event burgee venue burgee

Gill Wednesday Evening Series 2024

Grafham Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:56 on July 19, 2024

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 963 1.0 (3.0) (3.5) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.4 OOD (43.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 149.9 11.4
2nd Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 927 (43.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.5 5.0 3.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.4 OOD 3.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 246.9 26.9
3rd Fast Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Reece Webb 665 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 1.0 6.0 (10.0) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.4 OOD 219.4 27.4
4th Fast Nacra 16 curved foils - singlehanded spi 63 William Smith   708 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 252.0 28.0
5th Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (9.0) (12.0) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 OOD 2.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) 216.0 56.0
6th Fast A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (12.0) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 283.0 56.0
7th Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 124 Kevin Cummerson   737 (43.0 DNC) 7.7 OOD (11.0) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 (15.0) 11.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 259.7 61.7
8th Fast RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 948 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 43.0 DNC 334.0 76.0
9th Fast RS600 1011 Will Russell   920 3.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 10.9 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 344.9 86.9
10th Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 202 Christian Mash   737 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 369.0 111.0
11th Fast International Canoe Asymmetric 299 James Hofman   840 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 390.0 132.0
12th Fast 4000 4522 Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 927 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 20.7 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 423.7 165.7
13th Fast Dart 15 1986 Frank Sandells   926 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 436.0 178.0
14th Fast 4000 4546 Tim Litt Ollie Di Bartolo 927 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 43.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 448.0 190.0
15th Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 106 David Knight   737 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 23.9 OOD (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 448.9 190.9
16th Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 98 Tristan Nichols   737 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 15.0 DSQ 14.0 (43.0 DNC) 12.0 (43.0 DNC) 12.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 26.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 466.0 208.0
17th Fast RS600 648 Alistair Farman   920 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 27.1 OOD (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 475.1 217.1
18th Fast Formula 18 524 Tony Stokes Crew 665 (43.0 DNC) 28.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 482.0 224.0
19th Fast Devoti D-One 21 Vanessa Weedon-Jones   971 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 15.0 DSQ 13.0 (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 29.4 OOD 43.0 DNC 493.4 235.4
20th Fast RS300 539 Peter Curtis   989 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 519.0 261.0
21st Fast Musto Skiff 561 Brennan Robinson   837 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 33.4 OOD 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 525.4 267.4
22nd Fast RS400 687 Will Russell Natalie Smith 948 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 526.0 268.0
23rd Fast 4000 4568 David Marchant Fran Howell 927 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 528.0 270.0
24th Fast 4000 4281 Stephen Tylecote Alex Litt 927 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 RTD 43.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 529.0 271.0
25th Fast Spitfire 53 Gordy Baines Ellie Baines 719 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 43.0 DNC 34.4 OOD 43.0 DNC 533.4 275.4
26th Fast Hornet 2176 Gareth Russell Will Russell 959 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 560.0 302.0
27th Fast Contender 643 Mark Rushton   966 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 561.0 303.0
28th Fast Contender 652 Guy Humphrey   966 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 DNC 562.0 304.0
29th Fast RS300 539 James Curtis   989 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 563.0 305.0
30th Fast 4000 4260 Oliver Di Bartolo Harry Litt 927 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 565.0 307.0
31st Fast RS300 312 Rob Addinell   989 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 566.0 308.0
32nd Fast Formula 18 1947 Stephen Mynott John Bower 665 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 38.6 OOD 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 566.6 308.6
33rd Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 196 Tony Stokes   737 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 568.0 310.0
33rd Fast 2000 2047 Chris McDonald Anne McDonald 1085 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 568.0 310.0
35th Fast 49er Old rig 698 David Papworth Mike Wallis 740 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 13.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 572.0 314.0
36th Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 53 Gordy Baines   737 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 14.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 573.0 315.0
37th Fast A Class Foiling 166 Simon Longstaff   656 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 602.0 344.0
37th Fast K6 103 John Aston Crew 915 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 602.0 344.0
37th Fast RS600 638 Matt Reynolds   920 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 602.0 344.0
37th Fast RS500 803 John Reynolds David Marchant 963 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 602.0 344.0
37th Fast RS700 756 Alistair Paul   845 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 602.0 344.0
37th Fast A Class Foiling 29 Jeff Kolish   656 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 602.0 344.0

Slow Double Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.1 OOD 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (18.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 74.1 9.1
2nd Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott John Forsdike 1021 1.3 OOD 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 75.3 10.3
3rd Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Duncan Grindley 1021 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.9 OOD 81.9 14.9
4th Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 (18.0 DNC) 2.6 OOD 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (5.0) (18.0 DNC) 2.5 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 134.1 21.1
5th Slow Double Flying 15 3464 Brian Appleyard Alaster Gray 1021 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 158.0 32.0
6th Slow Double Flying 15 4039 Sue Rhodes Andy Rhodes 1021 4.4 OOD (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 149.4 35.4
7th Slow Double Wanderer 1841 Steve Nott Belinda 1188 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (8.0) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 157.0 41.0
8th Slow Double Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1021 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 12.7 OOD 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.7 OOD 227.4 101.4
9th Slow Double Hartley 12 Racer 1529 Lucas Rooke Samual Rule 1290 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 244.0 118.0
10th Slow Double National 12 3406 Mark Rushton Zoe Rushton 1070 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 245.0 119.0
11th Slow Double Tasar 269 Claire Geoghegan Richard Major 1022 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 247.0 121.0
12th Slow Double Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.5 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 254.5 128.5
13th Slow Double Fusion Pro 261 Mark Rushton Zoe Rushton 1300 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 255.0 129.0
14th Slow Double Laser 3000 3224 Josh Donley Matthew Donley 1090 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 257.0 131.0
15th Slow Double Wayfarer 10577 David Bevan Charlotte Bevan 1109 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 258.0 132.0
15th Slow Double 2000 2520 Lawrence Cavill Grant   1085 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 258.0 132.0
17th Slow Double Flying 15 3849 Graham Wadeley Jon Quick 1021 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 259.0 133.0

