event burgee venue burgee

Spring AM Series 2018

Grafham Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:58 on February 19, 2018

Allcomers Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R4 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Allcomers Slow Scorpion 1940 Nigel Denchfield Paul Kersley 1027 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
2nd Allcomers Slow Solo 5738 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1150 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 30.0 30.0
2nd Allcomers Slow Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1150 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 30.0 30.0
4th Allcomers Slow Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1005 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 35.0 35.0
5th Allcomers Slow RS Aero 9 1141 Jonathan Rickels   1024 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 36.0 36.0
6th Allcomers Slow Fusion 261 Mark Rushton   1275 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
7th Allcomers Slow Solo 5664 Dave Lucas   1150 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
8th Allcomers Slow Phantom 1383 Charlie Andrews   1005 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 45.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Fast RS300 539 Peter Curtis   985 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
2nd Fast RS600 884 Mark Rushton   920 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
3rd Fast RS600 866 Brian Briggs   920 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
3rd Fast RS600 815 Ed Bellamy   920 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 21.0 21.0
5th Fast RS600 581 Dave Goudie   920 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

D-Zero Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st D-Zero D-Zero 3 John Aston   1036 3.0 RTD 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
2nd D-Zero D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1036 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
3rd D-Zero D-Zero 169 Richard Major   1036 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
4th D-Zero D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1036 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 26.0 26.0
5th D-Zero D-Zero 5 Graeme Tumber   1036 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
6th D-Zero D-Zero 7 David Sumerville   1036 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 35.0

Asy Monohull Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Asy Monohull 4000 4588 John Reynolds Fran Howell 917 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
1st Asy Monohull 4000 4568 David Marchant Matt Reynolds 917 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 23.0 23.0
3rd Asy Monohull 4000 4057 Andrew Everitt Jason Dryden 917 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
4th Asy Monohull RS200 1653 Peter Hudson Adam Hudson 1054 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
5th Asy Monohull RS 400 869 Stephen Clemmet   952 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
5th Asy Monohull RS Feva XL 5451 Alexander Maclay Natalie Maclay 1240 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 35.0

Asymmetric Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric Multihull Nacra 16 Solo Spi 63 Stewart Smith   720 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Asymmetric Multihull Nacra 15 Spi D/H 20 Will Smith Abi Clarke 740 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
3rd Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 053 Gordy Baines   726 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
4th Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   726 4.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
5th Asymmetric Multihull Nacra Inter 17 Solo Spi 357 Andy Clarke   749 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 31.0 31.0
6th Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire 055 Christian Mash Jack Mash 705 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 31.0 31.0
7th Asymmetric Multihull A Class Classic 3 Neil Klabe   684 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 35.0

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R6 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3583 Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1020 3.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 29.0 29.0
2nd Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1020 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
3rd Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 38.0 38.0
4th Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1020 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 41.0 41.0
5th Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3966 Richard Ledger Crew 1020 4.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
6th Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4042 Katie Dabson Simon Dabson 1020 1.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
7th Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3727 Barry Wyatt Katy Wyatt 1020 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 53.0 53.0
8th Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3485 Jim Hibbert Tom Smith 1020 5.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
9th Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton John Forsdike 1020 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
10th Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4024 Simon Kneller Richard Ledger 1020 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 57.0 57.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 212134 Simon Charles   1115 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
2nd Laser Laser Radial 179806 Pete Windsor   1145 22.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
3rd Laser Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 3.0 5.0 6.0 RTD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 RTD 75.0 75.0
4th Laser Laser Radial 200489 Andy Baker   1145 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 94.0 94.0
5th Laser Laser 0 Pete Law   1115 6.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
5th Laser Laser 195029 David Williams   1115 6.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
7th Laser Laser 211405 Daniel Wigmore   1115 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 113.0 113.0
7th Laser Laser 209152 Robin Annett   1115 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 113.0 113.0
7th Laser Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1115 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 113.0 113.0
10th Laser Laser Radial 197357 Ian Rawet   1145 22.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0 114.0
11th Laser Laser 202072 Barry Holden   1115 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 118.0 118.0
12th Laser Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1115 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 120.0 120.0
13th Laser Laser 180980 Steve Barfoot   1115 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 122.0 122.0
14th Laser Laser 141971 Bill Parish   1115 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 122.0 122.0
15th Laser Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1115 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 125.0 125.0
16th Laser Laser Radial 183208 Andy Seal   1145 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 128.0 128.0
17th Laser Laser Radial 209153 Joe McManniman   1145 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 134.0 134.0
18th Laser Laser 2 Andy Baker   1115 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 135.0 135.0
19th Laser Laser 179715 Dave Maclay   1115 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 154.0
19th Laser Laser Radial 178681 Adam Kerr   1145 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 154.0
19th Laser Laser 4.7 0489 Andy Baker   1210 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 154.0

