event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series PM 2016

Grafham Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:39 on November 12, 2016

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 3, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap RS600 beer Brian Briggs   913 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 26.0 2.0
2nd Fast Handicap A Class 3 Neil Klabe   684 3.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 28.0 4.0
3rd Fast Handicap Formula 16 S/H 63 Will Smith   695 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 33.0 9.0
3rd Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2016 Stuart Snell   931 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 33.0 9.0
5th Fast Handicap Spitfire 124 Kevin Cummerson James Cummerson 712 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 34.0 10.0
5th Fast Handicap 4000 4682 John Reynolds Fran Howell 920 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 34.0 10.0
7th Fast Handicap RS600 946 Ewan Birkin-Walls   913 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 36.0 12.0

Slow Double Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 3, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Slow Double Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 7.0 2.0
2nd Slow Double Flying 15 4039 Mark Longstaff Ben Longstaff 1020 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 30.0 3.0
3rd Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Sam Neal Tim O'Brien 1020 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 28.0 5.0
4th Slow Double Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1020 (3.0) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 26.0 5.0
4th Slow Double Flying 15 3966 R Ledger M Aldridge 1020 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 27.0 5.0
6th Slow Double Flying 15 3485 John Forsdike Tom Smith 1020 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 34.0 7.0
6th Slow Double Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1020 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 29.0 7.0
8th Slow Double Laser Vago XD 1444 Rob Dunn M Dunn 1074 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 41.0 14.0

Slow Single Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 3, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Slow Single Finn 57 A Huggett   1042 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 24.0 2.0
2nd Slow Single Topper 44351 Ellie Aikman   1341 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 32.0 5.0
3rd Slow Single RS Aero 7 1069 Mike Tayler   1066 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 34.0 7.0
4th Slow Single Laser Radial 197375 Ian Rawet   1145 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 37.0 10.0
4th Slow Single D-Zero 124 Paul Murphy   1033 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 37.0 10.0
6th Slow Single Laser 207000 Simon Wigmore   1115 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 38.0 11.0
7th Slow Single Laser 202072 B Holden   1115 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 39.0 12.0
8th Slow Single Laser 4.7 197899 Donna Manuel   1210 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 42.0 15.0

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-10-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Formula 16 S/H 63 Will Smith   695 14.00.00 14.36.11 0.36.11 5 0.52.04 1.0
2 Fast Handicap 4000 4682 John Reynolds Fran Howell 920 14.00.00 14.39.50 0.39.50 4 0.54.07 2.0
3 Fast Handicap A Class 3 Neil Klabe   684 14.00.00 14.38.23 0.38.23 5 0.56.07 3.0
4 Fast Handicap RS600 946 Ewan Birkin-Walls   913 14.00.00 14.41.35 0.41.35 4 0.56.56 4.0

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-10-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.50.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap A Class 3 Neil Klabe   684 14.50.00 15.21.20 0.31.20 4 0.45.49 1.0

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-10-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.49.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Sprint 15 2016 Stuart Snell   931 14.49.00 15.36.17 0.47.17 6 0.50.47 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Spitfire 124 Kevin Cummerson James Cummerson 712 14.49.00 15.29.30 0.40.30 6 0.56.53 2.0

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.14.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS600 beer Brian Briggs   913 14.14.00 14.50.35 0.36.35 4 0.40.04 1.0

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2016-10-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap RS600 beer Brian Briggs   913 15.06.00 15.50.16 0.44.16 5 0.48.29 1.0

R1 - Slow Double Fleet - 2016-10-09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.03.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 14.03.00 14.36.25 0.33.25 3 0.32.46 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 3966 R Ledger M Aldridge 1020 14.03.00 14.36.40 0.33.40 3 0.33.00 2.0
3 Slow Double Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1020 14.03.00 14.37.27 0.34.27 3 0.33.46 3.0
4 Slow Double Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1020 14.03.00 14.39.00 0.36.00 3 0.35.18 4.0

R2 - Slow Double Fleet - 2016-10-09

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.53.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 14.53.00 15.25.06 0.32.06 3 0.31.28 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1020 14.53.00 15.25.36 0.32.36 3 0.31.58 2.0
3 Slow Double Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1020 14.53.00 15.25.46 0.32.46 3 0.32.07 3.0
4 Slow Double Flying 15 3966 R Ledger M Aldridge 1020 14.53.00 14.25.16 23.32.16 3 23.04.35 4.0