Slow Single Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 73, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 1.4 OOD (5.0) 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 (9.0) (4.0) (7.0) 57.4 11.4
2nd Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 (74.0 DNC) 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 1.9 OOD (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (74.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (74.0 DNC) 1.0 465.9 14.9
3rd Slow Single Solo 6009 Alisdair James   1152 (74.0 DNC) (11.0) 4.0 9.0 (74.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0) (74.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.0 (74.0 DNC) 2.0 4.4 OOD (74.0 DNC) 426.4 35.4
4th Slow Single Solo 4040 David Goudie   1152 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 6.0 (27.0 OCS) (13.0) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 2.0 (17.0) 5.0 OOD 3.0 393.0 40.0
5th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.0 (74.0 DNC) (11.0) 11.0 2.0 5.8 OOD 3.0 11.0 8.0 (74.0 DNC) 3.5 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 501.3 46.3
6th Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 17 Ben Stevens   1043 6.6 OOD (9.0) 9.0 (10.5) 5.0 (74.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (10.0) (74.0 DNC) 378.1 52.6
7th Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 (74.0 DNC) (19.0) 10.0 (74.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 14.0 (15.0) 7.9 OOD 4.0 11.0 (74.0 DNC) (18.0) (74.0 DNC) 2.0 410.9 62.9
8th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215159 Steve James   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 (15.0) 9.0 8.4 OOD (74.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 6.0 11.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 526.4 67.4
9th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (13.0) 12.0 8.9 OOD 11.0 7.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 7.0 (74.0 DNC) 5.0 527.9 70.9
10th Slow Single Solo 5729 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 (74.0 DNC) 15.0 (74.0 DNC) 16.5 7.5 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (74.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 590.0 72.0
11th Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 (74.0 DNC) (14.0) 8.0 (16.5) (14.0) 12.0 12.0 12.5 9.5 OOD 9.0 7.0 (74.0 DNC) 6.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 416.5 76.0
12th Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1043 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 (21.0 RTD) 14.0 8.0 8.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 13.0 11.7 OOD 13.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 558.7 93.7
13th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 14.0 20.0 14.0 OOD (74.0 DNC) 16.0 (74.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 630.0 112.0
14th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (23.0) 14.1 OOD 13.0 16.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 16.0 7.0 19.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 580.1 113.1
15th Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 15.0 (21.0) 17.0 (22.0) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 14.0 20.0 18.0 15.9 OOD 21.0 (74.0 DNC) 6.0 539.9 126.9
16th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 179715 David Maclay   1104 (74.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 5.0 (74.0 DNC) 17.0 5.5 5.5 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 645.0 127.0
17th Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 15.9 OOD 5.5 4.0 12.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 10.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 645.4 127.4
18th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1104 (74.0 DNC) 17.5 (21.0) 19.0 16.0 20.0 18.0 (74.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 (21.0) 8.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 543.5 131.5
19th Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 13.0 22.0 (74.0 DNC) 18.0 24.3 OOD (74.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 14.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 712.3 194.3
20th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 195029 David Williams   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 26.1 OOD 3.0 (74.0 DNC) 13.0 (74.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (74.0 DNC) 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 727.1 209.1
21st Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215303 Adele Burbige   1145 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 12.5 (74.0 DNC) 19.0 17.0 9.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 749.5 231.5
22nd Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196666 Christopher Clarke   1145 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 19.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 22.0 20.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 8.0 767.0 249.0
23rd Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215377 Richard Major   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.5 (74.0 DNC) 7.5 7.0 5.5 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 14.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 779.5 261.5
24th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1104 (74.0 DNC) 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 34.7 OOD 5.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 795.7 277.7
25th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 209152 Robin Annett   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 15.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 74.0 DNC 801.0 283.0
26th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 18.0 (74.0 DNC) 37.5 OOD (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 10.0 (74.0 DNC) 9.0 74.0 DNC 3.5 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 818.0 300.0
27th Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 177 Guy Humphrey   1043 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 25.0 RTD (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 3.0 (74.0 DNC) 9.0 (74.0 DNC) 4.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 855.0 337.0
28th Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.0 43.4 OOD 2.0 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 865.4 347.4
29th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 211375 Pete Scrutton   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 27.0 (74.0 DNC) 24.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 17.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 23.0 44.7 OOD 74.0 DNC 875.7 357.7
30th Slow Single RS Aero 7 3298 Claire Geoghegan   1069 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 23.0 15.0 (74.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 886.0 368.0
31st Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191870 Adam Bennett   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 18.0 21.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 16.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 20.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 889.0 371.0
32nd Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215159 Steve James   1145 3.0 7.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1.0 74.0 DNC 899.0 381.0
33rd Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 266 David Papworth   1043 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.5 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 3.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 8.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 904.5 386.5
34th Slow Single Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 (74.0 DNC) 2.0 (74.0 DNC) 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 11.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 905.0 387.0
35th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215835 Tim Evans   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 (74.0 DNC) 2.0 (74.0 DNC) 53.3 OOD 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 944.3 426.3
36th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 177822 Steve Lock   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 26.0 (74.0 DNC) 19.0 19.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 952.0 434.0
37th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 201871 David Bevan   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 28.0 19.0 23.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 958.0 440.0
38th Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 221486 John Elder   1145 2.0 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 967.0 449.0
39th Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183208 Andy Seal   1145 (74.0 DNC) 12.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 3.0 74.0 DNC 977.0 459.0
40th Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215416 Peter Gee   1145 (74.0 DNC) 6.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 9.0 74.0 DNC 977.0 459.0
41st Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191866 John Aston   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 74.0 DNC 979.0 461.0
42nd Slow Single ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 183101 Catherine Joce   1208 6.0 13.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 981.0 463.0
43rd Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 137250 Jose Azevedo   1145 8.0 17.5 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 987.5 469.5
44th Slow Single ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 196666 Christopher Clarke   1208 (74.0 DNC) 16.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 13.0 RTD 74.0 DNC 991.0 473.0
44th Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 227 Matthew Johns   1043 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 13.0 16.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 991.0 473.0
46th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 172416 Jim Hawkins   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 21.0 19.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,002.0 484.0
47th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 160430 Chris Waters   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 20.0 24.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,006.0 488.0
48th Slow Single Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1000 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 22.0 25.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,009.0 491.0
49th Slow Single ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 189419 Adele Burbidge   1208 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,037.0 519.0
50th Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215378 Barrie Holden   1145 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 2.0 74.0 DNC 1,038.0 520.0
51st Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Adele Burbidge   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 4.0 1,040.0 522.0
51st Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 178681 Graham Timms   1145 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,040.0 522.0
53rd Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215303 Daniel Burbidge   1145 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,041.0 523.0
53rd Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 166567 Robbie MacDonald   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,041.0 523.0
55th Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 191870 Adam Bennett   1145 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 6.0 74.0 DNC 1,042.0 524.0
56th Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 160430 Chris Waters   1145 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 7.0 74.0 DNC 1,043.0 525.0
56th Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177822 Steve Lock   1145 7.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,043.0 525.0
58th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 218238 Robert Swann   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 17.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 65.9 OOD 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,044.9 526.9
59th Slow Single Solo 6051 Dave Lucas   1152 (74.0 DNC) 10.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,046.0 528.0
59th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 202094 Rick Hudson   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 10.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,046.0 528.0
59th Slow Single Devoti D-Zero Black 8 Joe Constable   1056 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 10.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,046.0 528.0
62nd Slow Single Europe 351 Richard Major   1147 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 10.5 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,046.5 528.5
63rd Slow Single Topper 47927 Freddie Reeves   1369 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 11.0 74.0 DNC 1,047.0 529.0
63rd Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 149630 Matthew Donley   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 11.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,047.0 529.0
65th Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 216621 Peter Guttridge   1145 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 14.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,050.0 532.0
66th Slow Single ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 222777 William Swann   1208 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 18.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,054.0 536.0
67th Slow Single Farr 3.7 414 David Goudie   1063 (74.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,057.0 539.0
68th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 141967 Alexander Maclay   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 22.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,058.0 540.0
69th Slow Single Topper 48437 Alaster Gray   1369 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 25.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,061.0 543.0
70th Slow Single Solo 4844 Mandy Horton   1152 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,110.0 592.0
70th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191848 Jon Quick   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 OOD (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,110.0 592.0
70th Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 144936 Jason Newell   1104 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,110.0 592.0
70th Slow Single ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 216391 Jacob Jull   1208 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 1,110.0 592.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 2023-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.34.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 963 18:34:00 19.08.35 0:34:35 4 0:35:55 1.0
2 Fast Contender 643 Mark Rushton   966 18.34.00 19.11.59 0.37.59 4 0.39.19 2.0
3 Fast RS600 1011 Will Russell   920 18.34.00 19.12.30 0.38.30 4 0.41.51 3.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 2024-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Reece Webb 665 18:30:00 19.14.12 0:44:12 5 1:06:28 1.0
2 Fast Nacra 16 curved foils - singlehanded spi 63 William Smith   708 18:30:00 19.17.50 0:47:50 5 1:07:34 2.0
3 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 963 18:30:00 19.22.59 0:52:59 4 1:08:46 3.0
4 Fast RS600 1011 Will Russell   920 18:30:00 19.22.56 0:52:56 4 1:11:55 4.0
5 Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 927 18:30:00 19.25.05 0:55:05 4 1:14:17 5.0
6 Fast A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 18:30:00 19.13.13 0:43:13 4 1:18:59 6.0
7 Fast RS300 312 Rob Addinell   989 18:30:00 19.16.56 0:46:56 3 1:19:06 7.0
8 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 124 Kevin Cummerson   737     OOD     7.7
9 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 18:30:00 19.26.30 0:56:30 3 1:42:21 8.0
10 Fast Formula 18 524 Tony Stokes Crew 665     OOD     28.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 2024-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39:00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Nacra 16 curved foils - singlehanded spi 63 William Smith   708 18:39:00 19.17.02 0:38:02 3 1:11:38 1.0
2 Fast 4000 4522 Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 927 18:39:00 19.29.15 0:50:15 3 1:12:17 2.0
3 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 963 18:39:00 19.31.55 0:52:55 3 1:13:16 3.5
3 Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 927 18:39:00 19.29.56 0:50:56 3 1:13:16 3.5
5 Fast Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Reece Webb 665 18:39:00 19.29.30 0:50:30 4 1:15:56 5.0
6 Fast RS600 648 Alistair Farman   920 18:39:00 19.31.46 0:52:46 3 1:16:28 6.0
7 Fast RS600 1011 Will Russell   920 18:39:00 19.32.27 0:53:27 3 1:17:28 7.0
8 Fast RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 948 18:39:00 19.35.18 0:56:18 3 1:19:11 8.0
9 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 18:39:00 19.35.39 0:56:39 3 1:22:06 9.0
10 Fast A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 18:39:00 19.22.08 0:43:08 3 1:24:05 10.0
11 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 124 Kevin Cummerson   737 18:39:00 19.26.37 0:47:37 3 1:26:09 11.0
12 Fast Formula 18 1947 Stephen Mynott John Bower 665 18:39:00 19.27.10 0:48:10 3 1:36:34 12.0
13 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 98 Tristan Nichols   737 19:00:00 19.26.31 DSQ 2   15.0
13 Fast Devoti D-One 21 Vanessa Weedon-Jones   971     DSQ     15.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 2024-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Nacra 16 curved foils - singlehanded spi 63 William Smith   708 19.00.00 19.43.20 0.43.20 4 1.01.12 1.0
2 Fast Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Reece Webb 665 19.00.00 19.40.59 0.40.59 4 1.01.38 2.0
3 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 963 19.00.00 19.48.05 0.48.05 3 1.06.34 3.0
4 Fast A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 19.00.00 19.46.03 0.46.03 4 1.07.19 4.0
5 Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 927 19.00.00 19.46.53 0.46.53 3 1.07.26 5.0
6 Fast 4000 4546 Tim Litt Ollie Di Bartolo 927 19.00.00 19.47.24 0.47.24 3 1.08.11 6.0
7 Fast 4000 4522 Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 927 19.00.00 19.47.37 0.47.37 3 1.08.29 7.0
8 Fast RS600 1011 Will Russell   920 19.00.00 19.47.45 0.47.45 3 1.09.12 8.0
9 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 196 Tony Stokes   737 19.00.00 19.38.40 0.38.40 3 1.09.57 9.0
10 Fast RS600 648 Alistair Farman   920 19.00.00 19.49.00 0.49.00 3 1.11.01 10.0
11 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 106 David Knight   737 19.00.00 19.42.02 0.42.02 3 1.16.03 11.0
12 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 19.00.00 19.52.47 0.52.47 3 1.16.30 12.0
13 Fast Devoti D-One 21 Vanessa Weedon-Jones   971 19.00.00 19.37.51 0.37.51 2 1.17.58 13.0
14 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 98 Tristan Nichols   737 19.00.00 19.44.07 0.44.07 3 1.19.49 14.0

