event burgee venue burgee

Winter Sprint Series 2024

Grafham Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:09 on March 3, 2024

Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Prize Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 966 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 19.5 10.5
3rd Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Katy Wyatt 1021 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 30.0 18.0
4th Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 803 John Reynolds Fran Howell 966 (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 42.0 25.0
5th Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4024 Tony Johnson Kenneth Wu 1021 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 43.0 26.0
6th Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1021 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 75.0 39.0
7th Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Symmetric Cats >900 Dart 15 / Sprint 15 1522 Andrew Clarke   926 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 92.0 56.0
8th Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 S/H no Spi 3614 Richard Houghton   1051 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 93.0 57.0
9th Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3583 Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1021 4.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 64.0
10th Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Enterprise 20148 Daniel Burbidge Adele Burbidge 1153 8.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 108.0 72.0
11th Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1065 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 120.0 84.0

Fast handicap Prize Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 Musto Skiff 535 David Annan   845 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.5 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 43.5 13.5
2nd Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 196 Tony Stokes   738 (7.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 31.0 16.0
3rd Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 (6.0) (5.0) (7.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 39.0 21.0
4th Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 RS700 1042 Peter Purkiss   845 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.5 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.5 32.5
5th Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 53 Gordy Baines   738 8.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 65.0 35.0
6th Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Nacra 16 Solo Spi curved foils 63 William Smith   708 3.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
7th Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 B14 766 Wayne Hancox Claire Geoghegan 858 2.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 75.0 45.0
8th Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738 5.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 50.0
9th Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Nacra F20 Carbon 1090 Stephen Mynott Tony Welch 597 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 100.0 70.0

ILCA Prize Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215835 Tim Evans   1106 1.0 (2.0) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (1.5) 1.0 1.0 1.0 33.5 7.0
2nd ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213579 Ian Rawet   1147 2.0 5.0 3.0 (11.0) 3.0 (11.0) (7.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 53.0 24.0
3rd ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 215416 Peter Gee   1147 4.0 3.0 4.5 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 43.5 24.5
4th ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1106 7.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (12.0) (18.0) 5.0 9.0 2.0 89.0 36.0
5th ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 183208 Andy Seal   1147 (12.0 RTD) 8.0 4.5 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 76.5 44.5
6th ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 220521 Graeme Tumber   1147 5.0 9.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 115.0 46.0
7th ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 208322 David Gale   1106 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 1.5 3.0 6.0 3.0 135.5 66.5
8th ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 202094 Richard Hudson   1106 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 140.0 71.0
9th ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 179715 David Maclay   1106 9.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 142.0 73.0
10th ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 197369 Pete Windsor   1106 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 8.0 (18.0) (14.5) 13.0 14.0 13.0 129.5 74.0
11th ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 211405 Daniel Wigmore   1106 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 145.0 76.0
12th ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213093 Mike Kinnear   1147 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 147.0 78.0
13th ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 160551 Michael Parker   1106 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 155.0 86.0
14th ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215377 Richard Major   1106 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 15.0 11.0 9.5 160.5 91.5
15th ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 160430 Chris Waters   1147 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 16.5 17.0 11.0 16.0 15.0 161.5 92.5
16th ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215159 Steve James   1106 6.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 162.0 93.0
17th ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 186677 Jonathan Powell   1147 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 9.5 169.5 100.5
18th ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 177822 Steve Lock   1106 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 173.0 104.0
19th ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 182444 Jose Azevedo   1147 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 13.0 14.5 16.0 13.0 12.0 183.5 114.5
20th ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1106 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 190.0 121.0
21st ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 174541 Glyn Powell   1147 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 16.5 13.0 18.0 18.0 14.0 194.5 125.5
22nd ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1106 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 23.0 DNC 198.0 129.0

Single-handed handicap Prize Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Single-handed handicap Single Handed RS600 838 Brian Briggs   920 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0
2nd Single-handed handicap Single Handed D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 4.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 22.0
3rd Single-handed handicap Single Handed Int Moth - Magnum 8 3941 Martyn Denchfield   1050 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 30.5 24.5
4th Single-handed handicap Single Handed RS600 648 Alistair Farman   920 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 38.0 32.0
5th Single-handed handicap Single Handed D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 43.0 37.0

Solo Prize Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Solo Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 33.0 13.0
2nd Solo Solo Solo 6051 Dave Lucas   1152 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (14.0 DNC) 51.0 18.0
3rd Solo Solo Solo 5834 Simon Kneller   1152 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) (7.0) (14.0 DNC) 51.0 23.0
4th Solo Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 78.0 36.0
5th Solo Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 82.0 40.0
6th Solo Solo Solo 5974 Simon Charles   1152 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 92.0 50.0
7th Solo Solo Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 101.0 59.0
8th Solo Solo Solo 5729 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 109.0 67.0
9th Solo Solo Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 112.0 70.0
10th Solo Solo Solo 4844 Mandy Horton   1152 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 120.0 78.0
11th Solo Solo Solo 5467 Peter Hudson   1152 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 140.0 98.0
11th Solo Solo Solo 4374 Les Kirby   1152 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 140.0 98.0
11th Solo Solo Solo   Dave Lucas   1152 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 140.0 98.0

