.0 51.0 51.0
5th Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 5.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 5.0 52.0 52.0
6th Fast RS600 648 Alistair Farman   920 4.0 3.0 13.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 6.0 57.0 57.0
7th Fast Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 29.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 8.0 15.0 8.0 74.0 74.0
8th Fast DX Catamaran 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   839 10.0 10.0 29.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 10.0 80.0 80.0
9th Fast Contender 652 Guy Humphrey   969 29.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.5 7.0 29.0 DNC 80.5 80.5
10th Fast A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 11.0 94.0 94.0
11th Fast RS600 670 Will Russell   920 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 10.0 4.0 98.0 98.0
12th Fast Dart 16 Sloop D/H 2021 Daniel Burbidge   905 29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 7.0 102.0 102.0
13th Fast Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Matt Harrington 665 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 12.0 104.0 104.0
14th Fast A Class Classic 66 Frank Sandells   684 9.0 12.0 14.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 122.0 122.0
15th Fast Spitfire Spi S/H 106 David Knight   738 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 129.0 129.0
16th Fast Sprint 15 66 Mark Aldridge   926 29.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 131.0 131.0
17th Fast Sprint 15 1787 Tristan Nichols   926 29.0 DNC 13.0 RTD 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 137.0 137.0
18th Fast A Class Foiler 53 Tony Stokes   641 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 14.0 29.0 DNC 138.0 138.0
19th Fast RS300 539 Peter Curtis   989 29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 146.0 146.0
20th Fast Contender 643 Mark Rushton   969 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 148.0 148.0
21st Fast Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 DNC 151.0 151.0
22nd Fast RS200 743 Chris Thomas Owen Thomas 1046 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
23rd Fast 4000 4701 David Marchant Fran Howell 917 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 154.0 154.0
23rd Fast Spitfire Spi S/H 53 Gordy Baines   738 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 154.0 154.0
25th Fast A Class Foiler 29 Jeff Kolish   641 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 174.0
25th Fast Dart 18 S/H 7118 Simon Dabson   843 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 174.0
25th Fast Prindle 15 549 Gerry Reeve   912 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 174.0
25th Fast A Class Foiler 166 Simon Longstaff   641 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 174.0 174.0

Slow Double Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Graham Wadeley 1021 1.0 3.0 2.8 OOD 7.0 OCS 1.0 2.0 16.8 16.8
2nd Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1073 2.5 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.3 OOD 1.0 19.8 19.8
3rd Slow Double Wayfarer 10577 David Bevan Sam Bevan 1102 6.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 28.0 28.0
4th Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Duncan Grindley 1021 2.5 5.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 35.5 35.5
5th Slow Double Flying 15 3464 Brian Appleyard Matt Hood 1021 12.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 2.0 6.2 OOD 5.0 37.2 37.2
6th Slow Double Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1021 4.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
7th Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Marcus Fielding 1021 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
8th Slow Double Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 53.0 53.0
9th Slow Double Flying 15 3937 Gordon Oscroft Alaster Gray 1021 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 RTD 66.0 66.0
10th Slow Double Flying 15 3726 Duncan Grindley Geoff Floyd 1021 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 OCS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 67.0 67.0
10th Slow Double RS200 1227 Tim Matthews Thomas Matthews 1046 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 67.0 67.0