R5 - Fast Fleet - 2024-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 963 19.00.00 19.48.29 0.48.29 4 1.02.56 1.0
2 Fast RS600 648 Alistair Farman   920 19.00.00 19.48.55 0.48.55 4 1.06.28 2.0
3 Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 927 19.00.00 19.49.41 0.49.41 4 1.07.00 3.0
4 Fast RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 948 19.00.00 19.50.52 0.50.52 4 1.07.04 4.0
5 Fast Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Reece Webb 665 19.00.00 19.44.41 0.44.41 5 1.07.12 5.0
6 Fast Nacra 16 curved foils - singlehanded spi 63 William Smith   708 19.00.00 19.47.40 0.47.40 5 1.07.20 6.0
7 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 19.00.00 19.51.40 0.51.40 4 1.10.12 7.0
8 Fast A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 19.00.00 19.48.51 0.48.51 5 1.11.25 8.0
9 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 124 Kevin Cummerson   737 19.00.00 19.42.10 0.42.10 4 1.11.31 9.0
10 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 106 David Knight   737 19.00.00 19.42.55 0.42.55 4 1.12.47 10.0
11 Fast International Canoe Asymmetric 299 James Hofman   840 19.00.00 19.50.06 0.50.06 4 1.14.33 11.0

R6 - Fast Fleet - 2024-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 963 19.00.00 19.57.17 0.57.17 3 0.59.29 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 948 19.00.00 19.57.22 0.57.22 3 1.00.31 2.0
3 Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 927 19.00.00 19.56.21 0.56.21 3 1.00.47 3.0
4 Fast International Canoe Asymmetric 299 James Hofman   840 19.00.00 19.53.41 0.53.41 3 1.03.55 4.0
5 Fast RS600 1011 Will Russell   920 19.00.00 19.40.53 0.40.53 2 1.06.39 5.0
6 Fast Devoti D-One 21 Vanessa Weedon-Jones   971 19.00.00 19.43.58 0.43.58 2 1.07.55 6.0
7 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 202 Christian Mash   737 19.00.00 19.50.24 0.50.24 3 1.08.23 7.0
8 Fast Nacra 16 curved foils - singlehanded spi 63 William Smith   708 19.00.00 19.48.58 0.48.58 3 1.09.10 8.0
9 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 124 Kevin Cummerson   737 19.00.00 19.54.11 0.54.11 3 1.13.31 9.0
10 Fast Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Reece Webb 665 19.00.00 19.49.32 0.49.32 3 1.14.29 10.0
11 Fast A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 19.00.00 19.51.21 0.51.21 3 1.15.04 11.0
12 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 98 Tristan Nichols   737 19.00.00 19.59.48 0.59.48 3 1.21.08 12.0
13 Fast 4000 4522 Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 927     OOD     20.7

R7 - Fast Fleet - 2024-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Nacra 16 curved foils - singlehanded spi 63 William Smith   708 19.00.00 19.48.55 0.48.55 4 1.09.05 1.0
2 Fast RS300 539 Peter Curtis   989 19.00.00 19.51.48 0.51.48 3 1.09.50 2.0
3 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 124 Kevin Cummerson   737 19.00.00 19.38.48 0.38.48 3 1.10.12 3.0
4 Fast Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Reece Webb 665 19.00.00 19.47.39 0.47.39 4 1.11.39 4.0
5 Fast A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 19.00.00 19.49.19 0.49.19 4 1.12.06 5.0
6 Fast 4000 4546 Tim Litt Ollie Di Bartolo 927 19.00.00 19.50.16 0.50.16 3 1.12.18 6.0
7 Fast 4000 4568 David Marchant Fran Howell 927 19.00.00 19.50.41 0.50.41 3 1.12.54 7.0
8 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 19.00.00 19.53.19 0.53.19 3 1.17.16 8.0
9 Fast International Canoe Asymmetric 299 James Hofman   840 19.00.00 19.48.57 0.48.57 3 1.17.42 9.0
10 Fast RS600 1011 Will Russell   920 19.00.00   OOD     10.9
11 Fast 4000 4281 Stephen Tylecote Alex Litt 927     RTD     11.0
12 Fast RS700 756 Alistair Paul   845 19.00.00   OOD     43.0

R8 - Fast Fleet - 2024-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Reece Webb 665 19.00.00 19.41.22 0.41.22 4 1.02.12 1.0
2 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 963 19.00.00   OOD     1.4
3 Fast Nacra 16 curved foils - singlehanded spi 63 William Smith   708 19.00.00 19.44.44 0.44.44 4 1.03.11 2.0
4 Fast Formula 18 524 Tony Stokes Crew 665 19.00.00 19.42.32 0.42.32 4 1.03.58 3.0
5 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 202 Christian Mash   737 19.00.00 19.47.27 0.47.27 4 1.04.23 4.0
6 Fast 4000 4568 David Marchant Fran Howell 927 19.00.00 19.46.23 0.46.23 3 1.06.43 5.0
7 Fast 4000 4260 Oliver Di Bartolo Harry Litt 927 19.00.00 19.47.02 0.47.02 3 1.07.39 6.0
8 Fast International Canoe Asymmetric 299 James Hofman   840 19.00.00 19.43.05 0.43.05 3 1.08.23 7.0
9 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 124 Kevin Cummerson   737 19.00.00 19.38.37 0.38.37 3 1.09.52 8.0
10 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 106 David Knight   737 19.00.00 19.39.06 0.39.06 3 1.10.44 9.0
11 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 19.00.00 19.49.09 0.49.09 3 1.11.14 10.0
12 Fast Dart 15 1986 Frank Sandells   926 19.00.00 19.49.52 0.49.52 3 1.11.48 11.0
13 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 98 Tristan Nichols   737 19.00.00 19.44.33 0.44.33 3 1.20.36 12.0
14 Fast Formula 18 1947 Stephen Mynott John Bower 665     OOD     38.6

R9 - Fast Fleet - 2024-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS300 539 Peter Curtis   989 19.00.00 19.51.30 0.51.30 3 1.09.26 1.0
2 Fast 4000 4281 Stephen Tylecote Alex Litt 927 19.00.00 19.48.39 0.48.39 3 1.09.58 2.0
3 Fast 4000 4522 Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 927 19.00.00 19.48.51 0.48.51 3 1.10.16 3.0
4 Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 927     OOD     3.4
5 Fast 4000 4546 Tim Litt Ollie Di Bartolo 927 19.00.00 19.49.27 0.49.27 3 1.11.08 4.0
6 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 202 Christian Mash   737 19.00.00 19.41.20 0.41.20 3 1.14.47 5.0
7 Fast Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Reece Webb 665 19.00.00 19.51.07 0.51.07 4 1.16.52 6.0
8 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 19.00.00 19.54.06 0.54.06 3 1.18.24 7.0
9 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 106 David Knight   737 19.00.00 19.43.46 0.43.46 3 1.19.11 8.0
10 Fast Nacra 16 curved foils - singlehanded spi 63 William Smith   708 19.00.00 19.42.06 0.42.06 3 1.19.17 9.0
11 Fast International Canoe Asymmetric 299 James Hofman   840 19.00.00 19.51.06 0.51.06 3 1.21.07 10.0
12 Fast Formula 18 524 Tony Stokes Crew 665 19.00.00 19.40.36 0.40.36 3 1.21.24 11.0
13 Fast Dart 15 1986 Frank Sandells   926 19.00.00 19.40.22 0.40.22 2 1.27.11 12.0
14 Fast 49er Old rig 698 David Papworth Mike Wallis 740 19.00.00 19.50.09 0.50.09 3 1.30.22 13.0
15 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 53 Gordy Baines   737 19.00.00 19.50.21 0.50.21 3 1.31.05 14.0
16 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 124 Kevin Cummerson   737 19.00.00 19.51.26 0.51.26 3 1.33.03 15.0
17 Fast RS600 648 Alistair Farman   920     OOD     27.1
18 Fast Musto Skiff 561 Brennan Robinson   837     OOD     33.4

R10 - Fast Fleet - 2024-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 963 19.00.00 19.44.09 0.44.09 2 0.45.51 1.0
2 Fast RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 948 19.00.00 19.43.53 0.43.53 2 0.46.17 2.0
3 Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 927 19.00.00 19.44.22 0.44.22 2 0.47.52 3.0
4 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 202 Christian Mash   737 19.00.00 19.37.46 0.37.46 2 0.51.15 4.0
5 Fast International Canoe Asymmetric 299 James Hofman   840 19.00.00 19.43.13 0.43.13 2 0.51.27 5.0
6 Fast RS600 1011 Will Russell   920 19.00.00 19.47.50 0.47.50 2 0.52.00 6.0
7 Fast Nacra 16 curved foils - singlehanded spi 63 William Smith   708 19.00.00 19.37.14 0.37.14 2 0.52.35 7.0
8 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 19.00.00 19.50.06 0.50.06 2 0.54.27 8.0
9 Fast Musto Skiff 561 Brennan Robinson   837 19.00.00 19.46.06 0.46.06 2 0.55.05 9.0
10 Fast Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Reece Webb 665 19.00.00 19.36.44 0.36.44 2 0.55.14 10.0
11 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 124 Kevin Cummerson   737 19.00.00 19.44.44 0.44.44 2 1.00.42 11.0
12 Fast A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 19.00.00 19.43.17 0.43.17 2 1.03.17 12.0
13 Fast Dart 15 1986 Frank Sandells   926 19.00.00 20.02.31 1.02.31 2 1.07.31 13.0
14 Fast Spitfire 53 Gordy Baines Ellie Baines 719 19.00.00 19.50.29 0.50.29 2 1.10.13 14.0
15 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 106 David Knight   737 19.00.00   OOD     23.9