R1 - Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.09.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 966 11.09.00 11.24.01 0.15.01 1 0.15.33 1.0
2 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Katy Wyatt 1021 11.09.00 11.27.24 0.18.24 1 0.18.01 2.0
3 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 11.09.00 11.28.07 0.19.07 1 0.18.43 3.0
4 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3583 Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1021 11.09.00 11.28.11 0.19.11 1 0.18.47 4.0
5 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4024 Tony Johnson Kenneth Wu 1021 11.09.00 11.29.09 0.20.09 1 0.19.44 5.0
6 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 803 John Reynolds Fran Howell 966 11.09.00 11.28.12 0.19.12 1 0.19.53 6.0
7 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Symmetric Cats >900 Dart 15 / Sprint 15 1522 Andrew Clarke   926 11.09.00 11.27.46 0.18.46 1 0.20.16 7.0
8 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Enterprise 20148 Daniel Burbidge Adele Burbidge 1153 11.09.00 11.38.29 0.29.29 1 0.25.34 8.0
9 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1065 11.22.00   OOD     12.0

R2 - Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.45.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 966 11.45.00 11.58.59 0.13.59 1 0.14.29 1.0
2 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 11.45.00 12.01.25 0.16.25 1 0.16.05 2.0
3 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4024 Tony Johnson Kenneth Wu 1021 11.45.00 12.02.17 0.17.17 1 0.16.56 3.0
4 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Katy Wyatt 1021 11.45.00 12.02.41 0.17.41 1 0.17.19 4.0
5 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 803 John Reynolds Fran Howell 966 11.45.00 12.01.48 0.16.48 1 0.17.23 5.0
6 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3583 Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1021 11.45.00 12.02.46 0.17.46 1 0.17.24 6.0
7 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Symmetric Cats >900 Dart 15 / Sprint 15 1522 Andrew Clarke   926 11.45.00 12.01.16 0.16.16 1 0.17.34 7.0
8 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Enterprise 20148 Daniel Burbidge Adele Burbidge 1153 11.45.00 12.05.17 0.20.17 1 0.17.36 8.0
9 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1065 11.22.00   OOD     12.0

R3 - Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 966 12.15.00 12.30.37 0.15.37 1 0.16.10 1.0
2 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 803 John Reynolds Fran Howell 966 12.15.00 12.31.27 0.16.27 1 0.17.02 2.0
3 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 12.15.00 12.32.39 0.17.39 1 0.17.17 3.0
4 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Katy Wyatt 1021 12.15.00 12.33.02 0.18.02 1 0.17.40 4.0
5 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4024 Tony Johnson Kenneth Wu 1021 12.15.00 12.34.07 0.19.07 1 0.18.43 5.0
6 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3583 Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1021 12.15.00 12.34.13 0.19.13 1 0.18.49 6.0
7 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Symmetric Cats >900 Dart 15 / Sprint 15 1522 Andrew Clarke   926 12.15.00 12.32.49 0.17.49 1 0.19.14 7.0
8 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Enterprise 20148 Daniel Burbidge Adele Burbidge 1153 12.15.00 12.38.27 0.23.27 1 0.20.20 8.0
9 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1065 11.22.00   OOD     12.0

R4 - Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.47.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 966 12.47.00 13.01.19 0.14.19 1 0.14.49 1.0
2 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 803 John Reynolds Fran Howell 966 12.47.00 13.02.12 0.15.12 1 0.15.44 2.0
3 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 12.47.00 13.03.31 0.16.31 1 0.16.11 3.0
4 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Katy Wyatt 1021 12.47.00 13.03.48 0.16.48 1 0.16.27 4.0
5 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Symmetric Cats >900 Dart 15 / Sprint 15 1522 Andrew Clarke   926 12.47.00 13.02.45 0.15.45 1 0.17.01 5.0
6 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4024 Tony Johnson Kenneth Wu 1021 12.47.00 12.04.06 23.17.06 1 22.48.22 6.0
7 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1065 11.22.00   OOD     12.0

R5 - Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.17.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 13.17.00 13.33.17 0.16.17 1 0.15.57 1.0
2 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Katy Wyatt 1021 13.17.00 13.33.41 0.16.41 1 0.16.20 2.0
3 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 966 13.17.00 13.32.48 0.15.48 1 0.16.21 3.0
4 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 803 John Reynolds Fran Howell 966 13.17.00 13.32.55 0.15.55 1 0.16.29 4.0
5 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4024 Tony Johnson Kenneth Wu 1021 13.17.00 13.34.02 0.17.02 1 0.16.41 5.0
6 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Symmetric Cats >900 Dart 15 / Sprint 15 1522 Andrew Clarke   926 13.17.00 13.32.47 0.15.47 1 0.17.03 6.0
7 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1065 11.22.00   OOD     12.0

R6 - Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.12.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 966 11.12.00 11.27.41 0.15.41   0.16.14 1.0
2 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021     OOD     1.5
3 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4024 Tony Johnson Kenneth Wu 1021 11.12.00 11.28.38 0.16.38   0.16.17 2.0
4 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1021 11.12.00 11.28.41 0.16.41   0.16.20 3.0
5 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Katy Wyatt 1021 11.12.00 11.28.46 0.16.46   0.16.25 4.0
6 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 803 John Reynolds Fran Howell 966 11.12.00 11.28.49 0.16.49   0.17.25 5.0
7 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 S/H no Spi 3614 Richard Houghton   1051 11.12.00 11.30.23 0.18.23   0.17.29 6.0

R7 - Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.48.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4024 Tony Johnson Kenneth Wu 1021 11.48.00 12.03.56 0.15.56   0.15.36 1.0
2 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021     OOD     1.5
3 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Katy Wyatt 1021 11.48.00 12.04.05 0.16.05   0.15.45 2.0
4 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 966 11.48.00 12.03.26 0.15.26   0.15.59 3.0
5 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1021 11.48.00 12.04.33 0.16.33   0.16.13 4.0
6 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 803 John Reynolds Fran Howell 966 11.48.00 12.03.49 0.15.49   0.16.22 5.0
7 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 S/H no Spi 3614 Richard Houghton   1051 11.48.00 12.06.44 0.18.44   0.17.49 6.0