Slow Single Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow Single Solo 4844 Alisdair James   1152 7.0 6.0 13.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 43.0 43.0
2nd Slow Single D-Zero 247 Ben Stevens   1043 4.0 17.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 13.0 46.0 46.0
3rd Slow Single D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 12.2 OOD 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 52.0 DNC 73.2 73.2
4th Slow Single Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 12.2 OOD 16.0 14.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 73.2 73.2
5th Slow Single Laser 179715 Dave Maclay   1108 52.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 74.0 74.0
6th Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 1.0 7.0 52.0 DNC 20.0 5.0 1.0 86.0 86.0
7th Slow Single Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1004 16.0 15.0 23.0 14.0 11.0 15.8 OOD 94.8 94.8
8th Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 52.0 DNC 12.0 21.0 13.0 13.0 3.0 114.0 114.0
9th Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 52.0 DNC 10.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 8.0 117.0 117.0
10th Slow Single Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1108 52.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 52.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 120.0 120.0
11th Slow Single Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1108 9.0 13.0 52.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 20.0 OOD 120.0 120.0
12th Slow Single Solo 4040 Dave Goudie   1152 3.0 4.0 11.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 2.0 124.0 124.0
13th Slow Single D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 131.0 131.0
14th Slow Single Laser 215159 Stephen James   1108 10.0 9.0 8.0 52.0 DNC 9.0 52.0 DNC 140.0 140.0
15th Slow Single Laser 215377 Richard Major   1108 6.0 18.0 4.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 10.0 142.0 142.0
16th Slow Single RS Aero 7 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1073 11.0 26.5 20.0 17.0 52.0 DNC 17.0 143.5 143.5
17th Slow Single Laser Radial 196666 Christopher Clarke   1147 2.0 14.0 19.0 15.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 154.0 154.0
18th Slow Single Laser 195029 David Williams   1108 8.0 26.3 OOD 9.0 10.5 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 157.8 157.8
19th Slow Single Laser 180685 Pete Law   1108 13.0 23.0 10.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 19.0 169.0 169.0
20th Slow Single Solo 4206 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 15.0 19.0 52.0 DNC 19.0 52.0 DNC 15.0 172.0 172.0
21st Slow Single D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 30.3 OOD 25.0 12.0 10.5 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 181.8 181.8
22nd Slow Single D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 52.0 DNC 20.0 5.0 23.0 OCS 52.0 DNC 30.4 OOD 182.4 182.4
23rd Slow Single Laser 197717 Luke Barlow   1108 52.0 DNC 21.0 52.0 DNC 12.0 52.0 DNC 14.0 203.0 203.0
24th Slow Single Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1108 52.0 DNC 22.0 15.0 52.0 DNC 16.0 52.0 DNC 209.0 209.0
25th Slow Single Laser Radial 215303 Adele Burbidge   1147 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 19.0 52.0 DNC 211.0 211.0
26th Slow Single Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1147 5.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 20.0 233.0 233.0
27th Slow Single Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1108 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 6.0 235.0 235.0
28th Slow Single Solo 5901 Lawrence Cavill Grant   1152 52.0 DNC 29.0 OCS 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 5.0 242.0 242.0
29th Slow Single Laser 211375 Pete Scrutton   1108 52.0 DNC 26.5 52.0 DNC 21.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 255.5 255.5
30th Slow Single Laser 211405 Daniel Wigmore   1108 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 1.0 52.0 DNC 261.0 261.0
31st Slow Single Laser 166567 Robbie MacDonald   1108 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 264.0 264.0
32nd Slow Single Topper 48437 Alaster Gray   1365 12.0 44.0 OOD 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 264.0 264.0
33rd Slow Single Hadron H2 146 Andrew McGaw   1034 52.0 DNC 5.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 265.0 265.0
34th Slow Single D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1043 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 7.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 267.0 267.0
35th Slow Single Laser 290152 Robin Annett   1108 52.0 DNC 8.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 268.0 268.0
36th Slow Single Laser 160551 Michael Parker   1108 52.0 DNC 11.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 271.0 271.0
37th Slow Single RS Aero 5 3298 Claire Geoghegan   1142 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 12.0 52.0 DNC 272.0 272.0
38th Slow Single Streaker 1874 Brian Appleyard   1155 14.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 274.0 274.0
39th Slow Single Europe 351 Richard Major   1141 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 15.0 52.0 DNC 275.0 275.0
40th Slow Single Laser 172416 Jim Hawkins   1108 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 16.0 276.0 276.0
40th Slow Single Laser Radial 183208 Andy Seal   1147 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 16.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 276.0 276.0
42nd Slow Single Laser 4.7 152816 Lloyd Bigger   1208 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 17.0 52.0 DNC 277.0 277.0
43rd Slow Single Laser Radial 141967 Alexander Maclay   1147 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 18.0 278.0 278.0
44th Slow Single Laser 141967 Alexander Maclay   1108 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 22.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 282.0 282.0
45th Slow Single Laser 4.7 10 Adele Burbidge   1208 52.0 DNC 24.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 284.0 284.0
46th Slow Single Laser Radial 215303 Daniel Burbidge   1147 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 312.0 312.0
46th Slow Single Solo 4278 Guy Humphrey   1152 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 312.0 312.0
46th Slow Single Solution 465 Max Hofman   1092 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 312.0 312.0
46th Slow Single Laser 209158 Robin Annett   1108 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 312.0 312.0
46th Slow Single Laser 4.7 183101 Catherine Joyce   1208 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 312.0 312.0