Multihull Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1939 Christian Mash   931 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
2nd Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1582 Kevin Cummerson   931 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
3rd Multihull Fast DX Catamaran 1589 A Reeve   824 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
4th Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1522 A Clarke   931 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

R1 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.08.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Scorpion 1940 Nigel Denchfield Paul Kersley 1027 11.08.00 11.30.46 0.22.46 1 0.22.10 1.0

R2 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Scorpion 1940 Nigel Denchfield Paul Kersley 1027 12.06.00 12.30.00 0.24.00 1 0.23.22 1.0

R3 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-02.04

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.04.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Fusion 261 Mark Rushton   1275 11.05.00 11.38.36 0.33.36 2 0.26.21 1.0

R5 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.33.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2018-02-18

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.12.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Solo 5738 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1150 12.12.00 12.58.35 0.46.35 2 0.40.30 1.0
2 Allcomers Slow Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1150 12.12.00 12.58.48 0.46.48 2 0.40.42 2.0
3 Allcomers Slow Solo 5664 Dave Lucas   1150 12.12.00 13.00.16 0.48.16 2 0.41.58 3.0
4 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 9 1141 Jonathan Rickels   1024 12.12.00 12.56.42 0.44.42 2 0.43.39 4.0
5 Allcomers Slow Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1005 12.12.00 12.58.08 0.46.08 2 0.45.54 5.0
6 Allcomers Slow Scorpion 1940 Nigel Denchfield Paul Kersley 1027 12.12.00 13.01.23 0.49.23 2 0.48.05 6.0

R9 - Allcomers Slow Fleet - 2017-11-19

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.21.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Allcomers Slow Solo 5586 Ian Walters   1150 13.21.00 14.02.27 0.41.27 2 0.36.03 1.0
2 Allcomers Slow Solo 5738 Ewan Birkin-Walls   1150 13.21.00 14.03.00 0.42.00 2 0.36.31 2.0
3 Allcomers Slow Phantom 1457 Simon Wigmore   1005 13.21.00 14.00.43 0.39.43 2 0.39.31 3.0
4 Allcomers Slow Scorpion 1940 Nigel Denchfield Paul Kersley 1027 13.21.00 14.02.40 0.41.40 2 0.40.34 4.0
5 Allcomers Slow RS Aero 9 1141 Jonathan Rickels   1024 13.21.00 14.02.49 0.41.49 2 0.40.50 5.0

R1 - Fast Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.04.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS300 539 Peter Curtis   985 11.04.00 11.38.43 0.34.43 2 0.35.15 1.0
2 Fast RS600 866 Brian Briggs   920 11.04.00 11.38.10 0.34.10 2 0.37.08 2.0
3 Fast RS600 884 Mark Rushton   920 11.04.00 11.50.50 0.46.50 2 0.50.54 3.0

R2 - Fast Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.02.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 866 Brian Briggs   920 12.02.00 12.36.38 0.34.38 2 0.37.39 1.0
2 Fast RS600 884 Mark Rushton   920 12.02.00 12.38.27 0.36.27 2 0.39.37 2.0
3 Fast RS300 539 Peter Curtis   985 12.02.00 12.42.28 0.40.28 2 0.41.05 3.0

R3 - Fast Fleet - 2018-02.04

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS300 539 Peter Curtis   985 13.00.00 13.18.42 0.18.42 1 0.18.59 1.0

R4 - Fast Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Fast Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Fast Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.33.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Fast Fleet - 2018-02-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.08.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS300 539 Peter Curtis   985 12.08.00 12.53.51 0.45.51 2 0.46.33 1.0
2 Fast RS600 815 Ed Bellamy   920 12.08.00 12.56.30 0.48.30 2 0.52.43 2.0
3 Fast RS600 884 Mark Rushton   920 12.08.00 12.56.54 0.48.54 2 0.53.09 3.0

R9 - Fast Fleet - 2017-11-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.17.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS600 815 Ed Bellamy   920 13.17.00 13.54.16 0.37.16 2 0.40.30 1.0

R1 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1036 1 1.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 3 John Aston   1036 RTD 3.0

R2 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-02.04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 3 John Aston   1036 1 1.0

R4 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 3 John Aston   1036 1 1.0

R5 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-02-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 169 Richard Major   1036 1 1.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 5 Graeme Tumber   1036 2 2.0
3 D-Zero D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1036 3 3.0
4 D-Zero D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1036 4 4.0

R9 - D-Zero Fleet - 2017-11-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 D-Zero D-Zero 218 Paul Murphy   1036 1 1.0
2 D-Zero D-Zero 169 Richard Major   1036 2 2.0
3 D-Zero D-Zero 8 Joe Constable   1036 3 3.0