R8 - Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 966 12.18.00 12.29.39 0.11.39   0.12.04 1.0
2 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021     OOD     1.5
3 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Katy Wyatt 1021 12.18.00 12.30.57 0.12.57   0.12.41 2.0
4 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1021 12.18.00 12.31.58 0.13.58   0.13.41 3.0
5 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 803 John Reynolds Fran Howell 966 12.18.00 12.31.23 0.13.23   0.13.51 4.0
6 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 S/H no Spi 3614 Richard Houghton   1051 12.18.00 12.32.37 0.14.37   0.13.54 5.0
7 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4024 Tony Johnson Kenneth Wu 1021 12.18.00 12.32.14 0.14.14   0.13.56 6.0

R9 - Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.51.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 966 12.51.00 13.04.46 0.13.46   0.14.15 1.0
2 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021     OOD     1.5
3 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Katy Wyatt 1021 12.51.00 13.05.36 0.14.36   0.14.18 2.0
4 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1021 12.51.00 13.06.10 0.15.10   0.14.51 3.0
5 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 S/H no Spi 3614 Richard Houghton   1051 12.51.00 13.06.51 0.15.51   0.15.05 4.0
6 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4024 Tony Johnson Kenneth Wu 1021 12.51.00 13.06.35 0.15.35   0.15.16 5.0
7 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 803 John Reynolds Fran Howell 966 12.51.00 13.06.12 0.15.12   0.15.44 6.0

R10 - Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 966 13.20.00 13.33.08 0.13.08   0.13.36 1.0
2 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021     OOD     1.5
3 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1021 13.20.00 13.34.10 0.14.10   0.13.53 2.0
4 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats Asym Mono >900 RS500 803 John Reynolds Fran Howell 966 13.20.00 13.33.34 0.13.34   0.14.03 3.0
5 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 3794 David Philpott Katy Wyatt 1021 13.20.00 13.34.25 0.14.25   0.14.07 4.0
6 Asymmetric, double-handed & slower cats FF15 + Double Handed Flying 15 4024 Tony Johnson Kenneth Wu 1021 13.20.00 13.35.18 0.15.18   0.14.59 5.0

R1 - Fast handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.07.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 Musto Skiff 535 David Annan   845 11.07.00 11.23.32 0.16.32 2 0.19.34 1.0
2 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 B14 766 Wayne Hancox Claire Geoghegan 858 11.07.00 11.24.28 0.17.28 2 0.20.21 2.0
3 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Nacra 16 Solo Spi curved foils 63 William Smith   708 11.07.00 11.21.54 0.14.54 2 0.21.03 3.0
4 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 RS700 1042 Peter Purkiss   845 11.07.00 11.25.41 0.18.41 2 0.22.07 4.0
5 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738 11.07.00 11.24.05 0.17.05 2 0.23.09 5.0
6 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 11.07.00 11.24.20 0.17.20 2 0.23.29 6.0
7 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 196 Tony Stokes   738 11.07.00 11.24.48 0.17.48 2 0.24.07 7.0
8 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 53 Gordy Baines   738 11.07.00 11.25.17 0.18.17 2 0.24.46 8.0

R2 - Fast handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.43.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Nacra 16 Solo Spi curved foils 63 William Smith   708 11.43.00 11.57.37 0.14.37 2 0.20.39 1.0
2 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 Musto Skiff 535 David Annan   845 11.43.00 12.01.15 0.18.15 2 0.21.36 2.0
3 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 RS700 1042 Peter Purkiss   845 11.43.00 12.01.33 0.18.33 2 0.21.57 3.0
4 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 196 Tony Stokes   738 11.43.00 11.59.58 0.16.58 2 0.22.59 4.0
5 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 11.43.00 12.00.31 0.17.31 2 0.23.44 5.0
6 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 B14 766 Wayne Hancox Claire Geoghegan 858 11.43.00 12.03.34 0.20.34 2 0.23.58 6.0
7 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738 11.43.00 12.01.31 0.18.31 2 0.25.05 7.0
8 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 53 Gordy Baines   738 11.43.00 12.01.32 0.18.32 2 0.25.07 8.0

R3 - Fast handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.13.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Nacra 16 Solo Spi curved foils 63 William Smith   708 12.13.00 12.30.43 0.17.43 2 0.25.01 1.0
2 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 Musto Skiff 535 David Annan   845 12.13.00 12.35.16 0.22.16 2 0.26.21 2.0
3 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 RS700 1042 Peter Purkiss   845 12.13.00 12.36.22 0.23.22 2 0.27.39 3.0
4 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 196 Tony Stokes   738 12.13.00 12.33.40 0.20.40 2 0.28.00 4.0
5 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738 12.13.00 12.34.02 0.21.02 2 0.28.30 5.0
6 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 B14 766 Wayne Hancox Claire Geoghegan 858 12.13.00 12.38.46 0.25.46 2 0.30.02 6.0
7 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 12.13.00 12.37.30 0.24.30 2 0.33.12 7.0

R4 - Fast handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 Musto Skiff 535 David Annan   845 12.45.00 13.06.36 0.21.36 2 0.25.34 1.5
1 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 RS700 1042 Peter Purkiss   845 12.45.00 13.06.36 0.21.36 2 0.25.34 1.5
3 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 196 Tony Stokes   738 12.45.00 13.05.13 0.20.13 2 0.27.24 3.0
4 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 12.45.00 13.05.35 0.20.35 2 0.27.53 4.0
5 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 B14 766 Wayne Hancox Claire Geoghegan 858 12.45.00 13.10.00 0.25.00 2 0.29.08 5.0