46th Slow Single Solo 4882 Eric Joyce   1152 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 312.0 312.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 2022-04-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis Fran Howell 966 18.30.00 19.06.32 0.36.32 2 0.56.44 1.0
2 Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 917 18.30.00 19.04.49 0.34.49 2 0.56.57 2.0
3 Fast 4000 4522 Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 917 18.30.00 19.06.11 0.36.11 2 0.59.11 3.0
4 Fast RS600 648 Alistair Farman   920 18.30.00 19.07.30 0.37.30 2 1.01.08 4.0
5 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 18.30.00 19.09.43 0.39.43 2 1.04.45 5.0
6 Fast Spitfire Spi S/H 106 David Knight   738 18.30.00 19.21.44 0.51.44 3 1.10.06 6.0
7 Fast A Class Classic 2 Neil Klabe   684 18.30.00 19.21.03 0.51.03 3 1.14.38 7.0
8 Fast A Class Foiler 53 Tony Stokes   641 18.30.00 19.02.03 0.32.03 2 1.15.00 8.0
9 Fast A Class Classic 66 Frank Sandells   684 18.30.00 19.06.04 0.36.04 2 1.19.06 9.0
10 Fast DX Catamaran 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   839 18.30.00 19.18.36 0.48.36 2 1.26.53 10.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 2022-04-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS300 539 Peter Curtis   989 18.30.00 19.31.03 1.01.03 2 1.01.44 1.0
2 Fast 4000 4522 Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 917 18.30.00 19.30.18 1.00.18 2 1.05.45 2.0
3 Fast RS600 648 Alistair Farman   920 18.30.00 19.31.19 1.01.19 2 1.06.39 3.0
4 Fast Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 18.30.00 19.19.54 0.49.54 2 1.07.37 4.0
5 Fast Contender 652 Guy Humphrey   969 18.30.00 19.35.43 1.05.43 2 1.07.49 5.0
6 Fast A Class Classic 2 Neil Klabe   684 18.30.00 19.16.31 0.46.31 2 1.08.00 6.0
7 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 18.30.00 19.33.00 1.03.00 2 1.08.29 7.0
8 Fast Sprint 15 66 Mark Aldridge   926 18.30.00 19.35.23 1.05.23 2 1.10.37 8.0
9 Fast A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 18.30.00 19.21.26 0.51.26 2 1.15.12 9.0
10 Fast DX Catamaran 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   839 18.30.00 19.36.48 1.06.48 2 1.19.37 10.0
11 Fast Dart 16 Sloop D/H 2021 Daniel Burbidge   905 18.30.00 19.06.42 0.36.42 1 1.21.06 11.0
12 Fast A Class Classic 66 Frank Sandells   684 18.30.00 19.25.37 0.55.37 2 1.21.19 12.0
13 Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 917 18.30.00 19.29.27 RTD 2   13.0
13 Fast Sprint 15 1787 Tristan Nichols   926     RTD     13.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 2022-04-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 917 18.30.00 19.17.04 0.47.04 3 0.51.20 1.0
2 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis Fran Howell 966 18.30.00 19.20.38 0.50.38 3 0.52.25 2.0
3 Fast Contender 643 Mark Rushton   969 18.30.00 19.22.51 0.52.51 3 0.54.32 3.0
4 Fast 4000 4522 Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 917 18.30.00 19.20.25 0.50.25 3 0.54.59 4.0
5 Fast Contender 652 Guy Humphrey   969 18.30.00 19.23.55 0.53.55 3 0.55.38 5.0
6 Fast A Class Classic 2 Neil Klabe   684 18.30.00 19.08.30 0.38.30 3 0.56.17 6.0
7 Fast Sprint 15 66 Mark Aldridge   926 18.30.00 19.22.18 0.52.18 3 0.56.29 7.0
8 Fast Sprint 15 1787 Tristan Nichols   926 18.30.00 19.23.41 0.53.41 3 0.57.58 8.0
9 Fast Spitfire Spi S/H 53 Gordy Baines   738 18.30.00 19.13.04 0.43.04 3 0.58.21 9.0
10 Fast Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 18.30.00 19.13.28 0.43.28 3 0.58.54 10.0
11 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 18.30.00 19.24.49 0.54.49 3 0.59.35 11.0
12 Fast RS600 670 Will Russell   920 18.30.00 19.25.26 0.55.26 3 1.00.15 12.0
13 Fast RS600 648 Alistair Farman   920 18.30.00 19.12.53 0.42.53 2 1.09.55 13.0
14 Fast A Class Classic 66 Frank Sandells   684 18.30.00 19.22.44 0.52.44 3 1.17.06 14.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 2022-05-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis Fran Howell 966 19.00.00 19.56.07 0.56.07 3 0.58.06 1.0
2 Fast RS600 648 Alistair Farman   920 19.00.00 19.54.41 0.54.41 3 0.59.26 2.0
3 Fast Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Matt Harrington 665 19.00.00 19.40.10 0.40.10 3 1.00.24 3.0
4 Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 917 19.00.00 19.56.03 0.56.03 3 1.01.07 4.0
5 Fast 4000 4522 Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 917 19.00.00 19.56.28 0.56.28 3 1.01.35 5.5
5 Fast Contender 652 Guy Humphrey   969 19.00.00 19.39.47 0.39.47 2 1.01.35 5.5
7 Fast Spitfire Spi S/H 106 David Knight   738 19.00.00 19.46.58 0.46.58 3 1.03.38 7.0
8 Fast Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 19.00.00 19.47.05 0.47.05 3 1.03.48 8.0
9 Fast A Class Classic 2 Neil Klabe   684 19.00.00 19.43.55 0.43.55 3 1.04.12 9.0
10 Fast DX Catamaran 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   839 19.00.00 19.57.41 0.57.41 3 1.08.45 10.0
11 Fast A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 19.00.00 19.47.34 0.47.34 3 1.09.33 11.0
12 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 19.00.00 19.43.41 0.43.41 2 1.11.13 12.0
13 Fast Dart 16 Sloop D/H 2021 Daniel Burbidge   905 19.00.00 19.43.18 0.43.18 2 1.11.46 13.0
14 Fast RS600 670 Will Russell   920 19.00.00 19.45.19 0.45.19 2 1.13.53 14.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 2022-05-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis Fran Howell 966 19.00.00 19.49.31 0.49.31 4 1.04.04 1.0
2 Fast Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Matt Harrington 665 19.00.00 19.43.33 0.43.33 5 1.05.29 2.0
3 Fast A Class Classic 2 Neil Klabe   684 19.00.00 19.45.11 0.45.11 5 1.06.03 3.0
4 Fast 4000 4522 Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 917 19.00.00 19.49.05 0.49.05 4 1.06.54 4.0
5 Fast A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 19.00.00 19.46.54 0.46.54 5 1.08.34 5.0
6 Fast Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738 19.00.00 19.42.05 0.42.05 4 1.11.17 6.0
7 Fast Contender 652 Guy Humphrey   969 19.00.00 19.41.39 0.41.39 3 1.11.38 7.0
8 Fast RS200 743 Chris Thomas Owen Thomas 1046 19.00.00 19.45.16 0.45.16 3 1.12.08 8.0
9 Fast 4000 4701 David Marchant Fran Howell 917 19.00.00 19.40.15 0.40.15 3 1.13.09 9.0
10 Fast RS600 670 Will Russell   920 19.00.00 19.40.26 0.40.26 3 1.13.15 10.0
11 Fast DX Catamaran 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   839 19.00.00 19.50.10 0.50.10 4 1.14.45 11.0
12 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 19.00.00 19.43.06 0.43.06 3 1.18.05 12.0
13 Fast Dart 16 Sloop D/H 2021 Daniel Burbidge   905 19.00.00 19.43.18 0.43.18 3 1.19.45 13.0
14 Fast A Class Foiler 53 Tony Stokes   641 19.00.00 19.44.19 0.44.19 4 1.26.25 14.0
15 Fast Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 19.00.00 19.40.57 0.40.57 3 1.32.29 15.0