R11 - Fast Fleet - 2024-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 202 Christian Mash   737 19.00.00 19.55.48 0.55.48 5 1.15.43 1.0
2 Fast 4000 4546 Tim Litt Ollie Di Bartolo 927 19.00.00 19.56.33 0.56.33 4 1.16.15 2.0
3 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 963 19.00.00 19.58.57 0.58.57 4 1.16.31 3.0
4 Fast 4000 4522 Matt Reynolds Ollie Di Bartolo 927 19.00.00 19.57.29 0.57.29 4 1.17.31 4.0
5 Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 927 19.00.00 19.57.52 0.57.52 4 1.18.02 5.0
6 Fast RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 948 19.00.00 20.00.48 1.00.48 4 1.20.10 6.0
7 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 19.00.00   OOD     7.0
7 Fast A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 19.00.00 19.56.12 0.56.12 5 1.22.10 7.0
9 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 124 Kevin Cummerson   737 19.00.00 19.50.12 0.50.12 4 1.25.09 8.0
10 Fast 2000 2047 Chris McDonald Anne McDonald 1085 19.00.00 19.56.23 0.56.23 3 1.26.37 9.0
11 Fast Formula 18 524 Tony Stokes Crew 665 19.00.00 19.58.00 0.58.00 5 1.27.13 10.0
12 Fast Dart 15 1986 Frank Sandells   926 19.00.00 19.50.48 0.50.48 3 1.31.26 11.0
13 Fast Spitfire 53 Gordy Baines Ellie Baines 719 19.00.00 19.53.47 0.53.47 4 1.33.30 12.0

R12 - Fast Fleet - 2024-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Hornet 2176 Gareth Russell Will Russell 959 19.00.00 19.24.48 0.24.48 1 0.25.52 1.0
2 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 19.00.00 19.26.30 0.26.30 1 0.28.48 2.0
3 Fast RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 948 19.00.00 19.28.16 0.28.16 1 0.29.49 3.0
4 Fast RS300 539 James Curtis   989 19.00.00 19.30.48 0.30.48 1 0.31.09 4.0
5 Fast K6 103 John Aston Crew 915 19.00.00   OOD 1   43.0

R13 - Fast Fleet - 2024-07-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast 4000 4568 John Reynolds David Marchant 927 19.00.00 19.42.40 0.42.40 4 0.46.02 1.0
2 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 963 19.00.00 19.45.00 0.45.00 4 0.46.44 2.0
3 Fast Contender 652 Guy Humphrey   966 19.00.00 19.46.30 0.46.30 4 0.48.08 3.0
4 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 202 Christian Mash   737 19.00.00 19.36.22 0.36.22 4 0.49.21 4.0
5 Fast A Class Classic 101 Mark Rushton   684 19.00.00 19.35.14 0.35.14 4 0.51.31 5.0
6 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 124 Kevin Cummerson   737 19.00.00 19.38.35 0.38.35 4 0.52.21 6.0
7 Fast RS400 687 Will Russell Natalie Smith 948 19.00.00 19.37.42 0.37.42 3 0.53.01 7.0
8 Fast RS400 1167 Bob Joce Isabel Joce 948 19.00.00 19.37.47 0.37.47 3 0.53.08 8.0
9 Fast RS600 710 Graham Timms   920 19.00.00 19.37.38 0.37.38 3 0.54.32 9.0
10 Fast Musto Skiff 561 Brennan Robinson   837 19.00.00 19.41.15 0.41.15 3 1.05.43 10.0
11 Fast Spitfire - singlehanded 98 Tristan Nichols   737 19.00.00   OOD     26.0
12 Fast Devoti D-One 21 Vanessa Weedon-Jones   971 19.00.00   OOD     29.4
13 Fast Spitfire 53 Gordy Baines Ellie Baines 719 19.00.00   OOD     34.4

R14 - Fast Fleet - 2024-07-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS500 1681 Peter Curtis James Curtis 963 19.00.00 20.05.26 1.05.26 4 1.07.57 1.0
2 Fast Dart 15 1986 Frank Sandells   926 19.00.00 20.03.13 1.03.13 4 1.08.16 2.0
3 Fast RS400 687 Will Russell Natalie Smith 948 19.00.00 19.57.32 0.57.32 3 1.20.55 3.0
4 Fast Formula 18 1581 Jon Sweet Reece Webb 665 19.01.00   OOD     3.4

R1 - Slow Double Fleet - 2023-04-10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.37.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021 18.37.00 19.06.16 0.29.16 3 0.28.40 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott John Forsdike 1021 18:33:00   OOD     1.3
3 Slow Double Flying 15 3464 Brian Appleyard Alaster Gray 1021 18.37.00 19.08.12 0.31.12 3 0.30.33 2.0
4 Slow Double Flying 15 4039 Sue Rhodes Andy Rhodes 1021 18:33:00   OOD     4.4

R2 - Slow Double Fleet - 2024-04-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott John Forsdike 1021 18:33:00 19.19.11 0:46:11 3 0:45:14 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Duncan Grindley 1021 18:33:00 19.19.16 0:46:16 3 0:45:19 2.0
3 Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070     OOD     2.6
4 Slow Double Wanderer 1841 Steve Nott Belinda 1188 18:33:00 19.16.07 0:43:07 2 0:54:26 3.0

R3 - Slow Double Fleet - 2024-04-24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:42:00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021 18:42:00 19.18.28 0:36:28 2 0:35:43 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Duncan Grindley 1021 18:42:00 19.18.59 0:36:59 2 0:36:13 2.0
3 Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 18:42:00 19.21.59 0:39:59 2 0:37:22 3.0
4 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott John Forsdike 1021 18:42:00 19.20.10 0:38:10 2 0:37:23 4.0
5 Slow Double Flying 15 4039 Sue Rhodes Andy Rhodes 1021 18:42:00 19.20.39 0:38:39 2 0:37:51 5.0

R4 - Slow Double Fleet - 2024-05-01

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.03.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott John Forsdike 1021 19.03.00 19.37.49 0.34.49 2 0.34.06 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021     OOD     1.1
3 Slow Double Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1021 19.03.00 19.39.02 0.36.02 2 0.35.18 2.0
4 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Duncan Grindley 1021 19.03.00 19.39.32 0.36.32 2 0.35.47 3.0
5 Slow Double Flying 15 4039 Sue Rhodes Andy Rhodes 1021 19.03.00 19.39.56 0.36.56 2 0.36.10 4.0
6 Slow Double Flying 15 3464 Brian Appleyard Alaster Gray 1021 19.03.00 19.40.29 0.37.29 2 0.36.43 5.0
7 Slow Double 2000 2520 Lawrence Cavill Grant   1085 19.03.00 19.44.26 0.41.26 2 0.38.11 6.0
8 Slow Double Wanderer 1841 Steve Nott Belinda 1188 19.03.00 19.51.46 0.48.46 2 0.41.03 7.0

R5 - Slow Double Fleet - 2024-05-08

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.03.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021 19.03.00 19.41.38 0.38.38 3 0.37.50 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott John Forsdike 1021 19.03.00 19.42.44 0.39.44 3 0.38.55 2.0
3 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Duncan Grindley 1021 19.03.00 19.43.15 0.40.15 3 0.39.25 3.0
4 Slow Double Flying 15 3464 Brian Appleyard Alaster Gray 1021 19.03.00 19.43.58 0.40.58 3 0.40.07 4.0
5 Slow Double Flying 15 4039 Sue Rhodes Andy Rhodes 1021 19.03.00 19.44.22 0.41.22 3 0.40.31 5.0
6 Slow Double Wanderer 1841 Steve Nott Belinda 1188 19.03.00 19.58.29 0.55.29 3 0.46.42 6.0

R6 - Slow Double Fleet - 2024-05-15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.03.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott John Forsdike 1021 19.03.00 19.41.37 0.38.37 2 0.37.49 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Duncan Grindley 1021 19.03.00 19.42.49 0.39.49 2 0.39.00 2.0
3 Slow Double Flying 15 4039 Sue Rhodes Andy Rhodes 1021 19.03.00 19.46.53 0.43.53 2 0.42.59 3.0
4 Slow Double Wanderer 1841 Steve Nott Belinda 1188 19.03.00 20.05.18 1.02.18 2 0.52.26 4.0

R7 - Slow Double Fleet - 2024-05-22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.03.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Duncan Grindley 1021 19.03.00 19.37.04 0.34.04 2 0.33.22 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott John Forsdike 1021 19.03.00 19.37.38 0.34.38 2 0.33.55 2.0
3 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021 19.03.00 19.38.24 0.35.24 2 0.34.40 3.0
4 Slow Double Flying 15 4039 Sue Rhodes Andy Rhodes 1021 19.03.00 19.39.09 0.36.09 2 0.35.24 4.0
5 Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 19.03.00 19.41.32 0.38.32 2 0.36.01 5.0
6 Slow Double Wanderer 1841 Steve Nott Belinda 1188 19.03.00 19.51.26 0.48.26 2 0.40.46 6.0