R5 - Fast handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.15.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 RS700 1042 Peter Purkiss   845 13.15.00 13.37.44 0.22.44 2 0.26.54 1.0
2 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 Musto Skiff 535 David Annan   845 13.15.00 13.38.14 0.23.14 2 0.27.30 2.0
3 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 202 Christian Mash   738 13.15.00 13.36.14 0.21.14 2 0.28.46 3.0
4 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 196 Tony Stokes   738 13.15.00 13.36.16 0.21.16 2 0.28.49 4.0
5 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 13.15.00 13.36.33 0.21.33 2 0.29.12 5.0
6 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 B14 766 Wayne Hancox Claire Geoghegan 858 13.15.00 13.40.38 0.25.38 2 0.29.53 6.0

R6 - Fast handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 53 Gordy Baines   738 11.10.00 11.25.49 0.15.49   0.21.26 1.0
2 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 196 Tony Stokes   738 11.10.00 11.25.57 0.15.57   0.21.37 2.0
3 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 11.10.00 11.26.09 0.16.09   0.21.53 3.0

R7 - Fast handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.46.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 Musto Skiff 535 David Annan   845 11.46.00 12.01.00 0.15.00   0.17.45 1.0
2 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 196 Tony Stokes   738 11.46.00 12.00.05 0.14.05   0.19.05 2.0
3 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 53 Gordy Baines   738 11.46.00 12.01.00 0.15.00   0.20.20 3.0
4 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 11.46.00 12.02.25 0.16.25   0.22.15 4.0

R8 - Fast handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.16.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 12.16.00 12.30.06 0.14.06   0.19.06 1.0
2 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 196 Tony Stokes   738 12.16.00 12.30.15 0.14.15   0.19.19 2.0
3 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 53 Gordy Baines   738 12.16.00 12.30.30 0.14.30   0.19.39 3.0
4 Fast handicap Fast Mono <901 Musto Skiff 535 David Annan   845 12.16.00 12.34.40 0.18.40   0.22.05 4.0

R9 - Fast handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.49.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 196 Tony Stokes   738 12.49.00 13.04.36 0.15.36   0.21.08 1.0
2 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 53 Gordy Baines   738 12.49.00 13.05.15 0.16.15   0.22.01 2.0
3 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 12.49.00 13.05.18 0.16.18   0.22.05 3.0

R10 - Fast handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.18.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   738 13.18.00 13.26.27 0.08.27   0.11.27 1.0
2 Fast handicap Asymmetric Cat <901 Spitfire Spi S/H 196 Tony Stokes   738 13.18.00 13.32.02 0.14.02   0.19.01 2.0

R1 - ILCA Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.13.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215835 Tim Evans   1106 11.13.00 11.33.14 0.20.14 1 0.18.18 1.0
2 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213579 Ian Rawet   1147 11.13.00 11.34.10 0.21.10 1 0.18.27 2.0
3 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 211405 Daniel Wigmore   1106 11.13.00 11.33.28 0.20.28 1 0.18.30 3.0
4 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 215416 Peter Gee   1147 11.13.00 11.34.47 0.21.47 1 0.18.59 4.0
5 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 220521 Graeme Tumber   1147 11.13.00 11.35.13 0.22.13 1 0.19.22 5.0
6 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215159 Steve James   1106 11.13.00 11.34.36 0.21.36 1 0.19.32 6.0
7 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1106 11.13.00 11.34.52 0.21.52 1 0.19.46 7.0
8 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 197369 Pete Windsor   1106 11.13.00 11.35.02 0.22.02 1 0.19.55 8.0
9 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 179715 David Maclay   1106 11.13.00 11.35.05 0.22.05 1 0.19.58 9.0
10 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 177822 Steve Lock   1106 11.13.00 11.36.10 0.23.10 1 0.20.57 10.0
11 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 183208 Andy Seal   1147     RTD     12.0

R2 - ILCA Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.49.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 211405 Daniel Wigmore   1106 11.49.00 12.06.07 0.17.07 1 0.15.29 1.0
2 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215835 Tim Evans   1106 11.49.00 12.06.27 0.17.27 1 0.15.47 2.0
3 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 215416 Peter Gee   1147 11.49.00 12.07.09 0.18.09 1 0.15.49 3.0
4 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215159 Steve James   1106 11.49.00 12.06.54 0.17.54 1 0.16.11 4.0
5 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213579 Ian Rawet   1147 11.49.00 12.07.38 0.18.38 1 0.16.15 5.0
6 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1106 11.49.00 12.07.07 0.18.07 1 0.16.23 6.0
7 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 179715 David Maclay   1106 11.49.00 12.07.21 0.18.21 1 0.16.35 7.0
8 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 183208 Andy Seal   1147 11.49.00 12.08.08 0.19.08 1 0.16.41 8.0
9 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 220521 Graeme Tumber   1147 11.49.00 12.08.24 0.19.24 1 0.16.55 9.0