R6 - Fast Fleet - 2022-05-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis Fran Howell 966 19.00.00 19.46.55 0.46.55 2 0.48.34 1.0
2 Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 917 19.00.00 19.44.38 0.44.38 2 0.48.40 2.0
3 Fast 4000 4522 Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 917 19.00.00 19.46.43 0.46.43 2 0.50.57 3.0
4 Fast RS600 670 Will Russell   920 19.00.00 19.50.42 0.50.42 2 0.55.07 4.0
5 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 19.00.00 19.51.40 0.51.40 2 0.56.10 5.0
6 Fast RS600 648 Alistair Farman   920 19.00.00 19.52.18 0.52.18 2 0.56.51 6.0
7 Fast Dart 16 Sloop D/H 2021 Daniel Burbidge   905 19.00.00 19.54.54 0.54.54 2 1.00.40 7.0
8 Fast Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 19.00.00 19.45.23 0.45.23 2 1.01.30 8.0
9 Fast A Class Classic 2 Neil Klabe   684 19.00.00 19.45.42 0.45.42 2 1.06.49 9.0
10 Fast DX Catamaran 1589 Ashleigh Reeves   839 19.00.00 19.56.43 0.56.43 2 1.07.36 10.0
11 Fast A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 19.00.00 19.46.52 0.46.52 2 1.08.31 11.0
12 Fast Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Matt Harrington 665 19.00.00 19.46.19 0.46.19 2 1.09.39 12.0