R8 - Slow Double Fleet - 2024-05-29

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.03.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott John Forsdike 1021 19.03.00 19.37.17 0.34.17 2 0.33.35 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021 19.03.00 19.38.26 0.35.26 2 0.34.42 2.0
3 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Duncan Grindley 1021 19.03.00 19.39.14 0.36.14 2 0.35.29 3.0
4 Slow Double Flying 15 3464 Brian Appleyard Alaster Gray 1021 19.03.00 19.39.55 0.36.55 2 0.36.09 4.0
5 Slow Double Flying 15 4039 Sue Rhodes Andy Rhodes 1021 19.03.00 19.41.18 0.38.18 2 0.37.31 5.0
6 Slow Double Wanderer 1841 Steve Nott Belinda 1188 19.03.00 19.51.18 0.48.18 2 0.40.39 6.0
7 Slow Double Hartley 12 Racer 1529 Lucas Rooke Samual Rule 1290 19.03.00 19.56.37 0.53.37 2 0.41.34 7.0

R9 - Slow Double Fleet - 2024-06-05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.03.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021 19.03.00 19.38.10 0.35.10 2 0.34.27 1.0
2 Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 19.03.00 19.40.29 0.37.29 2 0.35.02 2.5
2 Slow Double Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1021 19.03.00 19.38.46 0.35.46 2 0.35.02 2.5
4 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Duncan Grindley 1021 19.03.00 19.39.39 0.36.39 2 0.35.54 4.0
5 Slow Double Flying 15 3464 Brian Appleyard Alaster Gray 1021 19.03.00 19.43.58 0.40.58 2 0.40.07 5.0
6 Slow Double Tasar 269 Claire Geoghegan Richard Major 1022 19.03.00 19.47.33 0.44.33 2 0.43.35 6.0

R10 - Slow Double Fleet - 2024-06-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.03.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Duncan Grindley 1021 19.03.00 19.48.18 0.45.18 2 0.44.22 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021 19.03.00 19.48.19 0.45.19 2 0.44.23 2.0
3 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott John Forsdike 1021 19.03.00 19.50.15 0.47.15 2 0.46.17 3.0
4 Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 19.03.00 19.52.45 0.49.45 2 0.46.30 4.0
5 Slow Double Flying 15 3464 Brian Appleyard Alaster Gray 1021 19.03.00 19.53.26 0.50.26 2 0.49.24 5.0
6 Slow Double Flying 15 4039 Sue Rhodes Andy Rhodes 1021 19.03.00 19.54.38 0.51.38 2 0.50.34 6.0
7 Slow Double Flying 15 3849 Graham Wadeley Jon Quick 1021 19.03.00 19.56.38 0.53.38 2 0.52.32 7.0
8 Slow Double Wanderer 1841 Steve Nott Belinda 1188 19.03.00 20.05.52 1.02.52 2 0.52.55 8.0
9 Slow Double Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1021 19.03.00   OOD     12.7

R11 - Slow Double Fleet - 2024-06-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.03.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott John Forsdike 1021 19.03.00 19.48.39 0.45.39 3 0.44.43 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1021 19.03.00 19.48.47 0.45.47 3 0.44.50 2.0
3 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Duncan Grindley 1021 19.03.00 19.49.38 0.46.38 3 0.45.40 3.0
4 Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 19.03.00 19.54.40 0.51.40 3 0.48.17 4.0
4 Slow Double Flying 15 3464 Brian Appleyard Alaster Gray 1021 19.03.00   OOD     4.0
6 Slow Double Flying 15 4039 Sue Rhodes Andy Rhodes 1021 19.03.00 19.53.19 0.50.19 3 0.49.17 5.0
7 Slow Double Wayfarer 10577 David Bevan Charlotte Bevan 1109 19.03.00 19.58.48 0.55.48 3 0.50.19 6.0
8 Slow Double Tasar 269 Claire Geoghegan Richard Major 1022 19.03.00 19.54.32 0.51.32 3 0.50.25 7.0

R12 - Slow Double Fleet - 2024-06-26

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.03.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 19.03.00 19.29.02 0.26.02 1 0.24.20 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott John Forsdike 1021 19.03.00 19.30.59 0.27.59 1 0.27.24 2.0
3 Slow Double Hartley 12 Racer 1529 Lucas Rooke Samual Rule 1290 19.03.00 19.39.22 0.36.22 1 0.28.11 3.0
4 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021 19.03.00 19.33.10 0.30.10 1 0.29.33 4.0
5 Slow Double Wanderer 1841 Steve Nott Belinda 1188 19.03.00 19.41.26 0.38.26 1 0.32.21 5.0
6 Slow Double National 12 3406 Mark Rushton Zoe Rushton 1070 19.03.00 19.28.20 DNS 1   7.0

R13 - Slow Double Fleet - 2024-07-03

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.03.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 19.03.00 19.39.46 0.36.46 3 0.34.22 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021 19.03.00 19.38.38 0.35.38 3 0.34.54 2.0
3 Slow Double Flying 15 3464 Brian Appleyard Alaster Gray 1021 19.03.00 19.40.52 0.37.52 3 0.37.05 3.0
4 Slow Double Wanderer 1841 Steve Nott Belinda 1188 19.03.00 19.48.20 0.45.20 3 0.38.10 4.0
5 Slow Double Laser 3000 3224 Josh Donley Matthew Donley 1090 19.03.00 19.47.10 0.44.10 3 0.40.31 5.0

R14 - Slow Double Fleet - 2024-07-10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.03.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021 19.03.00 19.58.16 0.55.16 3 0.54.08 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Duncan Grindley 1021 19.03.00 19.58.41 0.55.41 3 0.54.32 2.0
3 Slow Double Fusion Pro 261 Mark Rushton Zoe Rushton 1300 19.03.00 19.52.04 0.49.04 2 0.56.37 3.0

R15 - Slow Double Fleet - 2024-07-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.03.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Geoff Floyd Colin Gilbert 1021 19.03.00 19.29.31 0.26.31 2 0.25.58 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton Duncan Grindley 1021     OOD     1.9
3 Slow Double Flying 15 3794 David Philpott John Forsdike 1021 19.03.00 19.29.57 0.26.57 2 0.26.24 2.0
4 Slow Double Lark 2459 Nigel Denchfield Fiona Denchfield 1070 19.03.00 19.31.24 0.28.24 2 0.26.33 3.0
5 Slow Double National 12 3406 Mark Rushton Zoe Rushton 1070 19.03.00 19.31.42 0.28.42 2 0.26.49 4.0
6 Slow Double Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1021 19.03.00   OOD     12.7

R1 - Slow Single Fleet - 2023-04-10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 189419 Adele Burbidge   1208 18.40.00 19.11.20 0.31.20 3 0.25.56 1.0
2 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 18:36:00   OOD     1.4
3 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 221486 John Elder   1145 18.40.00 19.10.26 0.30.26 3 0.26.35 2.0
4 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215159 Steve James   1145 18.40.00 19.11.07 0.31.07 3 0.27.11 3.0
5 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 178681 Graham Timms   1145 18.40.00 19.12.16 0.32.16 3 0.28.11 4.0
6 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215303 Daniel Burbidge   1145 18.40.00 19.13.32 0.33.32 3 0.29.17 5.0
7 Slow Single ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 183101 Catherine Joce   1208 18.40.00 19.05.21 0.25.21 2 0.31.29 6.0
8 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 17 Ben Stevens   1043     OOD     6.6
9 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 177822 Steve Lock   1145 18.40.00 19.04.14 0.24.14 2 0.31.45 7.0
10 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 137250 Jose Azevedo   1145 18.40.00 19.06.31 0.26.31 2 0.34.44 8.0

R2 - Slow Single Fleet - 2024-04-17

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:36:00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1104 18:36:00 19.23.19 0:47:19 3 0:42:52 1.0
2 Slow Single Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 18:36:00 19.25.35 0:49:35 3 0:43:02 2.0
3 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 221486 John Elder   1145 18:36:00 19.25.54 0:49:54 3 0:43:35 3.0
4 Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 18:36:00 19.26.15 0:50:15 3 0:43:37 4.0
5 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 18:36:00 19.21.55 0:45:55 3 0:44:01 5.0
6 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215416 Peter Gee   1145 18:36:00 19.26.42 0:50:42 3 0:44:17 6.0
7 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215159 Steve James   1145 18:36:00 19.27.01 0:51:01 3 0:44:33 7.0
8 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 179715 David Maclay   1104 18:36:00 19.25.26 0:49:26 3 0:44:47 8.0
9 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 17 Ben Stevens   1043 18:36:00 19.23.07 0:47:07 3 0:45:10 9.0
10 Slow Single Solo 6051 Dave Lucas   1152 18:36:00 19.28.10 0:52:10 3 0:45:17 10.0
11 Slow Single Solo 6009 Alisdair James   1152 18:36:00 19.28.16 0:52:16 3 0:45:22 11.0
12 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183208 Andy Seal   1145 18:36:00 19.28.14 0:52:14 3 0:45:37 12.0
13 Slow Single ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 183101 Catherine Joce   1208 18:36:00 19.12.56 0:36:56 2 0:45:52 13.0
14 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 18:36:00 19.29.08 0:53:08 3 0:46:07 14.0
15 Slow Single Solo 5729 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 18:36:00 19.29.26 0:53:26 3 0:46:23 15.0
16 Slow Single ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 196666 Christopher Clarke   1208 18:36:00 19.13.22 0:37:22 2 0:46:24 16.0
17 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1104 18:36:00 19.27.25 0:51:25 3 0:46:34 17.5
17 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 137250 Jose Azevedo   1145 18:36:00 19.29.19 0:53:19 3 0:46:34 17.5
19 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 18:36:00 19.29.56 0:53:56 3 0:46:49 19.0
20 Slow Single Farr 3.7 414 David Goudie   1063     DNF     21.0