R3 - ILCA Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.19.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 211405 Daniel Wigmore   1106 12.19.00 12.38.02 0.19.02 1 0.17.13 1.0
2 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 179715 David Maclay   1106 12.19.00 12.38.38 0.19.38 1 0.17.45 2.0
3 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213579 Ian Rawet   1147 12.19.00 12.39.26 0.20.26 1 0.17.49 3.0
4 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 215416 Peter Gee   1147 12.19.00 12.39.31 0.20.31 1 0.17.53 4.5
4 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 183208 Andy Seal   1147 12.19.00 12.39.31 0.20.31 1 0.17.53 4.5
6 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 220521 Graeme Tumber   1147 12.19.00 12.39.32 0.20.32 1 0.17.54 6.0
7 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215159 Steve James   1106 12.19.00 12.38.54 0.19.54 1 0.18.00 7.0
8 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 197369 Pete Windsor   1106 12.19.00 12.39.09 0.20.09 1 0.18.13 8.0
9 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 177822 Steve Lock   1106 12.19.00 12.40.09 0.21.09 1 0.19.07 9.0

R4 - ILCA Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.51.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215835 Tim Evans   1106 12.51.00 13.08.15 0.17.15 1 0.15.36 1.0
2 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 211405 Daniel Wigmore   1106 12.51.00 13.08.34 0.17.34 1 0.15.53 2.0
3 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 179715 David Maclay   1106 12.51.00 13.08.43 0.17.43 1 0.16.01 3.0
4 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 215416 Peter Gee   1147 12.51.00 13.09.33 0.18.33 1 0.16.10 4.0
5 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1106 12.51.00 13.08.56 0.17.56 1 0.16.13 5.0
6 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 183208 Andy Seal   1147 12.51.00 13.09.37 0.18.37 1 0.16.14 6.0
7 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215159 Steve James   1106 12.51.00 13.09.03 0.18.03 1 0.16.19 7.0
8 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 160430 Chris Waters   1147 12.51.00 13.10.09 0.19.09 1 0.16.42 8.0
9 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 177822 Steve Lock   1106 12.51.00 13.09.38 0.18.38 1 0.16.51 9.0
10 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 197369 Pete Windsor   1106 12.51.00 13.09.40 0.18.40 1 0.16.53 10.0
11 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213579 Ian Rawet   1147 12.51.00 13.10.31 0.19.31 1 0.17.01 11.0

R5 - ILCA Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.21.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215835 Tim Evans   1106 13.21.00 13.38.12 0.17.12 1 0.15.33 1.0
2 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1106 13.21.00 13.38.20 0.17.20 1 0.15.40 2.0
3 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213579 Ian Rawet   1147 13.21.00 13.38.59 0.17.59 1 0.15.41 3.0
4 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 183208 Andy Seal   1147 13.21.00 13.39.07 0.18.07 1 0.15.48 4.0
5 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 215416 Peter Gee   1147 13.21.00 13.39.17 0.18.17 1 0.15.56 5.0
6 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 179715 David Maclay   1106 13.21.00 13.38.48 0.17.48 1 0.16.06 6.0
7 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 177822 Steve Lock   1106 13.21.00 13.39.02 0.18.02 1 0.16.18 7.0
8 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 197369 Pete Windsor   1106 13.21.00 13.39.58 0.18.58 1 0.17.09 8.0
9 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 160430 Chris Waters   1147 13.21.00 13.40.53 0.19.53 1 0.17.20 9.0

R6 - ILCA Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.16.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215835 Tim Evans   1106 11.16.00 11.33.16 0.17.16   0.15.37 1.0
2 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 215416 Peter Gee   1147 11.16.00 11.34.02 0.18.02   0.15.43 2.0
3 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 202094 Richard Hudson   1106 11.16.00 11.33.54 0.17.54   0.16.11 3.0
4 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 160551 Michael Parker   1106 11.16.00 11.34.02 0.18.02   0.16.18 4.0
5 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213093 Mike Kinnear   1147 11.16.00 11.34.49 0.18.49   0.16.24 5.0
6 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215377 Richard Major   1106 11.16.00 11.34.17 0.18.17   0.16.32 6.0
7 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 208322 David Gale   1106 11.16.00 11.34.24 0.18.24   0.16.38 7.0
8 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 220521 Graeme Tumber   1147 11.16.00 11.35.08 0.19.08   0.16.41 8.0
9 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 186677 Jonathan Powell   1147 11.16.00 11.35.19 0.19.19   0.16.50 9.0
10 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 183208 Andy Seal   1147 11.16.00 11.35.35 0.19.35   0.17.04 10.0
11 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213579 Ian Rawet   1147 11.16.00 11.35.53 0.19.53   0.17.20 11.0
12 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1106 11.16.00 11.35.11 0.19.11   0.17.21 12.0
13 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 182444 Jose Azevedo   1147 11.16.00 11.36.04 0.20.04   0.17.30 13.0
14 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1106 11.16.00 11.35.24 0.19.24   0.17.32 14.0
15 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1106 11.16.00 11.35.43 0.19.43   0.17.50 15.0
16 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 160430 Chris Waters   1147 11.16.00 11.36.46 0.20.46   0.18.06 16.5
16 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 174541 Glyn Powell   1147 11.16.00 11.36.46 0.20.46   0.18.06 16.5
18 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 197369 Pete Windsor   1106 11.16.00 11.36.11 0.20.11   0.18.15 18.0