R1 - Slow Double Fleet - 2022-04-13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.33.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Graham Wadeley 1021 18.33.00 19.12.26 0.39.26 2 0.38.37 1.0
2 Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1073 18.33.00 19.14.48 0.41.48 2 0.38.57 2.5
2 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Duncan Grindley 1021 18.33.00 19.12.46 0.39.46 2 0.38.57 2.5
4 Slow Double Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1021 18.33.00 19.13.04 0.40.04 2 0.39.15 4.0
5 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Marcus Fielding 1021 18.33.00 19.15.15 0.42.15 2 0.41.23 5.0
6 Slow Double Wayfarer 10577 David Bevan Sam Bevan 1102 18.33.00 19.20.11 0.47.11 2 0.42.49 6.0
7 Slow Double RS200 1227 Tim Matthews Thomas Matthews 1046 18.33.00 19.19.45 0.46.45 2 0.44.42 7.0

R2 - Slow Double Fleet - 2022-04-20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.33.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Wayfarer 10577 David Bevan Sam Bevan 1102 18.33.00 19.38.19 1.05.19 2 0.59.16 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1021 18.33.00 19.33.52 1.00.52 2 0.59.37 2.0
3 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Graham Wadeley 1021 18.33.00 19.34.11 1.01.11 2 0.59.55 3.0
4 Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1073 18.33.00 19.38.17 1.05.17 2 1.00.51 4.0
5 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Duncan Grindley 1021 18.33.00 19.35.36 1.02.36 2 1.01.19 5.0
6 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Marcus Fielding 1021 18.33.00 19.36.08 1.03.08 2 1.01.50 6.0
7 Slow Double Flying 15 3464 Brian Appleyard Matt Hood 1021 18.33.00 19.37.29 1.04.29 2 1.03.09 7.0

R3 - Slow Double Fleet - 2022-04-27

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.33.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 18.33.00 19.08.02 0.35.02 2 0.34.19 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Duncan Grindley 1021 18.33.00 19.09.25 0.36.25 2 0.35.40 2.0
3 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Graham Wadeley 1021 18.33.00   OOD     2.8
4 Slow Double Wayfarer 10577 David Bevan Sam Bevan 1102 18.33.00 19.12.37 0.39.37 2 0.35.57 3.0
5 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Marcus Fielding 1021 18.33.00 19.10.48 0.37.48 2 0.37.01 4.0
6 Slow Double Flying 15 3464 Brian Appleyard Matt Hood 1021 18.33.00 19.10.59 0.37.59 2 0.37.12 5.0
7 Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1073 18.33.00 19.13.39 0.40.39 2 0.37.53 6.0

R4 - Slow Double Fleet - 2022-05-04

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.03.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1021 19.03.00 19.42.35 0.39.35 2 0.38.46 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 3464 Brian Appleyard Matt Hood 1021 19.03.00 19.43.40 0.40.40 2 0.39.50 2.0
3 Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1073 19.03.00 19.46.57 0.43.57 2 0.40.58 3.0
4 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Marcus Fielding 1021 19.03.00 19.44.55 0.41.55 2 0.41.03 4.0
5 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Graham Wadeley 1021     OCS     7.0
5 Slow Double Flying 15 3726 Duncan Grindley Geoff Floyd 1021     OCS     7.0

R5 - Slow Double Fleet - 2022-05-11

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.03.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Graham Wadeley 1021 19.03.00 19.44.40 0.41.40 3 0.40.49 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Duncan Grindley 1021 19.03.00 19.47.11 0.44.11 3 0.43.16 2.0
3 Slow Double Wayfarer 10577 David Bevan Sam Bevan 1102 19.03.00 19.51.26 0.48.26 3 0.43.57 3.0
4 Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1073 19.03.00   OOD     3.3
5 Slow Double Flying 15 3464 Brian Appleyard Matt Hood 1021 19.03.00   OOD     6.2

R6 - Slow Double Fleet - 2022-05-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.03.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1073 19.03.00 19.53.46 0.50.46 2 0.47.19 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Graham Wadeley 1021 19.03.00 19.52.06 0.49.06 2 0.48.05 2.0
3 Slow Double Wayfarer 10577 David Bevan Sam Bevan 1102 19.03.00 19.56.10 0.53.10 2 0.48.15 3.0
4 Slow Double Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 19.03.00 19.52.21 0.49.21 2 0.48.20 4.0
5 Slow Double Flying 15 3464 Brian Appleyard Matt Hood 1021 19.03.00 19.55.13 0.52.13 2 0.51.09 5.0
6 Slow Double Flying 15 3937 Gordon Oscroft Alaster Gray 1021     RTD     6.0

R1 - Slow Single Fleet - 2022-04-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.36.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 18.36.00 19.18.59 0.42.59 2 0.37.19 1.0
2 Slow Single Laser Radial 196666 Christopher Clarke   1147 18.36.00 18.58.11 0.22.11 1 0.38.41 2.0
3 Slow Single Solo 4040 Dave Goudie   1152 18.36.00 19.20.59 0.44.59 2 0.39.03 3.0
4 Slow Single D-Zero 247 Ben Stevens   1043 18.36.00 19.17.15 0.41.15 2 0.39.33 4.0
5 Slow Single Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1147 18.36.00 18.58.55 0.22.55 1 0.39.58 5.0
6 Slow Single Laser 215377 Richard Major   1108 18.36.00 19.20.25 0.44.25 2 0.40.05 6.0
7 Slow Single Solo 4844 Alisdair James   1152 18.36.00 19.22.57 0.46.57 2 0.40.45 7.0
8 Slow Single Laser 195029 David Williams   1108 18.36.00 19.21.11 0.45.11 2 0.40.47 8.0
9 Slow Single Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1108 18.36.00 19.22.25 0.46.25 2 0.41.54 9.0
10 Slow Single Laser 215159 Stephen James   1108 18.36.00 19.23.04 0.47.04 2 0.42.29 10.0
11 Slow Single RS Aero 7 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1073 18.36.00 19.22.07 0.46.07 2 0.42.59 11.0
12 Slow Single Topper 48437 Alaster Gray   1365 18.36.00 19.05.42 0.29.42 1 0.43.31 12.0
13 Slow Single D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043     OOD     12.2
13 Slow Single Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 18.36.00   OOD     12.2
15 Slow Single Laser 180685 Pete Law   1108 18.36.00 19.24.21 0.48.21 2 0.43.38 13.0
16 Slow Single Streaker 1874 Brian Appleyard   1155 18.36.00 19.27.13 0.51.13 2 0.44.21 14.0
17 Slow Single Solo 4206 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 18.36.00 19.27.09 0.51.09 2 0.44.24 15.0
18 Slow Single Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1004 18.36.00 19.20.54 0.44.54 2 0.44.43 16.0
19 Slow Single D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 18.36.00   OOD     30.3