R3 - Slow Single Fleet - 2024-04-24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 18:45:00 19.20.36 0:35:36 2 0:34:08 1.0
2 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1104 18:45:00 19.23.34 0:38:34 2 0:34:56 2.0
3 Slow Single Solo 4040 David Goudie   1152 18:45:00 19.26.00 0:41:00 2 0:35:35 3.0
4 Slow Single Solo 6009 Alisdair James   1152 18:45:00 19.26.10 0:41:10 2 0:35:44 4.0
5 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215377 Richard Major   1104 18:45:00 19.24.28 0:39:28 2 0:35:45 5.5
5 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 266 David Papworth   1043 18:45:00 19.22.17 0:37:17 2 0:35:45 5.5
7 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 179715 David Maclay   1104 18:45:00 19.25.03 0:40:03 2 0:36:17 7.0
8 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 18:45:00 19.27.02 0:42:02 2 0:36:29 8.0
9 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 17 Ben Stevens   1043 18:45:00 19.23.04 0:38:04 2 0:36:30 9.0
10 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 18:45:00 19.27.38 0:42:38 2 0:37:00 10.0
11 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1043 18:45:00 19.23.40 0:38:40 2 0:37:04 11.0
12 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215303 Adele Burbige   1145 18:45:00 19.28.24 0:43:24 2 0:37:54 12.0
13 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 18:45:00 19.24.43 0:39:43 2 0:38:05 13.0
14 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1104 18:45:00 19.27.08 0:42:08 2 0:38:10 14.0
15 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 18:45:00 19.28.45 0:43:45 2 0:38:13 15.0
16 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 209152 Robin Annett   1104 18:45:00 19.27.31 0:42:31 2 0:38:31 16.0
17 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 218238 Robert Swann   1104 18:45:00 19.27.50 0:42:50 2 0:38:48 17.0
18 Slow Single ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 222777 William Swann   1208 18:45:00 19.32.27 0:47:27 2 0:39:17 18.0
19 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196666 Christopher Clarke   1145 18:45:00 19.30.26 0:45:26 2 0:39:41 19.0
20 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 160430 Chris Waters   1104 18:45:00 19.29.09 0:44:09 2 0:39:59 20.0
21 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1104 18:45:00 19.29.41 0:44:41 2 0:40:28 21.0
22 Slow Single Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1000 18:45:00 19.25.40 0:40:40 2 0:40:40 22.0
23 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1104 18:45:00 19.30.15 0:45:15 2 0:40:59 23.0
24 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 177 Guy Humphrey   1043     RTD     25.0
25 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 195029 David Williams   1104     OOD     26.1

R4 - Slow Single Fleet - 2024-05-01

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215159 Steve James   1104 19.06.00 19.43.25 0.37.25 2 0.33.54 1.0
2 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 19.06.00 19.41.28 0.35.28 2 0.34.00 2.0
3 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 195029 David Williams   1104 19.06.00 19.43.57 0.37.57 2 0.34.23 3.0
4 Slow Single Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 19.06.00 19.45.42 0.39.42 2 0.34.28 4.0
5 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 179715 David Maclay   1104 19.06.00 19.44.22 0.38.22 2 0.34.45 5.0
6 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 19.06.00 19.42.22 0.36.22 2 0.34.52 6.0
7 Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.46.12 0.40.12 2 0.34.54 7.0
8 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 209152 Robin Annett   1104 19.06.00 19.44.55 0.38.55 2 0.35.15 8.0
9 Slow Single Solo 6009 Alisdair James   1152 19.06.00 19.47.15 0.41.15 2 0.35.48 9.0
10 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 17 Ben Stevens   1043 19.06.00 19.43.54 0.37.54 2 0.36.20 10.5
10 Slow Single Europe 351 Richard Major   1147 19.06.00 19.47.40 0.41.40 2 0.36.20 10.5
12 Slow Single Solo 4040 David Goudie   1152 19.06.00 19.48.00 0.42.00 2 0.36.28 12.0
13 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1104 19.06.00 19.46.20 0.40.20 2 0.36.32 13.0
14 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215303 Adele Burbige   1145 19.06.00 19.47.56 0.41.56 2 0.36.37 14.0
15 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1104     OOD     14.1
16 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1043 19.06.00 19.44.14 0.38.14 2 0.36.39 15.0
17 Slow Single Solo 5729 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.48.15 0.42.15 2 0.36.41 16.5
17 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 19.06.00 19.48.16 0.42.16 2 0.36.41 16.5
19 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1104 19.06.00 19.46.33 0.40.33 2 0.36.44 18.0
20 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1104 19.06.00 19.46.36 0.40.36 2 0.36.47 19.0
21 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1104 19.06.00 19.46.47 0.40.47 2 0.36.56 20.0
22 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 19.06.00 19.49.15 0.43.15 2 0.37.46 21.0
23 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 19.06.00 19.46.00 0.40.00 2 0.38.21 22.0
24 Slow Single RS Aero 7 3298 Claire Geoghegan   1069 19.06.00 19.47.07 0.41.07 2 0.38.28 23.0
25 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 160430 Chris Waters   1104 19.06.00 19.48.36 0.42.36 2 0.38.35 24.0
26 Slow Single Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1000 19.06.00 19.44.39 0.38.39 2 0.38.39 25.0
27 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 177822 Steve Lock   1104 19.06.00 19.48.43 0.42.43 2 0.38.42 26.0
28 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 211375 Pete Scrutton   1104 19.06.00 19.49.44 0.43.44 2 0.39.37 27.0
29 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 201871 David Bevan   1104 19.06.00 19.51.55 0.45.55 2 0.41.35 28.0
30 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191848 Jon Quick   1104     OOD     74.0

R5 - Slow Single Fleet - 2024-05-08

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 19.06.00 19.44.45 0.38.45 3 0.37.09 1.0
2 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 19.06.00 19.45.45 0.39.45 3 0.38.07 2.0
3 Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.50.41 0.44.41 3 0.38.47 3.0
4 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 19.06.00 19.51.28 0.45.28 3 0.39.28 4.0
5 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 17 Ben Stevens   1043 19.06.00 19.47.48 0.41.48 3 0.40.05 5.0
6 Slow Single Solo 4040 David Goudie   1152 19.06.00 19.52.32 0.46.32 3 0.40.24 6.0
7 Slow Single Solo 5729 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.52.39 0.46.39 3 0.40.30 7.5
7 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215377 Richard Major   1104 19.06.00 19.50.43 0.44.43 3 0.40.30 7.5
9 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1104 19.06.00 19.50.59 0.44.59 3 0.40.45 9.0
10 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215159 Steve James   1104 19.06.00 19.51.30 0.45.30 3 0.41.13 10.0
11 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1104 19.06.00 19.51.46 0.45.46 3 0.41.27 11.0
12 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1104 19.06.00 19.51.48 0.45.48 3 0.41.29 12.0
13 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1104 19.06.00 19.52.15 0.46.15 3 0.41.54 13.0
14 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 19.06.00 19.54.20 0.48.20 3 0.41.57 14.0
14 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1104     OOD     14.0
16 Slow Single RS Aero 7 3298 Claire Geoghegan   1069 19.06.00 19.51.01 0.45.01 3 0.42.07 15.0
17 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1104 19.06.00 19.53.08 0.47.08 3 0.42.42 16.0
18 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 19.06.00 19.55.06 0.49.06 3 0.42.53 17.0
19 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191870 Adam Bennett   1104 19.06.00 19.53.26 0.47.26 3 0.42.58 18.0
20 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 201871 David Bevan   1104 19.06.00 19.55.13 0.49.13 3 0.44.35 19.0
21 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1043 19.06.00 19.46.32 RTD 3   21.0
22 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043     OOD     43.4