R7 - ILCA Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.52.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215835 Tim Evans   1106 11.52.00 12.08.02 0.16.02   0.14.30 1.5
1 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 208322 David Gale   1106 11.52.00 12.08.02 0.16.02   0.14.30 1.5
3 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 220521 Graeme Tumber   1147 11.52.00 12.08.41 0.16.41   0.14.33 3.0
4 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215377 Richard Major   1106 11.52.00 12.08.17 0.16.17   0.14.43 4.0
5 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 202094 Richard Hudson   1106 11.52.00 12.08.32 0.16.32   0.14.57 5.0
6 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 160551 Michael Parker   1106 11.52.00 12.08.34 0.16.34   0.14.59 6.0
7 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213579 Ian Rawet   1147 11.52.00 12.09.23 0.17.23   0.15.09 7.0
8 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 215416 Peter Gee   1147 11.52.00 12.09.25 0.17.25   0.15.11 8.0
9 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 183208 Andy Seal   1147 11.52.00 12.09.31 0.17.31   0.15.16 9.0
10 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213093 Mike Kinnear   1147 11.52.00 12.09.52 0.17.52   0.15.35 10.0
11 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1106 11.52.00 12.09.35 0.17.35   0.15.54 11.0
12 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 186677 Jonathan Powell   1147 11.52.00 12.10.22 0.18.22   0.16.01 12.0
13 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 174541 Glyn Powell   1147 11.52.00 12.10.30 0.18.30   0.16.08 13.0
14 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 197369 Pete Windsor   1106 11.52.00 12.10.03 0.18.03   0.16.19 14.5
14 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 182444 Jose Azevedo   1147 11.52.00 12.10.43 0.18.43   0.16.19 14.5
16 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1106 11.52.00 12.10.07 0.18.07   0.16.23 16.0
17 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 160430 Chris Waters   1147 11.52.00 12.11.17 0.19.17   0.16.49 17.0
18 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1106 11.52.00 11.08.39 23.16.39   21.02.48 18.0

R8 - ILCA Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.22.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215835 Tim Evans   1106 12.22.00 12.35.48 0.13.48   0.12.29 1.0
2 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213579 Ian Rawet   1147 12.22.00 12.36.22 0.14.22   0.12.32 2.0
3 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 208322 David Gale   1106 12.22.00 12.36.03 0.14.03   0.12.42 3.0
4 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 215416 Peter Gee   1147 12.22.00 12.37.01 0.15.01   0.13.06 4.0
5 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1106 12.22.00 12.36.33 0.14.33   0.13.09 5.0
6 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213093 Mike Kinnear   1147 12.22.00 12.37.08 0.15.08   0.13.12 6.0
7 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 202094 Richard Hudson   1106 12.22.00 12.36.47 0.14.47   0.13.22 7.0
8 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 220521 Graeme Tumber   1147 12.22.00 12.37.22 0.15.22   0.13.24 8.0
9 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 160551 Michael Parker   1106 12.22.00 12.36.52 0.14.52   0.13.27 9.0
10 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 183208 Andy Seal   1147 12.22.00 12.37.33 0.15.33   0.13.33 10.0
11 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 160430 Chris Waters   1147 12.22.00 12.37.43 0.15.43   0.13.42 11.0
12 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 186677 Jonathan Powell   1147 12.22.00 12.37.56 0.15.56   0.13.53 12.0
13 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 197369 Pete Windsor   1106 12.22.00 12.37.22 0.15.22   0.13.54 13.0
14 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1106 12.22.00 12.37.33 0.15.33   0.14.04 14.0
15 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215377 Richard Major   1106 12.22.00 12.37.43 0.15.43   0.14.13 15.0
16 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 182444 Jose Azevedo   1147 12.22.00 12.38.23 0.16.23   0.14.17 16.0
17 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1106 12.22.00 12.37.58 0.15.58   0.14.26 17.0
18 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 174541 Glyn Powell   1147 12.22.00 12.38.44 0.16.44   0.14.35 18.0

R9 - ILCA Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.55.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215835 Tim Evans   1106 12.55.00 13.09.59 0.14.59   0.13.33 1.0
2 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 202094 Richard Hudson   1106 12.55.00 13.10.39 0.15.39   0.14.09 2.0
3 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 215416 Peter Gee   1147 12.55.00 13.11.16 0.16.16   0.14.11 3.0
4 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213093 Mike Kinnear   1147 12.55.00 13.11.38 0.16.38   0.14.30 4.0
5 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213579 Ian Rawet   1147 12.55.00 13.11.44 0.16.44   0.14.35 5.0
6 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 208322 David Gale   1106 12.55.00 13.11.11 0.16.11   0.14.38 6.0
7 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 220521 Graeme Tumber   1147 12.55.00 13.11.49 0.16.49   0.14.40 7.0
8 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 183208 Andy Seal   1147 12.55.00 13.11.53 0.16.53   0.14.43 8.0
9 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1106 12.55.00 13.11.20 0.16.20   0.14.46 9.0
10 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 160551 Michael Parker   1106 12.55.00 13.11.26 0.16.26   0.14.52 10.0
11 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215377 Richard Major   1106 12.55.00 13.11.41 0.16.41   0.15.05 11.0
12 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 186677 Jonathan Powell   1147 12.55.00 13.12.19 0.17.19   0.15.06 12.0
13 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 182444 Jose Azevedo   1147 12.55.00 13.12.32 0.17.32   0.15.17 13.0
14 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 197369 Pete Windsor   1106 12.55.00 13.12.03 0.17.03   0.15.25 14.0
15 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1106 12.55.00 13.12.05 0.17.05   0.15.27 15.0
16 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 160430 Chris Waters   1147 12.55.00 13.12.46 0.17.46   0.15.29 16.0
17 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1106 12.55.00 13.12.14 0.17.14   0.15.35 17.0
18 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 174541 Glyn Powell   1147 12.55.00 13.12.55 0.17.55   0.15.37 18.0