R2 - Slow Single Fleet - 2022-04-20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.36.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1108 18.36.00 19.07.36 0.31.36 1 0.28.31 1.0
2 Slow Single Laser 179715 Dave Maclay   1108 18.36.00 19.07.47 0.31.47 1 0.28.41 2.0
3 Slow Single D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 18.36.00 19.06.10 0.30.10 1 0.28.55 3.0
4 Slow Single Solo 4040 Dave Goudie   1152 18.36.00 19.09.26 0.33.26 1 0.29.01 4.0
5 Slow Single Hadron H2 146 Andrew McGaw   1034 18.36.00 19.06.19 0.30.19 1 0.29.19 5.0
6 Slow Single Solo 4844 Alisdair James   1152 18.36.00 19.09.53 0.33.53 1 0.29.25 6.0
7 Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 18.36.00 19.10.09 0.34.09 1 0.29.39 7.0
8 Slow Single Laser 290152 Robin Annett   1108 18.36.00 19.08.58 0.32.58 1 0.29.45 8.0
9 Slow Single Laser 215159 Stephen James   1108 18.36.00 19.09.16 0.33.16 1 0.30.01 9.0
10 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 18.36.00 19.10.44 0.34.44 1 0.30.09 10.0
11 Slow Single Laser 160551 Michael Parker   1108 18.36.00 19.09.37 0.33.37 1 0.30.20 11.0
12 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 18.36.00 19.11.06 0.35.06 1 0.30.28 12.0
13 Slow Single Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1108 18.36.00 19.09.47 0.33.47 1 0.30.29 13.0
14 Slow Single Laser Radial 196666 Christopher Clarke   1147 18.36.00 19.11.01 0.35.01 1 0.30.32 14.0
15 Slow Single Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1004 18.36.00 19.06.46 0.30.46 1 0.30.39 15.0
16 Slow Single Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 18.36.00 19.10.03 0.34.03 1 0.30.44 16.0
17 Slow Single D-Zero 247 Ben Stevens   1043 18.36.00 19.08.05 0.32.05 1 0.30.46 17.0
18 Slow Single Laser 215377 Richard Major   1108 18.36.00 19.10.10 0.34.10 1 0.30.50 18.0
19 Slow Single Solo 4206 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 18.36.00 19.11.32 0.35.32 1 0.30.51 19.0
20 Slow Single D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 18.36.00 19.08.12 0.32.12 1 0.30.52 20.0
21 Slow Single Laser 197717 Luke Barlow   1108 18.36.00 19.10.15 0.34.15 1 0.30.55 21.0
22 Slow Single Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1108 18.36.00 19.10.18 0.34.18 1 0.30.57 22.0
23 Slow Single Laser 180685 Pete Law   1108 18.36.00 19.10.32 0.34.32 1 0.31.10 23.0
24 Slow Single Laser 4.7 10 Adele Burbidge   1208 18.36.00 19.14.13 0.38.13 1 0.31.38 24.0
25 Slow Single D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 18.36.00 19.09.04 0.33.04 1 0.31.42 25.0
26 Slow Single Laser 195029 David Williams   1108 18.36.00   OOD     26.3
27 Slow Single RS Aero 7 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1073 18.36.00 19.10.53 0.34.53 1 0.32.31 26.5
27 Slow Single Laser 211375 Pete Scrutton   1108 18.36.00 19.12.02 0.36.02 1 0.32.31 26.5
29 Slow Single Solo 5901 Lawrence Cavill Grant   1152 18.36.00 19.10.29 OCS 1   29.0
30 Slow Single Topper 48437 Alaster Gray   1365 18.36.00   OOD     44.0