R6 - Slow Single Fleet - 2024-05-15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215835 Tim Evans   1104 19.06.00 19.46.11 0.40.11 2 0.36.24 1.0
2 Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00   OOD     1.9
3 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 19.06.00 19.44.11 0.38.11 2 0.36.37 2.0
4 Slow Single Solo 5729 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.48.16 0.42.16 2 0.36.41 3.0
5 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 19.06.00 19.44.44 0.38.44 2 0.37.08 4.0
6 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 166567 Robbie MacDonald   1104 19.06.00 19.47.17 0.41.17 2 0.37.24 5.0
7 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1104 19.06.00 19.47.29 0.41.29 2 0.37.35 6.0
8 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215377 Richard Major   1104 19.06.00 19.47.43 0.41.43 2 0.37.47 7.0
9 Slow Single Solo 6009 Alisdair James   1152 19.06.00 19.49.41 0.43.41 2 0.37.55 8.0
10 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1104 19.06.00   OOD     8.9
11 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 19.06.00 19.46.02 0.40.02 2 0.38.23 9.0
12 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 19.06.00 19.51.10 0.45.10 2 0.39.12 10.0
13 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1104 19.06.00 19.49.34 0.43.34 2 0.39.28 11.0
14 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 19.06.00 19.51.40 0.45.40 2 0.39.38 12.0
15 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 195029 David Williams   1104 19.06.00 19.50.01 0.44.01 2 0.39.52 13.0
16 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1043 19.06.00 19.47.38 0.41.38 2 0.39.55 14.0
17 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215159 Steve James   1104 19.06.00 19.50.28 0.44.28 2 0.40.17 15.0
18 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1104 19.06.00 19.50.53 0.44.53 2 0.40.39 16.0
19 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 179715 David Maclay   1104 19.06.00 19.50.54 0.44.54 2 0.40.40 17.0
20 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 19.06.00 19.49.19 0.43.19 2 0.41.32 18.0
21 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 177822 Steve Lock   1104 19.06.00 19.52.37 0.46.37 2 0.42.14 19.0
22 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1104 19.06.00 19.52.53 0.46.53 2 0.42.28 20.0
23 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191870 Adam Bennett   1104 19.06.00 19.53.23 0.47.23 2 0.42.55 21.0
24 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 19.06.00 19.56.59 0.50.59 2 0.44.32 22.0
25 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 201871 David Bevan   1104 19.06.00 19.57.21 0.51.21 2 0.46.31 23.0
26 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 211375 Pete Scrutton   1104 19.06.00 19.59.12 0.53.12 2 0.48.11 24.0
27 Slow Single Topper 48437 Alaster Gray   1369 19.06.00 19.40.52 0.34.52 1 0.50.56 25.0
28 Slow Single Solo 4040 David Goudie   1152 19.06.00 19.48.03 OCS 2   27.0
29 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1104 19.06.00   OOD     37.5

R7 - Slow Single Fleet - 2024-05-22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 19.06.00 19.40.54 0.34.54 2 0.33.28 1.0
2 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1104 19.06.00 19.43.20 0.37.20 2 0.33.49 2.0
3 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 177 Guy Humphrey   1043 19.06.00 19.41.34 0.35.34 2 0.34.06 3.0
4 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 3 John Aston   1043 19.06.00 19.41.42 0.35.42 2 0.34.14 4.0
5 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 179715 David Maclay   1104 19.06.00 19.43.58 0.37.58 2 0.34.23 5.5
5 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215377 Richard Major   1104 19.06.00 19.43.57 0.37.57 2 0.34.23 5.5
7 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 17 Ben Stevens   1043 19.06.00 19.42.03 0.36.03 2 0.34.34 7.0
8 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1043 19.06.00 19.42.14 0.36.14 2 0.34.44 8.0
9 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215159 Steve James   1104 19.06.00 19.44.53 0.38.53 2 0.35.13 9.0
10 Slow Single Solo 6009 Alisdair James   1152 19.06.00 19.46.55 0.40.55 2 0.35.31 10.0
11 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1104 19.06.00 19.45.19 0.39.19 2 0.35.37 11.0
12 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 19.06.00 19.47.07 0.41.07 2 0.35.41 12.0
13 Slow Single Solo 4040 David Goudie   1152 19.06.00 19.47.18 0.41.18 2 0.35.51 13.0
14 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 19.06.00 19.47.54 0.41.54 2 0.36.22 14.0
15 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 209152 Robin Annett   1104 19.06.00 19.46.10 0.40.10 2 0.36.23 15.0
16 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 19.06.00   OOD     15.9
17 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1104 19.06.00 19.46.37 0.40.37 2 0.36.47 16.0
18 Slow Single RS Aero 7 3298 Claire Geoghegan   1069 19.06.00 19.45.30 0.39.30 2 0.36.57 17.0
19 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1104 19.06.00 19.47.16 0.41.16 2 0.37.23 18.0
20 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 177822 Steve Lock   1104 19.06.00 19.47.24 0.41.24 2 0.37.30 19.0
21 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 19.06.00   OOD     24.3

R8 - Slow Single Fleet - 2024-05-29

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 19.06.00 19.40.02 0.34.02 2 0.32.38 1.0
2 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215835 Tim Evans   1104 19.06.00 19.42.31 0.36.31 2 0.33.05 2.0
3 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 266 David Papworth   1043 19.06.00 19.40.51 0.34.51 2 0.33.25 3.0
4 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 17 Ben Stevens   1043 19.06.00 19.41.05 0.35.05 2 0.33.38 4.0
5 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 179715 David Maclay   1104 19.06.00 19.43.13 0.37.13 2 0.33.43 5.5
5 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 19.06.00 19.41.10 0.35.10 2 0.33.43 5.5
7 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1104 19.06.00   OOD     5.8
8 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1104 19.06.00 19.43.56 0.37.56 2 0.34.22 7.0
9 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1043 19.06.00 19.41.56 0.35.56 2 0.34.27 8.0
10 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215159 Steve James   1104 19.06.00   OOD     8.4
11 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 195029 David Williams   1104 19.06.00 19.44.07 0.38.07 2 0.34.32 9.0
12 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero Black 8 Joe Constable   1056 19.06.00 19.42.52 0.36.52 2 0.34.55 10.0
13 Slow Single Solo 5746 Harry Lucas   1152 19.06.00 19.46.31 0.40.31 2 0.35.10 11.0
14 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 19.06.00 19.47.03 0.41.03 2 0.35.38 12.5
14 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215303 Adele Burbige   1145 19.06.00 19.46.48 0.40.48 2 0.35.38 12.5
16 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 216621 Peter Guttridge   1145 19.06.00 19.46.56 0.40.56 2 0.35.45 14.0
17 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 19.06.00 19.47.46 0.41.46 2 0.36.15 15.0
18 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196666 Christopher Clarke   1145 19.06.00 19.47.50 0.41.50 2 0.36.32 16.0
19 Slow Single RS Aero 7 3298 Claire Geoghegan   1069 19.06.00 19.47.17 0.41.17 2 0.38.37 17.0

R9 - Slow Single Fleet - 2024-06-05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.45.14 0.39.14 2 0.34.03 1.0
2 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 19.06.00 19.42.24 0.36.24 2 0.34.54 2.0
3 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1104 19.06.00 19.44.40 0.38.40 2 0.35.01 3.0
4 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 19.06.00 19.42.32 0.36.32 2 0.35.02 4.0
5 Slow Single Solo 6009 Alisdair James   1152 19.06.00 19.46.27 0.40.27 2 0.35.07 5.0
6 Slow Single Solo 5729 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.46.43 0.40.43 2 0.35.21 6.0
7 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 195029 David Williams   1104 19.06.00 19.45.37 0.39.37 2 0.35.53 7.0
8 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 19.06.00   OOD     7.9
9 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 17 Ben Stevens   1043 19.06.00 19.43.33 0.37.33 2 0.36.00 8.0
10 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 177 Guy Humphrey   1043 19.06.00 19.43.35 0.37.35 2 0.36.02 9.0
11 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152     OOD     9.5
12 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1104 19.06.00 19.46.38 0.40.38 2 0.36.48 10.0
13 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1104 19.06.00 19.47.10 0.41.10 2 0.37.17 11.0
14 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 19.06.00 19.44.59 0.38.59 2 0.37.23 12.0
15 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1104 19.06.00 19.47.19 0.41.19 2 0.37.25 13.0
16 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 19.06.00 19.48.59 0.42.59 2 0.37.32 14.0
17 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1104 19.06.00 19.47.51 0.41.51 2 0.37.54 15.0
18 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196666 Christopher Clarke   1145 19.06.00 19.50.49 0.44.49 2 0.39.08 16.0
19 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 211375 Pete Scrutton   1104 19.06.00 19.49.49 0.43.49 2 0.39.41 17.0

R10 - Slow Single Fleet - 2024-06-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Solo 6009 Alisdair James   1152 19.06.00 19.54.02 0.48.02 2 0.41.42 1.0
2 Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.54.17 0.48.17 2 0.41.55 2.0
3 Slow Single Solo 4040 David Goudie   1152 19.06.00 19.56.00 0.50.00 2 0.43.24 3.0
4 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 19.06.00 19.56.06 0.50.06 2 0.43.29 4.0
5 Slow Single Solo 5729 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.56.25 0.50.25 2 0.43.46 5.0
6 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 19.06.00 19.52.28 0.46.28 2 0.44.33 6.0
7 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215159 Steve James   1104 19.06.00 19.55.14 0.49.14 2 0.44.36 7.0
8 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 17 Ben Stevens   1043 19.06.00 19.52.32 0.46.32 2 0.44.37 8.0
9 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 19.06.00 19.58.04 0.52.04 2 0.45.12 9.0
10 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 202094 Rick Hudson   1104 19.06.00 19.57.00 0.51.00 2 0.46.12 10.0
11 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1104 19.06.00 19.57.14 0.51.14 2 0.46.24 11.0
12 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 19.06.00 19.54.28 0.48.28 2 0.46.28 12.0
13 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1104 19.06.00 19.57.22 0.51.22 2 0.46.32 13.0
14 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215377 Richard Major   1104 19.06.00 19.57.23 0.51.23 2 0.46.33 14.0
15 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1104 19.06.00 19.57.37 0.51.37 2 0.46.45 15.0
16 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191870 Adam Bennett   1104 19.06.00 19.57.53 0.51.53 2 0.47.00 16.0
17 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 19.06.00 19.55.09 0.49.09 2 0.47.07 17.0
18 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1104 19.06.00 19.59.25 0.53.25 2 0.48.23 18.0
19 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215303 Adele Burbige   1145 19.06.00 20.01.34 0.55.34 2 0.48.32 19.0
20 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 19.06.00 20.02.32 0.56.32 2 0.49.22 20.0
21 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 172416 Jim Hawkins   1104 19.06.00 20.02.06 0.56.06 2 0.50.49 21.0
22 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196666 Christopher Clarke   1145 19.06.00 20.04.24 0.58.24 2 0.51.00 22.0
23 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215835 Tim Evans   1104 19.06.00   OOD     53.3
24 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 218238 Robert Swann   1104 19.06.00   OOD     65.9