R10 - ILCA Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.24.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215835 Tim Evans   1106 13.24.00 13.38.26 0.14.26   0.13.03 1.0
2 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1106 13.24.00 13.38.38 0.14.38   0.13.14 2.0
3 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 208322 David Gale   1106 13.24.00 13.38.58 0.14.58   0.13.32 3.0
4 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213579 Ian Rawet   1147 13.24.00 13.39.34 0.15.34   0.13.34 4.0
5 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 183208 Andy Seal   1147 13.24.00 13.39.51 0.15.51   0.13.49 5.0
6 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 215416 Peter Gee   1147 13.24.00 13.39.54 0.15.54   0.13.52 6.0
7 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 213093 Mike Kinnear   1147 13.24.00 13.40.04 0.16.04   0.14.00 7.0
8 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 202094 Richard Hudson   1106 13.24.00 13.39.30 0.15.30   0.14.01 8.0
9 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 215377 Richard Major   1106 13.24.00 13.39.41 0.15.41   0.14.11 9.5
9 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 186677 Jonathan Powell   1147 13.24.00 13.40.16 0.16.16   0.14.11 9.5
11 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 160551 Michael Parker   1106 13.24.00 13.39.47 0.15.47   0.14.16 11.0
12 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 182444 Jose Azevedo   1147 13.24.00 13.40.44 0.16.44   0.14.35 12.0
13 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 197369 Pete Windsor   1106 13.24.00 13.40.19 0.16.19   0.14.45 13.0
14 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 174541 Glyn Powell   1147 13.24.00 13.41.02 0.17.02   0.14.51 14.0
15 ILCA Laser/ILCA Laser Radial / ILCA 6 160430 Chris Waters   1147 13.24.00 13.41.26 0.17.26   0.15.12 15.0
16 ILCA Laser/ILCA ILCA 7 / Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1106 13.24.00 13.42.34 0.18.34   0.16.47 16.0

R1 - Single-handed handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.11.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single-handed handicap Single Handed D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 11.11.00 11.27.00 0.16.00 1 0.15.20 1.0
2 Single-handed handicap Single Handed RS600 838 Brian Briggs   920 11.11.00 11.28.34 0.17.34 1 0.19.06 2.0
3 Single-handed handicap Single Handed Int Moth - Magnum 8 3941 Martyn Denchfield   1050     OOD     3.5
4 Single-handed handicap Single Handed D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 11.11.00 11.24.45 DNF 1   4.0

R2 - Single-handed handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.47.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single-handed handicap Single Handed D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 11.47.00 12.04.24 0.17.24 1 0.16.41 1.0
2 Single-handed handicap Single Handed RS600 838 Brian Briggs   920 11.47.00 12.02.25 0.15.25 1 0.16.45 2.0
3 Single-handed handicap Single Handed Int Moth - Magnum 8 3941 Martyn Denchfield   1050     OOD     3.5

R3 - Single-handed handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.17.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single-handed handicap Single Handed RS600 838 Brian Briggs   920 12.17.00 12.33.35 0.16.35 1 0.18.02 1.0
2 Single-handed handicap Single Handed D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 12.17.00 12.36.15 0.19.15 1 0.18.27 2.0
3 Single-handed handicap Single Handed Int Moth - Magnum 8 3941 Martyn Denchfield   1050     OOD     3.5

R4 - Single-handed handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.49.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single-handed handicap Single Handed D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 12.49.00 13.05.53 0.16.53 1 0.16.11 1.0
2 Single-handed handicap Single Handed RS600 838 Brian Briggs   920 12.49.00 13.03.57 0.14.57 1 0.16.15 2.0
3 Single-handed handicap Single Handed Int Moth - Magnum 8 3941 Martyn Denchfield   1050     OOD     3.5

R5 - Single-handed handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.19.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single-handed handicap Single Handed RS600 838 Brian Briggs   920 13.19.00 13.33.33 0.14.33 1 0.15.49 1.0
2 Single-handed handicap Single Handed D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 13.19.00 13.35.42 0.16.42 1 0.16.01 2.0
3 Single-handed handicap Single Handed Int Moth - Magnum 8 3941 Martyn Denchfield   1050     OOD     3.5

R6 - Single-handed handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.14.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single-handed handicap Single Handed Int Moth - Magnum 8 3941 Martyn Denchfield   1050 11.14.00 11.46.00 0.32.00   0.30.29 1.0

R9 - Single-handed handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.53.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single-handed handicap Single Handed RS600 648 Alistair Farman   920 12.51.00 13.06.51 0.15.51   0.17.14 1.0

R10 - Single-handed handicap Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.22.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Single-handed handicap Single Handed RS600 648 Alistair Farman   920 13.20.00 13.35.25 0.15.25   0.16.45 1.0

R1 - Solo Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.11.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo Solo 5834 Simon Kneller   1152 11.11.00 11.35.52 0.24.52 1 0.21.35 1.0

R2 - Solo Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.47.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo Solo 6051 Dave Lucas   1152 11.47.00 12.05.21 0.18.21 1 0.15.56 1.0
2 Solo Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 11.47.00 12.05.32 0.18.32 1 0.16.05 2.0
3 Solo Solo Solo 5834 Simon Kneller   1152 11.47.00 12.06.25 0.19.25 1 0.16.51 3.0

R3 - Solo Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.17.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo Solo 6051 Dave Lucas   1152 12.17.00 12.37.02 0.20.02 1 0.17.23 1.0
2 Solo Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 12.17.00 12.37.13 0.20.13 1 0.17.33 2.0
3 Solo Solo Solo 5834 Simon Kneller   1152 12.17.00 12.37.42 0.20.42 1 0.17.58 3.0