R3 - Slow Single Fleet - 2022-04-27

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.36.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 18.36.00 19.11.28 0.35.28 2 0.34.00 1.0
2 Slow Single Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1108 18.36.00 19.14.12 0.38.12 2 0.34.29 2.0
3 Slow Single D-Zero 247 Ben Stevens   1043 18.36.00 19.12.08 0.36.08 2 0.34.39 3.0
4 Slow Single Laser 215377 Richard Major   1108 18.36.00 19.14.25 0.38.25 2 0.34.40 4.0
5 Slow Single D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 18.36.00 19.12.21 0.36.21 2 0.34.51 5.0
6 Slow Single Laser 179715 Dave Maclay   1108 18.36.00 19.15.11 0.39.11 2 0.35.22 6.0
7 Slow Single D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 18.36.00 19.13.01 0.37.01 2 0.35.29 7.0
8 Slow Single Laser 215159 Stephen James   1108 18.36.00 19.15.36 0.39.36 2 0.35.44 8.0
9 Slow Single Laser 195029 David Williams   1108 18.36.00 19.15.42 0.39.42 2 0.35.50 9.0
10 Slow Single Laser 180685 Pete Law   1108 18.36.00 19.16.22 0.40.22 2 0.36.26 10.0
11 Slow Single Solo 4040 Dave Goudie   1152 18.36.00 19.18.04 0.42.04 2 0.36.31 11.0
12 Slow Single D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 18.36.00 19.14.09 0.38.09 2 0.36.35 12.0
13 Slow Single Solo 4844 Alisdair James   1152 18.36.00 19.18.16 0.42.16 2 0.36.41 13.0
14 Slow Single Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 18.36.00 19.16.45 0.40.45 2 0.36.47 14.0
15 Slow Single Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1108 18.36.00 19.17.03 0.41.03 2 0.37.03 15.0
16 Slow Single Laser Radial 183208 Andy Seal   1147 18.36.00 19.18.31 0.42.31 2 0.37.04 16.0
17 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 18.36.00 19.19.12 0.43.12 2 0.37.30 17.0
18 Slow Single Laser Radial 215303 Adele Burbidge   1147 18.36.00 19.19.18 0.43.18 2 0.37.45 18.0
19 Slow Single Laser Radial 196666 Christopher Clarke   1147 18.36.00 19.19.33 0.43.33 2 0.37.58 19.0
20 Slow Single RS Aero 7 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1073 18.36.00 19.17.27 0.41.27 2 0.38.38 20.0
21 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 18.36.00 19.20.43 0.44.43 2 0.38.49 21.0
22 Slow Single Laser 141967 Alexander Maclay   1108 18.36.00 19.19.06 0.43.06 2 0.38.54 22.0
23 Slow Single Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1004 18.36.00 19.15.48 0.39.48 2 0.39.38 23.0

R4 - Slow Single Fleet - 2022-05-04

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 19.06.00 19.45.16 0.39.16 2 0.37.39 1.0
2 Slow Single Laser 179715 Dave Maclay   1108 19.06.00 19.48.28 0.42.28 2 0.38.20 2.0
3 Slow Single D-Zero 247 Ben Stevens   1043 19.06.00 19.46.12 0.40.12 2 0.38.33 3.0
4 Slow Single Laser 166567 Robbie MacDonald   1108 19.06.00 19.48.46 0.42.46 2 0.38.36 4.0
5 Slow Single D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 19.06.00 19.46.43 0.40.43 2 0.39.02 5.0
6 Slow Single Solo 4844 Alisdair James   1152 19.06.00 19.51.01 0.45.01 2 0.39.05 6.0
7 Slow Single D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1043 19.06.00 19.46.52 0.40.52 2 0.39.11 7.0
8 Slow Single Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1108 19.06.00 19.49.33 0.43.33 2 0.39.18 8.0
9 Slow Single Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 19.06.00 19.49.41 0.43.41 2 0.39.26 9.0
10 Slow Single Laser 195029 David Williams   1108 19.06.00 19.49.53 0.43.53 2 0.39.36 10.5
10 Slow Single D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 19.06.00 19.47.18 0.41.18 2 0.39.36 10.5
12 Slow Single Laser 197717 Luke Barlow   1108 19.06.00 19.50.03 0.44.03 2 0.39.45 12.0
13 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 19.06.00 19.51.52 0.45.52 2 0.39.49 13.0
14 Slow Single Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1004 19.06.00 19.46.31 0.40.31 2 0.40.21 14.0
15 Slow Single Laser Radial 196666 Christopher Clarke   1147 19.06.00 19.52.19 0.46.19 2 0.40.23 15.0
16 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 19.06.00 19.52.39 0.46.39 2 0.40.30 16.0
17 Slow Single RS Aero 7 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1073 19.06.00 19.49.44 0.43.44 2 0.40.45 17.0
18 Slow Single Laser Radial 215303 Adele Burbidge   1147 19.06.00 19.52.53 0.46.53 2 0.40.52 18.0
19 Slow Single Solo 4206 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.53.09 0.47.09 2 0.40.56 19.0
20 Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.53.12 0.47.12 2 0.40.58 20.0
21 Slow Single Laser 211375 Pete Scrutton   1108 19.06.00 19.54.15 0.48.15 2 0.43.33 21.0
22 Slow Single D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043     OCS     23.0