R1 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asy Monohull 4000 4588 John Reynolds Fran Howell 917 11.06.00 11.30.32 0.24.32 2 0.26.45 1.0
2 Asy Monohull RS200 1653 Peter Hudson Adam Hudson 1054 11.06.00 11.36.24 0.30.24 2 0.28.51 2.0
3 Asy Monohull 4000 4057 Andrew Everitt Jason Dryden 917 11.06.00 11.34.51 0.28.51 2 0.31.28 3.0

R2 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.04.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asy Monohull 4000 4588 John Reynolds Fran Howell 917 12.04.00 12.26.24 0.22.24 2 0.24.26 1.0
2 Asy Monohull 4000 4057 Andrew Everitt Jason Dryden 917 12.04.00 12.28.17 0.24.17 2 0.26.29 2.0

R3 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-02.04

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.02.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.33.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2018-02-18

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asy Monohull 4000 4568 David Marchant Matt Reynolds 917 12.10.00 12.54.50 0.44.50 3 0.48.53 1.0

R9 - Asy Monohull Fleet - 2017-11-19

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.19.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asy Monohull 4000 4568 David Marchant Matt Reynolds 917 13.19.00 13.58.56 0.39.56 3 0.43.33 1.0

R1 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.04.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Multihull Nacra 16 Solo Spi 63 Stewart Smith   720 11.04.00 11.32.30 0.28.30 3 0.39.35 1.0
2 Asymmetric Multihull Nacra 15 Spi D/H 20 Will Smith Abi Clarke 740 11.04.00 11.33.22 0.29.22 3 0.39.41 2.0
3 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 053 Gordy Baines   726 11.04.00 11.36.10 0.32.10 3 0.44.18 3.0
4 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   726     DNF     4.0

R2 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.02.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Multihull Nacra 15 Spi D/H 20 Will Smith Abi Clarke 740 12.02.00 12.26.34 0.24.34 3 0.33.12 1.0
2 Asymmetric Multihull Nacra 16 Solo Spi 63 Stewart Smith   720 12.02.00 12.27.49 0.25.49 3 0.35.51 2.0
3 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 053 Gordy Baines   726 12.02.00 12.33.21 0.31.21 3 0.43.11 3.0

R3 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-02.04

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Multihull Nacra 15 Spi D/H 20 Will Smith Abi Clarke 740 13.00.00 13.17.00 0.17.00 2 0.22.58 1.0
2 Asymmetric Multihull Nacra 16 Solo Spi 63 Stewart Smith   720 13.00.00 13.21.06 0.21.06 2 0.29.18 2.0

R4 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.33.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2018-02-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.08.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Multihull Nacra 16 Solo Spi 63 Stewart Smith   720 12.08.00 12.52.49 0.44.49 3 1.02.15 1.0
2 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   726 12.08.00 12.54.05 0.46.05 3 1.03.29 2.0
3 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire 055 Christian Mash Jack Mash 705 12.08.00 12.53.21 0.45.21 3 1.04.20 3.0
4 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 053 Gordy Baines   726 12.08.00 12.55.52 0.47.52 3 1.05.56 4.0
5 Asymmetric Multihull Nacra Inter 17 Solo Spi 357 Andy Clarke   749 12.08.00 12.46.22 0.38.22 2 1.16.50 5.0

R9 - Asymmetric Multihull Fleet - 2017-11-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.17.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Multihull Nacra 16 Solo Spi 63 Stewart Smith   720 13.17.00 13.49.49 0.32.49 3 0.45.35 1.0
2 Asymmetric Multihull Nacra Inter 17 Solo Spi 357 Andy Clarke   749 13.17.00 13.52.01 0.35.01 3 0.46.45 2.0
3 Asymmetric Multihull A Class Classic 3 Neil Klabe   684 13.17.00 13.50.14 0.33.14 3 0.48.35 3.0
4 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire 055 Christian Mash Jack Mash 705 13.17.00 13.51.31 0.34.31 3 0.48.58 4.0
5 Asymmetric Multihull Spitfire Spi S/H 124 Kevin Cummerson   726 13.17.00 13.54.27 0.37.27 3 0.51.35 5.0

R1 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4042 Katie Dabson Simon Dabson 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3583 Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1020 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3966 Richard Ledger Crew 1020 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3485 Jim Hibbert Tom Smith 1020 5 5.0

R2 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4042 Katie Dabson Simon Dabson 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3583 Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1020 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3485 Jim Hibbert Tom Smith 1020 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3966 Richard Ledger Crew 1020 5 5.0

R3 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-02.04

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3550 Les Rant Susie Sontag 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3966 Richard Ledger Crew 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3583 Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1020 3 3.0