R4 - Solo Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.49.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo Solo 5834 Simon Kneller   1152 12.49.00 13.07.11 0.18.11 1 0.15.47 1.0
2 Solo Solo Solo 6051 Dave Lucas   1152 12.49.00 13.07.22 0.18.22 1 0.15.57 2.0
3 Solo Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 12.49.00 13.07.34 0.18.34 1 0.16.07 3.0
4 Solo Solo Solo 4844 Mandy Horton   1152 12.49.00 13.07.54 0.18.54 1 0.16.24 4.0

R5 - Solo Prize Fleet - 2024-01-28

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.19.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 13.19.00 13.36.54 0.17.54 1 0.15.32 1.0
2 Solo Solo Solo 6051 Dave Lucas   1152 13.19.00 13.37.15 0.18.15 1 0.15.51 2.0
3 Solo Solo Solo 5834 Simon Kneller   1152 13.19.00 13.37.23 0.18.23 1 0.15.57 3.0
4 Solo Solo Solo 4844 Mandy Horton   1152 13.19.00 13.37.27 0.18.27 1 0.16.01 4.0

R6 - Solo Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.14.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 11.14.00 11.32.00 0.18.00   0.15.38 1.0
2 Solo Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 11.14.00 11.32.05 0.18.05   0.15.42 2.0
3 Solo Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 11.14.00 11.32.25 0.18.25   0.15.59 3.0
4 Solo Solo Solo 6051 Dave Lucas   1152 11.14.00 11.32.49 0.18.49   0.16.20 4.0
5 Solo Solo Solo 5974 Simon Charles   1152 11.14.00 11.32.51 0.18.51   0.16.22 5.0
6 Solo Solo Solo 5834 Simon Kneller   1152 11.14.00 11.33.08 0.19.08   0.16.37 6.0
7 Solo Solo Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 11.14.00 11.33.34 0.19.34   0.16.59 7.0
8 Solo Solo Solo 5729 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 11.14.00 11.33.46 0.19.46   0.17.10 8.0
9 Solo Solo Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 11.14.00 11.33.59 0.19.59   0.17.21 9.0

R7 - Solo Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 11.50.00 12.06.53 0.16.53   0.14.39 1.0
2 Solo Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 11.50.00 12.07.04 0.17.04   0.14.49 2.0
3 Solo Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 11.50.00 12.07.22 0.17.22   0.15.05 3.0
4 Solo Solo Solo 6051 Dave Lucas   1152 11.50.00 12.07.27 0.17.27   0.15.09 4.0
5 Solo Solo Solo 5974 Simon Charles   1152 11.50.00 12.07.40 0.17.40   0.15.20 5.0
6 Solo Solo Solo 5834 Simon Kneller   1152 11.50.00 12.07.43 0.17.43   0.15.23 6.0
7 Solo Solo Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 11.50.00 12.08.03 0.18.03   0.15.40 7.0
8 Solo Solo Solo 5729 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 11.50.00 12.08.09 0.18.09   0.15.45 8.0
9 Solo Solo Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 11.50.00 12.08.12 0.18.12   0.15.48 9.0

R8 - Solo Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 12.20.00 12.34.29 0.14.29   0.12.34 1.0
2 Solo Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 12.20.00 12.34.33 0.14.33   0.12.38 2.0
3 Solo Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 12.20.00 12.34.50 0.14.50   0.12.53 3.0
4 Solo Solo Solo 6051 Dave Lucas   1152 12.20.00 12.34.53 0.14.53   0.12.55 4.0
5 Solo Solo Solo 5974 Simon Charles   1152 12.20.00 12.35.06 0.15.06   0.13.06 5.0
6 Solo Solo Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 12.20.00 12.35.21 0.15.21   0.13.19 6.0
7 Solo Solo Solo 5834 Simon Kneller   1152 12.20.00 12.35.22 0.15.22   0.13.20 7.0
8 Solo Solo Solo 5729 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 12.20.00 12.35.32 0.15.32   0.13.29 8.0
9 Solo Solo Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 12.20.00 12.35.37 0.15.37   0.13.33 9.0

R9 - Solo Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.53.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 12.53.00 13.08.39 0.15.39   0.13.35 1.0
2 Solo Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 12.53.00 13.08.49 0.15.49   0.13.44 2.0
3 Solo Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 12.53.00 13.09.01 0.16.01   0.13.54 3.0
4 Solo Solo Solo 5974 Simon Charles   1152 12.53.00 13.09.12 0.16.12   0.14.04 4.0
5 Solo Solo Solo 6051 Dave Lucas   1152 12.53.00 13.09.20 0.16.20   0.14.11 5.0
6 Solo Solo Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 12.53.00 13.09.28 0.16.28   0.14.18 6.0
7 Solo Solo Solo 5834 Simon Kneller   1152 12.53.00 13.09.44 0.16.44   0.14.32 7.0
8 Solo Solo Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 12.53.00 13.10.03 0.17.03   0.14.48 8.0
9 Solo Solo Solo 5729 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 12.53.00 13.10.59 0.17.59   0.15.37 9.0

R10 - Solo Prize Fleet - 2024-02-25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.22.00
Rank Prize Fleet Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo Solo Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1152 13.22.00 13.37.39 0.15.39   0.13.35 1.0
2 Solo Solo Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 13.22.00 13.37.47 0.15.47   0.13.42 2.0
3 Solo Solo Solo 5974 Simon Charles   1152 13.22.00 13.37.53 0.15.53   0.13.47 3.0
4 Solo Solo Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 13.22.00 13.37.54 0.15.54   0.13.48 4.0
5 Solo Solo Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 13.22.00 13.38.26 0.16.26   0.14.16 5.0
6 Solo Solo Solo 5729 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 13.22.00 13.38.45 0.16.45   0.14.32 6.0
7 Solo Solo Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 13.22.00 13.39.34 0.17.34   0.15.15 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com