R3 - Slow Double Fleet - 2016-10-16

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.52.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Sam Neal Tim O'Brien 1020 14.52.00 15.32.31 0.40.31 3 0.39.43 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 14.52.00 15.32.47 0.40.47 3 0.39.59 2.0
3 Slow Double Flying 15 3966 R Ledger M Aldridge 1020 14.52.00 15.33.07 0.41.07 3 0.40.19 3.0
4 Slow Double Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1020 14.52.00 15.33.47 0.41.47 3 0.40.58 4.0
5 Slow Double Laser Vago XD 1444 Rob Dunn M Dunn 1074 14.52.00 15.40.15 0.48.15 3 0.44.56 5.0

R4 - Slow Double Fleet - 2016-10-23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.17.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 4039 Mark Longstaff Ben Longstaff 1020 14.17.00 14.56.18 0.39.18 4 0.38.32 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 14.17.00 14.56.39 0.39.39 4 0.38.52 2.0
3 Slow Double Flying 15 4012 Jonathan Knight Trish Knight 1020 14.17.00 14.57.00 0.40.00 4 0.39.13 3.0
4 Slow Double Flying 15 3485 John Forsdike Tom Smith 1020 14.17.00 14.59.10 0.42.10 4 0.41.20 4.0
5 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Sam Neal Tim O'Brien 1020 14.17.00 14.15.36 23.58.36 4 23.30.24 5.0

R5 - Slow Double Fleet - 2016-10-23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.09.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Double Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 15.09.00 15.47.15 0.38.15 4 0.37.30 1.0
2 Slow Double Flying 15 4039 Mark Longstaff Ben Longstaff 1020 15.09.00 15.47.33 0.38.33 4 0.37.48 2.0
3 Slow Double Flying 15 3485 John Forsdike Tom Smith 1020 15.09.00 15.50.07 0.41.07 4 0.40.19 3.0
4 Slow Double Flying 15 4042 Sam Neal Tim O'Brien 1020 15.09.00 15.50.11 0.41.11 4 0.40.23 4.0

R1 - Slow Single Fleet - 2016-10-09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.33.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single D-Zero 124 Paul Murphy   1033 14.33.00 14.41.04 0.08.04 4 0.07.49 1.0

R2 - Slow Single Fleet - 2016-10-09

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.17.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - Slow Single Fleet - 2016-10-16

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.55.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Laser Radial 197375 Ian Rawet   1145 14.55.00 15.29.04 0.34.04 3 0.29.45 1.0
2 Slow Single Laser 207000 Simon Wigmore   1115 14.55.00 15.29.17 0.34.17 3 0.30.45 2.0
3 Slow Single Laser 202072 B Holden   1115 14.55.00 15.29.19 0.34.19 3 0.30.47 3.0
4 Slow Single Finn 57 A Huggett   1042 14.55.00 15.27.53 0.32.53 3 0.31.33 4.0
5 Slow Single RS Aero 7 1069 Mike Tayler   1066 14.55.00 15.30.54 0.35.54 3 0.33.41 5.0
6 Slow Single Laser 4.7 197899 Donna Manuel   1210 14.55.00 15.36.11 0.41.11 3 0.34.02 6.0

R4 - Slow Single Fleet - 2016-10-23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Finn 57 A Huggett   1042 14.20.00 14.56.35 0.36.35 3 0.35.07 1.0
2 Slow Single RS Aero 7 1069 Mike Tayler   1066 14.20.00 14.57.30 0.37.30 3 0.35.11 2.0
3 Slow Single Topper 44351 Ellie Aikman   1341 14.20.00 14.50.344 0.35.44 2 0.39.58 3.0

R5 - Slow Single Fleet - 2016-10-23

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.12.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Single Finn 57 A Huggett   1042 15.12.00 15.54.19 0.42.19 4 0.40.37 1.0
2 Slow Single Topper 44351 Ellie Aikman   1341 15.12.00 15.53.00 0.41.00 3 0.40.46 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com