R4 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1020 2 2.0

R8 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2018-02-18

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3924 Bob Gatton John Forsdike 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 4024 Simon Kneller Richard Ledger 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1020 4 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3583 Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1020 5 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3727 Barry Wyatt Katy Wyatt 1020 6 6.0

R9 - Flying Fifteen Fleet - 2017-11-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3789 Allen Cave Ashley Painter 1020 1 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3947 Nick Taylor Ian Dubock 1020 2 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3727 Barry Wyatt Katy Wyatt 1020 3 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Flying 15 3583 Mike Wilczynski Jean Wilczynski 1020 4 4.0

R1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 212134 Simon Charles   1115 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 209153 Joe McManniman   1145 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 0 Pete Law   1115 OOD 6.0
4 Laser Laser 195029 David Williams   1115 OOD 6.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 212134 Simon Charles   1115 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 200489 Andy Baker   1145 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 197357 Ian Rawet   1145 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial 179806 Pete Windsor   1145 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 0 Pete Law   1115 OOD 8.0
6 Laser Laser 195029 David Williams   1115 OOD 8.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 2018-02.04

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser Radial 197357 Ian Rawet   1145 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser Radial 179806 Pete Windsor   1145 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 RTD 6.0
3 Laser Laser 0 Pete Law   1115 OOD 6.0
3 Laser Laser 195029 David Williams   1115 OOD 6.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 212134 Simon Charles   1115 OOD 1.0
1 Laser Laser Radial 179806 Pete Windsor   1145 1 1.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 200489 Andy Baker   1145 OOD 2.0
3 Laser Laser 209152 Robin Annett   1115 2 2.0

R5 - Laser Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 212134 Simon Charles   1115 OOD 1.0
1 Laser Laser 209152 Robin Annett   1115 1 1.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 179806 Pete Windsor   1145 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser Radial 200489 Andy Baker   1145 OOD 2.0

R6 - Laser Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - Laser Fleet - 2018-02-18

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 211405 Daniel Wigmore   1115 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1115 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 2 Andy Baker   1115 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 202072 Barry Holden   1115 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1115 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 141971 Bill Parish   1115 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1115 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser 180980 Steve Barfoot   1115 9 9.0
10 Laser Laser Radial 183208 Andy Seal   1145 10 10.0

R9 - Laser Fleet - 2017-11-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser Laser 191871 Phil Bevan   1115 1 1.0
2 Laser Laser 211405 Daniel Wigmore   1115 2 2.0
3 Laser Laser 180980 Steve Barfoot   1115 3 3.0
4 Laser Laser 202072 Barry Holden   1115 4 4.0
5 Laser Laser 213093 Mike Kinnear   1115 5 5.0
6 Laser Laser 141971 Bill Parish   1115 6 6.0
7 Laser Laser 179806 Pete Windsor   1115 7 7.0
8 Laser Laser Radial 183208 Andy Seal   1145 8 8.0
9 Laser Laser Radial 183101 Catherine Joce   1145 RTD 10.0

R1 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.04.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1939 Christian Mash   931 11.04.00 11.38.37 0.34.37 2 0.37.11 1.0
2 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1522 A Clarke   931 11.04.00 11.41.13 0.37.13 2 0.39.58 2.0
3 Multihull Fast DX Catamaran 1589 A Reeve   824 11.04.00 11.39.43 0.35.43 2 0.43.21 3.0

R2 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-02-04

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.02.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1939 Christian Mash   931 12.02.00 12.36.02 0.34.02 2 0.36.33 1.0
2 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1522 A Clarke   931 12.02.00 12.37.29 0.35.29 2 0.38.07 2.0
3 Multihull Fast DX Catamaran 1589 A Reeve   824 12.02.00 12.36.34 0.34.34 2 0.41.57 3.0

R3 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-02.04

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1939 Christian Mash   931 13.00.00 13.16.40 0.16.40 1 0.17.54 1.0
2 Multihull Fast DX Catamaran 1589 A Reeve   824 13.00.00 13.17.44 0.17.44 1 0.21.31 2.0

R4 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1939 Christian Mash   931 11.05.00 11.37.18 0.32.18 3 0.34.42 1.0
2 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1582 Kevin Cummerson   931 11.05.00 11.37.19 0.32.19 3 0.34.43 2.0

R5 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1582 Kevin Cummerson   931 11.50.00 12.23.41 0.33.41 3 0.36.11 1.0

R6 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-02-11

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.33.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Multihull Fast Sprint 15 1582 Kevin Cummerson   931 12.33.00 12.55.54 0.22.54 2 0.24.36 1.0

R8 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2018-02-18

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.08.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - Multihull Fast Fleet - 2017-11-19

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.17.00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com