R11 - Slow Single Fleet - 2024-06-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 19.06.00 19.51.57 0.45.57 3 0.44.03 1.0
2 Slow Single Solo 6009 Alisdair James   1152 19.06.00 19.57.45 0.51.45 3 0.44.55 2.0
3 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 195029 David Williams   1104 19.06.00 19.55.45 0.49.45 3 0.45.04 3.0
4 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 177 Guy Humphrey   1043 19.06.00 19.53.30 0.47.30 3 0.45.33 4.0
5 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 17 Ben Stevens   1043 19.06.00 19.53.38 0.47.38 3 0.45.40 5.0
6 Slow Single Solo 4040 David Goudie   1152 19.06.00 19.58.51 0.52.51 3 0.45.53 6.0
7 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 19.06.00 19.59.07 0.53.07 3 0.46.06 7.0
8 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1104 19.06.00 19.57.00 0.51.00 3 0.46.12 8.0
9 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1104 19.06.00 19.57.10 0.51.10 3 0.46.21 9.0
10 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1104 19.06.00 19.57.11 0.51.11 3 0.46.22 10.0
11 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 19.06.00 19.59.30 0.53.30 3 0.46.26 11.0
12 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1104 19.06.00 19.57.35 0.51.35 3 0.46.43 12.0
13 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1043 19.06.00 19.55.02 0.49.02 3 0.47.01 13.0
14 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1043 19.06.00 19.55.05 0.49.05 3 0.47.04 14.0
15 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215159 Steve James   1104 19.06.00 19.58.00 0.52.00 3 0.47.06 15.0
16 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1104 19.06.00 19.58.36 0.52.36 3 0.47.39 16.0
17 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215303 Adele Burbige   1145 19.06.00 20.01.07 0.55.07 3 0.48.08 17.0
18 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 19.06.00 20.01.21 0.55.21 3 0.48.20 18.0
19 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 172416 Jim Hawkins   1104 19.06.00 20.00.03 0.54.03 3 0.48.58 19.0
20 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196666 Christopher Clarke   1145 19.06.00 20.02.21 0.56.21 3 0.49.13 20.0
21 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1104 19.06.00 20.00.36 0.54.36 3 0.49.27 21.0
22 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1104 19.06.00   OOD     34.7

R12 - Slow Single Fleet - 2024-06-26

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.28.40 0.22.40 1 0.19.41 1.0
2 Slow Single Solo 4040 David Goudie   1152 19.06.00 19.29.04 0.23.04 1 0.20.01 2.0
3 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 19.06.00 19.30.38 0.24.38 1 0.23.37 3.0
4 Slow Single Solo 5729 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.33.44 0.27.44 1 0.24.04 4.0
5 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1104 19.06.00 19.33.17 0.27.17 1 0.24.43 5.0
6 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215159 Steve James   1104 19.06.00 19.33.33 0.27.33 1 0.24.57 6.0
7 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1104 19.06.00 19.34.27 0.28.27 1 0.25.46 7.0
8 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Daniel Burbidge   1104 19.06.00 19.34.42 0.28.42 1 0.26.00 8.0
9 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215303 Adele Burbige   1145 19.06.00 19.35.59 0.29.59 1 0.26.11 9.0
10 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1104 19.06.00 19.35.00 0.29.00 1 0.26.16 10.0
11 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 149630 Matthew Donley   1104 19.06.00 19.36.56 0.30.56 1 0.28.01 11.0
12 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1043 19.06.00   OOD     11.7
13 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 216621 Peter Guttridge   1104 19.06.00 19.37.01 0.31.01 1 0.28.06 12.0
14 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 227 Matthew Johns   1043 19.06.00 19.35.27 0.29.27 1 0.28.14 13.0
15 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 19.06.00   OOD     15.9

R13 - Slow Single Fleet - 2024-07-03

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.42.50 0.36.50 3 0.31.58 1.0
2 Slow Single Solo 6009 Alisdair James   1152 19.06.00 19.44.05 0.38.05 3 0.33.04 2.0
3 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 217532 John Elder   1104 19.06.00 19.42.43 0.36.43 3 0.33.15 3.5
3 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215416 Peter Gee   1104 19.06.00 19.42.42 0.36.42 3 0.33.15 3.5
5 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 179715 David Maclay   1104 19.06.00 19.42.45 0.36.45 3 0.33.17 5.0
6 Slow Single Solo 5044 Paul Carrington   1152 19.06.00 19.44.36 0.38.36 3 0.33.30 6.0
7 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1104 19.06.00 19.43.00 0.37.00 3 0.33.31 7.0
8 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 266 David Papworth   1043 19.06.00 19.41.30 0.35.30 3 0.34.02 8.0
9 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 19.06.00 19.41.32 0.35.32 3 0.34.04 9.0
10 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 351 Colin Glover   1043 19.06.00 19.41.58 0.35.58 3 0.34.29 10.0
11 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215159 Steve James   1104 19.06.00 19.44.10 0.38.10 3 0.34.34 11.0
12 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191866 John Aston   1104 19.06.00 19.44.20 0.38.20 3 0.34.43 12.0
13 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1043 19.06.00 19.42.16 0.36.16 3 0.34.46 13.0
14 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 209152 Robin Annett   1104 19.06.00 19.44.25 0.38.25 3 0.34.48 14.0
15 Slow Single Solo 5729 Stan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.46.11 0.40.11 3 0.34.53 15.0
16 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 227 Matthew Johns   1043 19.06.00 19.42.25 0.36.25 3 0.34.55 16.0
17 Slow Single Solo 4040 David Goudie   1152 19.06.00 19.46.15 0.40.15 3 0.34.56 17.0
18 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 19.06.00 19.46.55 0.40.55 3 0.35.31 18.0
19 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 183208 Andy Seal   1104 19.06.00 19.46.08 0.40.08 3 0.36.21 19.0
20 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191870 Adam Bennett   1104 19.06.00 19.46.10 0.40.10 3 0.36.23 20.0
21 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 19.06.00 19.48.06 0.42.06 3 0.36.46 21.0
22 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 141967 Alexander Maclay   1104 19.06.00 19.47.50 0.41.50 3 0.37.54 22.0
23 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 211375 Pete Scrutton   1104 19.06.00 19.48.15 0.42.15 3 0.38.16 23.0

R14 - Slow Single Fleet - 2024-07-10

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215159 Steve James   1145 19.06.00 20.06.40 1.00.40 3 0.52.59 1.0
2 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215378 Barrie Holden   1145 19.06.00 20.06.42 1.00.42 3 0.53.01 2.0
3 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183208 Andy Seal   1145 19.06.00 20.07.15 1.01.15 3 0.53.30 3.0
4 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 19.06.00 20.02.15 0.56.15 3 0.53.56 4.0
5 Slow Single Solo 6009 Alisdair James   1152 19.07.00   OOD     4.4
6 Slow Single Solo 4040 David Goudie   1152 19.07.00   OOD     5.0
6 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 191866 John Aston   1104 19.06.00 20.05.44 0.59.44 3 0.54.06 5.0
8 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 191870 Adam Bennett   1145 19.06.00 20.08.16 1.02.16 3 0.54.23 6.0
9 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 160430 Chris Waters   1145 19.06.00 20.08.32 1.02.32 3 0.54.37 7.0
10 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 209152 Robin Annett   1104 19.06.00 20.06.23 1.00.23 3 0.54.42 8.0
11 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 215416 Peter Gee   1145 19.06.00 20.09.19 1.03.19 3 0.55.18 9.0
12 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 17 Ben Stevens   1043 19.06.00 20.03.44 0.57.44 3 0.55.21 10.0
13 Slow Single Topper 47927 Freddie Reeves   1369 19.06.00 19.58.07 0.52.07 2 0.57.06 11.0
14 Slow Single ILCA 4 / Laser 4.7 196666 Christopher Clarke   1208     RTD     13.0
15 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 211375 Pete Scrutton   1104     OOD     44.7

R15 - Slow Single Fleet - 2024-07-17

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.06.00
Rank Fleet Class Sail_number Helms_Name Crews_Name PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1152 19.06.00 19.32.23 0.26.23 2 0.22.54 1.0
2 Slow Single Solo 5904 Pat Overs   1152 19.06.00 19.33.46 0.27.46 2 0.24.06 2.0
3 Slow Single Solo 4040 David Goudie   1152 19.06.00 19.34.59 0.28.59 2 0.25.10 3.0
4 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 189419 Adele Burbidge   1104 19.06.00 19.34.25 0.28.25 2 0.25.44 4.0
5 Slow Single ILCA 7 / Laser 215378 Barrie Holden   1104 19.06.00 19.35.17 0.29.17 2 0.26.31 5.0
6 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 19.06.00 19.38.12 0.32.12 2 0.28.07 6.0
7 Slow Single Devoti D-Zero 71 Neil Washington   1043 19.06.00 19.35.23 0.29.23 2 0.28.10 7.0
8 Slow Single ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 196666 Christopher Clarke   1145 19.06.00 19.39.14 0.33.14 2 0.29.01 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com