R5 - Slow Single Fleet - 2022-05-11

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Laser 211405 Daniel Wigmore   1108 19.06.00 19.49.12 0.43.12 3 0.38.59 1.0
2 Slow Single Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1108 19.06.00 19.49.19 0.43.19 3 0.39.06 2.0
3 Slow Single Laser 179715 Dave Maclay   1108 19.06.00 19.49.30 0.43.30 3 0.39.16 3.0
4 Slow Single D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 19.06.00 19.47.04 0.41.04 3 0.39.22 4.0
5 Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.52.31 0.46.31 3 0.40.23 5.0
6 Slow Single D-Zero 247 Ben Stevens   1043 19.06.00 19.48.48 0.42.48 3 0.41.02 6.0
7 Slow Single Solo 4844 Alisdair James   1152 19.06.00 19.54.12 0.48.12 3 0.41.50 7.0
8 Slow Single D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 19.06.00 19.49.48 0.43.48 3 0.42.00 8.0
9 Slow Single Laser 215159 Stephen James   1108 19.06.00 19.52.35 0.46.35 3 0.42.03 9.0
10 Slow Single Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 19.06.00 19.52.48 0.46.48 3 0.42.14 10.0
11 Slow Single Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1004 19.06.00 19.48.29 0.42.29 3 0.42.19 11.0
12 Slow Single RS Aero 5 3298 Claire Geoghegan   1142 19.06.00 19.54.25 0.48.25 3 0.42.24 12.0
13 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 19.06.00 19.55.02 0.49.02 3 0.42.34 13.0
14 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 19.06.00 19.55.47 0.49.47 3 0.43.13 14.0
15 Slow Single Europe 351 Richard Major   1141 19.06.00 19.55.47 0.49.47 3 0.43.38 15.0
16 Slow Single Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1108 19.06.00 19.39.48 0.33.48 2 0.45.45 16.0
17 Slow Single Laser 4.7 152816 Lloyd Bigger   1208 19.06.00 19.43.47 0.37.47 2 0.46.55 17.0
18 Slow Single Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1108 19.06.00 19.41.10 0.35.10 2 0.47.36 18.0
19 Slow Single Laser Radial 215303 Adele Burbidge   1147 19.06.00 19.43.38 0.37.38 2 0.49.13 19.0
20 Slow Single Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1108     DNF     21.0

R6 - Slow Single Fleet - 2022-05-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.55.47 0.49.47 2 0.43.13 1.0
2 Slow Single Solo 4040 Dave Goudie   1152 19.06.00 19.57.15 0.51.15 2 0.44.29 2.0
3 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 19.06.00 19.58.26 0.52.26 2 0.45.31 3.0
4 Slow Single Solo 4844 Alisdair James   1152 19.06.00 19.58.37 0.52.37 2 0.45.40 4.0
5 Slow Single Solo 5901 Lawrence Cavill Grant   1152 19.06.00 19.59.15 0.53.15 2 0.46.13 5.0
6 Slow Single Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1108 19.06.00 19.58.15 0.52.15 2 0.47.09 6.0
7 Slow Single D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 19.06.00 19.55.22 0.49.22 2 0.47.20 7.0
8 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 19.06.00 20.00.37 0.54.37 2 0.47.25 8.0
9 Slow Single Laser 179715 Dave Maclay   1108 19.06.00 19.58.45 0.52.45 2 0.47.36 9.0
10 Slow Single Laser 215377 Richard Major   1108 19.06.00 19.58.55 0.52.55 2 0.47.46 10.0
11 Slow Single Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1108 19.06.00 19.59.06 0.53.06 2 0.47.55 11.0
12 Slow Single Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1108 19.06.00 19.59.25 0.53.25 2 0.48.13 12.0
13 Slow Single D-Zero 247 Ben Stevens   1043 19.06.00 19.56.23 0.50.23 2 0.48.18 13.0
14 Slow Single Laser 197717 Luke Barlow   1108 19.06.00 20.00.55 0.54.55 2 0.49.34 14.0
15 Slow Single Solo 4206 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 20.03.07 0.57.07 2 0.49.35 15.0
16 Slow Single Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1004 19.06.00   OOD     15.8
17 Slow Single Laser 172416 Jim Hawkins   1108 19.06.00 20.01.53 0.55.53 2 0.50.26 16.0
18 Slow Single RS Aero 7 2362 Claire Geoghegan   1073 19.06.00 20.00.29 0.54.29 2 0.50.47 17.0
19 Slow Single Laser Radial 141967 Alexander Maclay   1147 19.06.00 20.04.38 0.58.38 2 0.51.07 18.0
20 Slow Single Laser 180685 Pete Law   1108 19.06.00 20.03.45 0.57.45 2 0.52.07 19.0
21 Slow Single Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1108     OOD     20.0
21 Slow Single Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1147 19.06.00 19.40.58 0.34.58 1 1.00.58 20.0
23 Slow Single D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 19.06.00   OOD     30.4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com